Given below is the details about Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri Digha Express, Train Number - 22878
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1433 miles / 2292 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Digha Express, Train number 22878. Timing of Puri Digha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 00:25 -- Tu KL
2 TCR Trichur 74 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Tu KL
3 PGT Palghat 147 Km 03:07 03:10 3 min Tu KL
4 CBE Coimbatore Junction 201 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min Tu TN
5 ED Erode Junction 301 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Tu TN
6 SA Salem Junction 364 Km 06:52 06:55 3 min Tu TN
7 JTJ Jolarpettai 484 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Tu TN
8 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 568 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Tu TN
9 RU Renigunta Junction 697 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Tu AP
10 OGL Ongole 934 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Tu AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1073 Km 18:45 19:00 15 min Tu AP
12 RJY Rajamundry 1222 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Tu AP
13 DVD Duvvada 1405 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min We AP
14 VZM Vizianagaram 1470 Km 01:25 01:40 15 min We AP
15 CHE Srikakulam Road 1540 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min We AP
16 PSA Palasa 1613 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min We AP
17 BAM Berhampur 1687 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min We OR
18 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1833 Km 06:35 06:55 20 min We OR
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1852 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min We OR
20 CTC Cuttack 1880 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min We OR
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1994 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min We OR
22 BLS Balasore 2056 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min We OR
23 KGP Kharagpur Junction 2174 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min We WB
24 HWH Howrah Junction 2292 Km 14:50 Destination We WB

Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22878, Puri Digha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Digha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction is 1433 miles or 2292 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22878, Puri Digha Express ERS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS. Details about the PURI DIGHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.