Given below is the details about Train Number 14710, PURI - BIKANER EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Bikaner Express Distance1311 miles / 2097 km
Number14710 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Bikaner Express, Train number 14710. Timing of Puri - Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 05:30 -- We OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min We OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min We OR
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 124 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min We OR
5 TLHD Talcher Road 172 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min We OR
6 ANGL Angul 184 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min We OR
7 BONA Boinda 223 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min We OR
8 RAIR Rairakhol 269 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min We OR
9 SBP Sambalpur 340 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min We OR
10 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 389 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min We OR
11 BSP Bilaspur 598 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min We CG
12 APR Anuppur Junction 749 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min We MP
13 SDL Shahdol 790 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min We MP
14 KMZ Katni Murwara 916 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th MP
15 DMO Damoh 1025 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Th MP
16 SGO Saugor 1103 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Th MP
17 ASKN Ashok Nagar 1249 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Th MP
18 GUNA Guna 1293 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Th MP
19 BAZ Baran 1411 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Th RJ
20 KOTA Kota Junction 1478 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Th RJ
21 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1586 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Th RJ
22 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 1651 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Th RJ
23 DPA Durgapura 1710 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Th RJ
24 JP Jaipur 1717 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Th RJ
25 FL Phulera Junction 1772 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Th RJ
26 MKN Makrana Junction 1836 Km 17:43 17:46 3 min Th RJ
27 DNA Degana Junction 1880 Km 18:21 18:24 3 min Th RJ
28 NGO Nagaur 1983 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Th RJ
29 NOK Nokha 2034 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Th RJ
30 BKN Bikaner Junction 2098 Km 22:30 Destination Th RJ

Puri to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14710, Puri - Bikaner Express. This train operates between Puri and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Bikaner Junction is 1311 miles or 2097 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Puri

Train No. 14710, Puri - Bikaner Express PURI to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14710, PURI - BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.