Given below is the details about Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Express Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Number12816 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Express, Train number 12816. Timing of Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:25 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 08:13 08:16 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
4 FTP Fatehpur 524 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
6 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
8 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
11 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
12 PNME Parasnath 1151 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 1169 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
14 MHQ Mahuda 1189 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 1208 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
16 BJE Bhojudih Junction 1220 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr JH
17 ADRA Adra Junction 1249 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
18 BQA Bankura 1308 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
19 VSU Bishnupur 1338 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
20 MDN Midnapore 1410 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1423 Km 04:55 05:20 25 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr WB
22 JER Jaleswar 1494 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
23 BLS Balasore 1541 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
24 BHC Bhadrakh 1603 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
25 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1647 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
26 CTC Cuttack 1719 Km 09:33 09:38 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1746 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1765 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR
29 PURI Puri 1809 Km 12:20 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr OR

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12816, Puri Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12816, Puri Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12816, PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.