Given below is the details about Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri Express, Train Number - 12816
New Delhi (NDLS)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 1124 miles / 1799 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Express, Train number 12816. Timing of Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:25 -- Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
4 FTP Fatehpur 525 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
6 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday UP
8 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
11 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
12 PNME Parasnath 1151 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1169 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
14 MHQ Mahuda 1189 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 1209 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
16 BJE Bhojudih Junction 1220 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
17 ADRA Adra Junction 1249 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa WB
18 BQA Bankura 1303 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa WB
19 VSU Bishnupur 1333 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa WB
20 MDN Midnapore 1405 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa WB
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1418 Km 04:55 05:20 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa WB
22 JER Jaleswar 1488 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa OR
23 BLS Balasore 1536 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa OR
24 BHC Bhadrakh 1598 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa OR
25 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1641 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa OR
26 CTC Cuttack 1709 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa OR
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1737 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1756 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa OR
29 PURI Puri 1799 Km 12:05 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa OR

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12816, Puri Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1124 miles or 1799 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12816, Puri Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.