You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Bikaner Express
 

Puri - Bikaner Express, 14710 - Puri To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14710, PURI - BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Bikaner Express
Number14710
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1311 miles / 2097 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Bikaner Express, Train number 14710. Timing of Puri - Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 05:30 -- We Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min We Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min We Orissa
3.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.4 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.5 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
3.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
3.7 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
3.8 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
3.9 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
3.10 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
3.11 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 125 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min We Orissa
4.1 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
4.2 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
4.3 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
4.4 HND Hindol Road Orissa
4.5 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
4.6 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
4.7 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
5 TLHD Talcher Road 173 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min We Orissa
6 ANGL Angul 185 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min We Orissa
6.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
6.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
7 BONA Boinda 224 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min We Orissa
7.1 HNPA Handapa Orissa
7.2 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
7.3 BAMR Bamur Orissa
8 RAIR Rairakhol 270 Km 11:06 11:07 1 min We Orissa
8.1 CHAR Charmal Orissa
8.2 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
8.3 HATB Hatibari Orissa
8.4 MANE Maneswar Orissa
8.5 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
8.6 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
9 SBP Sambalpur 341 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min We Orissa
9.1 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
9.2 SSN Sason Orissa
9.3 RGL Rengali Orissa
9.4 LPG Lapanga Orissa
9.5 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
10 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 390 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min We Orissa
10.1 IB Ib Orissa
10.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
10.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
10.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
10.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
10.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
10.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
10.8 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
10.9 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
10.10 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
10.11 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
10.12 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
10.13 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
10.14 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
10.15 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
10.16 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
10.17 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
10.18 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
10.19 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
10.20 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
10.21 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
10.22 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
10.23 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
10.24 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
11 BSP Bilaspur 595 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min We Chhattisgarh
11.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
11.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
11.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
11.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
11.5 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
11.6 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
11.7 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
11.8 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
11.9 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
11.10 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
11.11 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
11.12 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
11.13 PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh
11.14 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
11.15 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
11.16 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
11.17 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
11.18 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
12 APR Anuppur Junction 746 Km 20:17 20:22 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
12.1 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
12.3 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
12.4 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
13 SDL Shahdol 787 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
13.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
13.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
13.4 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
13.5 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
13.6 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
13.7 UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh
13.8 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
13.9 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
13.10 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
13.11 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
13.12 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
13.13 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
14 KMZ Katni Murwara 913 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
14.2 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
14.3 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
14.4 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
14.5 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
14.6 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
14.7 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
14.8 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
14.9 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
14.10 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
14.11 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
14.12 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
15 DMO Damoh 1022 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
15.2 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
15.3 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
15.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
15.5 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
15.6 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
15.7 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
16 SGO Saugor 1100 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
16.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
16.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
16.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
16.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
16.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
16.6 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
16.7 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
16.8 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
16.9 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
16.10 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
16.11 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
16.12 MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh
16.13 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
16.14 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
16.15 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
16.16 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
16.17 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
17 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1248 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
17.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
17.4 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
17.5 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
18 GUNA Guna 1292 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
18.2 RTA Ruthiyai Madhya Pradesh
18.3 CRKR Chaurakheri Rajasthan
18.4 DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan
18.5 MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan
18.6 BLO Bhulon Rajasthan
18.7 CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan
18.8 KOLI Kesholi Rajasthan
18.9 SYL Salpura Rajasthan
18.10 ATRU Atru Rajasthan
18.11 POR Pipalda Road Rajasthan
18.12 CJW Chajawa Rajasthan
19 BAZ Baran 1411 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Th Rajasthan
19.1 BJK Bijora Rajasthan
19.2 ATH Antah Rajasthan
19.3 BON Bhonra Rajasthan
19.4 SKPA Sri Kalyanpura Rajasthan
19.5 DXD Digod Rajasthan
19.6 CDSL Chandresal Rajasthan
19.7 SGAC Sogariya Cabin Rajasthan
20 KOTA Kota Junction 1477 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Th Rajasthan
20.1 KCCN Kota C Cabin
20.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
20.3 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
20.4 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
20.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
20.6 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
20.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
20.8 LBN Laban Rajasthan
20.9 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
20.10 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
20.11 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
20.12 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
20.13 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
21 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1585 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Th Rajasthan
21.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
21.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
21.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
21.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
21.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
22 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 1650 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Th Rajasthan
22.1 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
22.2 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
22.3 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
22.4 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
23 DPA Durgapura 1709 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Th Rajasthan
23.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
24 JP Jaipur 1716 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Th Rajasthan
24.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
24.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
24.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
24.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
24.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
24.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
24.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
24.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
25 FL Phulera Junction 1771 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Th Rajasthan
25.1 SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan
25.2 GA Gudha Rajasthan
25.3 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
25.4 NAC Nawa City Rajasthan
25.5 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
25.6 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
25.7 KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan
26 MKN Makrana Junction 1836 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Th Rajasthan
26.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
26.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
26.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
27 DNA Degana Junction 1880 Km 18:24 18:27 3 min Th Rajasthan
27.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
27.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
27.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
27.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
27.5 MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan
27.6 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
27.7 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
27.8 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
27.9 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
28 NGO Nagaur 1982 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Th Rajasthan
28.1 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
28.2 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
28.3 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
28.4 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
29 NOK Nokha 2033 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Th Rajasthan
29.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
29.2 DSO Deshnok Rajasthan
29.3 PAE Palana Rajasthan
29.4 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
30 BKN Bikaner Junction 2097 Km 22:30 Destination Th Rajasthan

Puri to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14710, Puri - Bikaner Express. This train operates between Puri and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Bikaner Junction is 1311 miles or 2097 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Puri

Train No. 14710, Puri - Bikaner Express PURI to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14710, PURI - BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.