Given below is the details about Train Number 22859, PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri Chennai Express, Train Number - 22859
Puri (PURI)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Distance 779 miles / 1247 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Chennai Express, Train number 22859. Timing of Puri Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 17:30 -- Mo OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 18:20 18:50 30 min Mo OR
3 BALU Balugan 114 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Mo OR
4 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Mo OR
5 BAM Berhampur 189 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo OR
6 SPT Sompeta 232 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Mo AP
7 PSA Palasa 263 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo AP
8 CHE Srikakulam Road 336 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Mo AP
9 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Tu AP
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 466 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Tu AP
11 SLO Samalkot Junction 617 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Tu AP
12 RJY Rajamundry 667 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Tu AP
13 EE Eluru 757 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Tu AP
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 817 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Tu AP
15 TEL Tenali Junction 848 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Tu AP
16 OGL Ongole 955 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Tu AP
17 NLR Nellore 1071 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Tu AP
18 GDR Gudur Junction 1109 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Tu AP
19 NYP Nayadupeta 1137 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Tu AP
20 SPE Sullurupeta 1164 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Tu AP
21 MAS Chennai Central 1247 Km 14:55 Destination Tu TN

Puri to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22859, Puri Chennai Express. This train operates between Puri and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Chennai Central is 779 miles or 1247 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Puri

Train No. 22859, Puri Chennai Express PURI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22859, PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.