You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Express

Puri Express, 12816 - New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Express
Number12816
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Express, Train number 12816. Timing of Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:25 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Delhi
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 FTP Fatehpur 524 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
11 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
12 PNME Parasnath 1151 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1169 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
14 MHQ Mahuda 1189 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 1208 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
16 BJE Bhojudih Junction 1220 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
17 ADRA Adra Junction 1249 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
18 BQA Bankura 1308 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
19 VSU Bishnupur 1338 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
20 MDN Midnapore 1410 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1423 Km 04:55 05:20 25 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr West Bengal
22 JER Jaleswar 1494 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
23 BLS Balasore 1541 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
24 BHC Bhadrakh 1603 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
25 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1647 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
26 CTC Cuttack 1719 Km 09:33 09:38 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1746 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1765 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa
29 PURI Puri 1809 Km 12:20 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Orissa

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12816, Puri Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12816, Puri Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.