Given below is the details about Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Gandhidham Express Distance1427 miles / 2283 km
Number12994 Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Gandhidham Express, Train number 12994. Timing of Puri Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 19:45 -- Mo OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo OR
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 124 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Mo OR
5 TLHD Talcher Road 172 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Mo OR
6 ANGL Angul 184 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Mo OR
7 SBP Sambalpur 340 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu OR
8 BRGA Bargarh Road 383 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Tu OR
9 BLGR Balangir 458 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Tu OR
10 TIG Titlagarh 522 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Tu OR
11 KBJ Kantabanji 555 Km 06:06 06:16 10 min Tu OR
12 KRAR Khariar Road 619 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Tu OR
13 R Raipur Junction 724 Km 09:35 09:55 20 min Tu CG
14 DURG Durg Junction 767 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Tu CG
15 G Gondia Junction 901 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Tu MH
16 NGP Nagpur 1031 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Tu MH
17 BSL Bhusaval 1423 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Tu MH
18 JL Jalgaon Junction 1447 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu MH
19 NDB Nandurbar 1598 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min We MH
20 ST Surat 1758 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min We GJ
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 1887 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min We GJ
22 ANND Anand Junction 1923 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min We GJ
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1987 Km 07:25 07:45 20 min We GJ
24 DHG Dhrangadhra 2118 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min We GJ
25 SIOB Samakhiali B G 2235 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min We GJ
26 BCOB Bhachau BG 2251 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min We GJ
27 GIMB Gandhidham BG 2288 Km 13:20 Destination We GJ

Puri to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12994, Puri Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Gandhidham BG is 1427 miles or 2283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Puri

Train No. 12994, Puri Gandhidham Express PURI to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.