Given below is details about Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22878, Puri Digha Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1433 miles / 2292 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Time Table: Puri Digha Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
Origin NA 00:25 NA Tu Tu
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
74 Km 01:37 01:40 3min Tu Tu
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
147 Km 03:07 03:10 3min Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
201 Km 04:27 04:30 3min Tu Tu
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
301 Km 05:55 06:00 5min Tu Tu
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
364 Km 06:52 06:55 3min Tu Tu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
484 Km 08:48 08:50 2min Tu Tu
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
568 Km 09:58 10:00 2min Tu Tu
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
697 Km 12:05 12:15 10min Tu Tu
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
934 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Tu Tu
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1073 Km 18:45 19:00 15min Tu Tu
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1222 Km 21:13 21:15 2min Tu Tu
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
1405 Km 00:10 00:12 2min We We
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1470 Km 01:25 01:40 15min We We
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
1540 Km 02:31 02:33 2min We We
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
1613 Km 03:30 03:32 2min We We
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1687 Km 04:25 04:27 2min We We
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1833 Km 06:35 06:55 20min We We
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1852 Km 07:15 07:20 5min We We
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
1880 Km 07:45 07:50 5min We We
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
1994 Km 10:23 10:25 2min We We
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
2056 Km 11:10 11:12 2min We We
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
2174 Km 12:45 12:50 5min We We
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
2292 Km 14:50 Destination We We

Trace Route - Puri Digha Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Puri Digha Express.
Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22878, Puri Digha Express ERS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS. Details about the PURI DIGHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

This page shows the time schedule of Puri Digha Express, Train number 22878. Timing of Puri Digha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction