Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri Digha Express, Train Number - 22878
Puri (PURI)
Digha (DGHA)
Distance 343 miles / 549 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Digha Express, Train number 22878. Timing of Puri Digha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 23:35 -- We OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Th OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Th OR
4 CTC Cuttack 91 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Th OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163 Km 02:46 02:47 1 min Th OR
6 BHC Bhadrakh 206 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Th OR
7 BLS Balasore 268 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Th OR
8 JER Jaleswar 316 Km 05:11 05:12 1 min Th OR
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 387 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Th WB
10 PKU Panskura 431 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Th WB
11 TMZ Tamluk 455 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Th WB
12 KATI Kanthi P Halt 516 Km 08:33 08:34 1 min Th WB
13 DGHA Digha 549 Km 09:25 Destination Th WB

Puri to Digha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22878, Puri Digha Express. This train operates between Puri and Digha. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Digha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Digha is 343 miles or 549 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Digha
Return Trains from Digha to Puri

Train No. 22878, Puri Digha Express PURI to DGHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22878, PURI DIGHA EXPRESS. Details about the PURI DIGHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.