You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Chennai Express

Puri Chennai Express, 22859 - Puri To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 22859, PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Chennai Express
Number22859
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance780 miles / 1248 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Chennai Express, Train number 22859. Timing of Puri Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 17:30 -- Su Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 18:30 19:00 30 min Su Orissa
3 BALU Balugan 114 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Su Orissa
4 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Su Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 190 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Su Orissa
6 SPT Sompeta 232 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
7 PSA Palasa 264 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
8 CHE Srikakulam Road 337 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
9 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 467 Km 01:30 01:50 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
11 SLO Samalkot Junction 617 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
12 RJY Rajamundry 668 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
13 EE Eluru 758 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 817 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
15 TEL Tenali Junction 849 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
16 OGL Ongole 955 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
17 NLR Nellore 1071 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
18 GDR Gudur Junction 1110 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
19 NYP Nayadupeta 1137 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20 SPE Sullurupeta 1165 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
21 MAS Chennai Central 1247 Km 14:55 Destination Mo Tamil Nadu

Puri to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22859, Puri Chennai Express. This train operates between Puri and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Chennai Central is 780 miles or 1248 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Puri

Train No. 22859, Puri Chennai Express PURI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22859, PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.