Given below is the details about Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri Express, Train Number - 12816
New Delhi (NDLS)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 1121 miles / 1794 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Express, Train number 12816. Timing of Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:25 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
4 FTP Fatehpur 525 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
6 MZP Mirzapur 726 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 790 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
8 SSM Sasaram 892 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 910 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 995 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
11 KQR Koderma 1071 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
12 PNME Parasnath 1146 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1164 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
14 MHQ Mahuda 1184 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 1204 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
16 BJE Bhojudih Junction 1215 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
17 ADRA Adra Junction 1245 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
18 BQA Bankura 1298 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
19 VSU Bishnupur 1328 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
20 MDN Midnapore 1400 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1413 Km 04:55 05:20 25 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
22 JER Jaleswar 1484 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
23 BLS Balasore 1531 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
24 BHC Bhadrakh 1593 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
25 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1636 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
26 CTC Cuttack 1705 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1732 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1751 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
29 PURI Puri 1794 Km 12:05 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12816, Puri Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1121 miles or 1794 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12816, Puri Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.