You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Digha Express

Puri Digha Express, 22878 - Puri To Digha

Given below is the details about Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Digha Express
Number22878
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance343 miles / 549 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Digha Express, Train number 22878. Timing of Puri Digha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 23:35 -- We Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Th Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Th Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Th Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Th Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Th Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 267 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Th Orissa
8 JER Jaleswar 315 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Th Orissa
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Th West Bengal
10 PKU Panskura 430 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Th West Bengal
11 TMZ Tamluk 454 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Th West Bengal
12 KATI Kanthi P Halt 515 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Th West Bengal
13 DGHA Digha 547 Km 09:30 Destination Th West Bengal

Puri to Digha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22878, Puri Digha Express. This train operates between Puri and Digha. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Digha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Digha is 343 miles or 549 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22878, Puri Digha Express PURI to DGHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS. Details about the PURI DIGHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.