You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Chennai Express

Puri Chennai Express, 22859 - Puri To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 22859, PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Chennai Express
Number22859
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance780 miles / 1248 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Chennai Express, Train number 22859. Timing of Puri Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 17:30 -- Su Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 18:30 19:00 30 min Su Orissa
2.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
2.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
2.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
2.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
2.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
2.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
2.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
2.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
2.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
2.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
2.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
2.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
3 BALU Balugan 114 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su Orissa
3.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
3.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
3.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
3.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
3.5 HMA Humma Orissa
3.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
3.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
4 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Su Orissa
4.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
4.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 190 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Su Orissa
5.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
5.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
5.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
5.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
6 SPT Sompeta 232 Km 21:42 21:44 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
6.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
7 PSA Palasa 264 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
7.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
7.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
8 CHE Srikakulam Road 337 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
8.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
8.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
8.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
8.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
8.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
9 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
9.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
9.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
9.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
9.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 467 Km 01:30 01:50 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
10.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
10.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
10.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
10.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
10.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
10.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
10.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
10.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
10.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
11 SLO Samalkot Junction 617 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
11.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
11.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
11.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
12 RJY Rajamundry 668 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
12.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
12.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
12.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
12.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
12.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
12.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
12.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
12.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
12.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
12.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
12.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
12.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
12.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
13 EE Eluru 758 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
13.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
13.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
13.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
13.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 817 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
15 TEL Tenali Junction 849 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
15.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
15.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
15.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
15.6 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
15.7 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
15.8 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
15.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
15.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
15.11 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
15.12 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
15.13 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
15.14 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
15.15 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
15.16 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
15.17 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
15.18 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
15.19 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
16 OGL Ongole 955 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
16.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
16.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
16.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
16.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
16.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
16.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
16.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
16.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
16.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
16.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
17 NLR Nellore 1071 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
17.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
17.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
17.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
18 GDR Gudur Junction 1110 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
18.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
18.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
19 NYP Nayadupeta 1137 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
19.1 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
19.2 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
20 SPE Sullurupeta 1165 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
20.1 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
20.2 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
20.3 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
20.4 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
20.5 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
20.6 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
20.7 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
20.8 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
20.9 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
20.10 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
20.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
20.12 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
20.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
20.14 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
20.15 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
20.16 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
20.17 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
20.18 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
20.19 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
20.20 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
20.21 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
21 MAS Chennai Central 1247 Km 14:55 Destination Mo Tamil Nadu

Puri to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22859, Puri Chennai Express. This train operates between Puri and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Chennai Central is 780 miles or 1248 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Puri

Train No. 22859, Puri Chennai Express PURI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22859, PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.