You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Express
 

Puri Express, 12816 - New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Express
Number12816
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Express, Train number 12816. Timing of Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:30 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
3.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
3.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
3.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
3.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4 FTP Fatehpur 517 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
4.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
4.6 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
4.7 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
4.8 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
4.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
4.10 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
4.11 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.12 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
4.13 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
4.14 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
4.15 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
4.16 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
4.17 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 634 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
5.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
5.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
5.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
5.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
5.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
5.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
6 MZP Mirzapur 724 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
7.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
7.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
7.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
7.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
7.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
7.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
7.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
7.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
7.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
7.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
7.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
8 SSM Sasaram 886 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
8.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
8.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 904 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
9.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
9.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
9.4 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
9.5 PES Phesar Bihar
9.6 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
9.7 JHN Jakhim Bihar
9.8 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9.9 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
9.10 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
9.11 GRRU Guraru Bihar
9.12 PRY Paraiya Bihar
9.13 KSTA Kastha Bihar
9.14 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 989 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
10.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
10.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
10.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
10.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
10.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
10.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
10.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
10.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
10.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
10.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
10.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
10.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
11 KQR Koderma 1066 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
11.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
11.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
11.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
11.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
11.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
11.6 DSME Dasara
11.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
11.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
11.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
11.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
11.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
11.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
11.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
12 PNME Parasnath 1141 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
12.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
12.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1159 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
13.1 KARO Khario P.H. Jharkhand
13.2 KNF Khanudih Jharkhand
14 MHQ Mahuda 1179 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
14.1 MLQ Malkera Junction Jharkhand
14.2 TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand
14.3 LYD Layabad Jharkhand
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 1199 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
15.1 JBO Jamadobu Jharkhand
15.2 BCB Bhowra Junction Jharkhand
15.3 SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal
16 BJE Bhojudih Junction 1210 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
16.1 SNTD Santaldih West Bengal
16.2 RUI Rukni West Bengal
16.3 SNKR Sanka West Bengal
17 ADRA Adra Junction 1240 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
17.1 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
17.2 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
17.3 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
17.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
17.5 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
17.6 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
17.7 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
18 BQA Bankura 1293 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
18.1 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
18.2 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
18.3 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
18.4 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
19 VSU Bishnupur 1323 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
19.1 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
19.2 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
19.3 GBA Garhbeta West Bengal
19.4 CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal
19.5 SLB Salboni West Bengal
19.6 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
19.7 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
20 MDN Midnapore 1395 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
20.1 CSY Cossye Halt
20.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
20.3 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1418 Km 04:55 05:20 25 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
21.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
21.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
21.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
21.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
21.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
21.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
21.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
21.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
21.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
21.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
22 JER Jaleswar 1488 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
22.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
22.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
22.3 BTS Basta Orissa
22.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
22.5 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
22.6 HIP Haldipada Orissa
22.7 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
23 BLS Balasore 1536 Km 06:58 07:08 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
23.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
23.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
23.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
23.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
23.5 SORO Soro Orissa
23.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
23.7 MKO Markona Orissa
23.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
24 BHC Bhadrakh 1598 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
24.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
24.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
24.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
24.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
24.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
24.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
24.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
25 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1642 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
25.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
25.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
25.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
25.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
25.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
25.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
25.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
25.8 BYY Byree Orissa
25.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
25.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
25.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
25.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
26 CTC Cuttack 1714 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
26.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
26.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
26.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
26.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
26.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
26.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
26.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1741 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
27.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
27.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
27.3 RTN Retang Orissa
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1760 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
28.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
28.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
28.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
28.4 DEG Delang Orissa
28.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
28.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
28.7 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
28.8 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
28.9 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
29 PURI Puri 1804 Km 12:20 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12816, Puri Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12816, Puri Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.