You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Gandhidham Express

Puri Gandhidham Express, 12994 - Puri To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Gandhidham Express
Number12994
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1427 miles / 2283 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Gandhidham Express, Train number 12994. Timing of Puri Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 19:45 -- Mo Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Mo Orissa
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 122 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Mo Orissa
5 TLHD Talcher Road 170 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Mo Orissa
6 ANGL Angul 182 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Mo Orissa
6.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
6.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
6.3 BONA Boinda Orissa
6.4 HNPA Handapa Orissa
6.5 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
6.6 BAMR Bamur Orissa
6.7 RAIR Rairakhol Orissa
6.8 CHAR Charmal Orissa
6.9 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
6.10 HATB Hatibari Orissa
6.11 MANE Maneswar Orissa
6.12 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
6.13 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
7 SBP Sambalpur 339 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu Orissa
7.1 HKG Hirakud Orissa
7.2 GBQ Godbhaga Orissa
7.3 ATS Attabira Orissa
8 BRGA Bargarh Road 381 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Tu Orissa
8.1 BRPL Barpali Orissa
8.2 DJX Dungripadi Orissa
8.3 KHPL Khalipali Orissa
8.4 LSX Loisingha Orissa
8.5 BNRD Balangir Road Orissa
9 BLGR Balangir 457 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Tu Orissa
9.1 DFR Deogan Road Orissa
9.2 SFC Saintala Orissa
9.3 BUDM Badmal Orissa
9.4 SFK Sikir Orissa
10 TIG Titlagarh 520 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Tu Orissa
10.1 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
10.2 MRBL Muribahal Orissa
11 KBJ Kantabanji 554 Km 06:06 06:16 10 min Tu Orissa
11.1 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
11.2 HSK Harishanker Rd Orissa
11.3 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
11.4 NPD Nawapara Road Orissa
12 KRAR Khariar Road 618 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Tu Orissa
12.1 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
12.2 BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh
12.3 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
12.4 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
12.5 MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh
12.6 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
12.7 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
12.8 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
12.9 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
12.10 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
13 R Raipur Junction 723 Km 09:35 09:55 20 min Tu Chhattisgarh
13.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
13.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
13.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
13.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
13.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
13.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
13.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
13.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
14 DURG Durg Junction 765 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Tu Chhattisgarh
14.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
14.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
14.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
14.4 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
14.5 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
14.6 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
14.7 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
14.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
14.9 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
14.10 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
14.11 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
14.12 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
14.13 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
14.14 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
14.15 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
15 G Gondia Junction 898 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Tu Maharashtra
15.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
15.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
15.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
15.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
15.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
15.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
15.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
15.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
15.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
15.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
15.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
15.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
15.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
15.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
15.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
15.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
16 NGP Nagpur 1028 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Tu Maharashtra
17 BSL Bhusaval 1426 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Tu Maharashtra
17.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
17.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
18 JL Jalgaon Junction 1450 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu Maharashtra
18.1 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
18.2 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
18.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
18.4 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
18.5 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
18.6 AN Amalner Maharashtra
18.7 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
18.8 PDP Padse Maharashtra
18.9 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
18.10 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
18.11 HOL Hol Maharashtra
18.12 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
18.13 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
18.14 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
18.15 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
18.16 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
18.17 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
18.18 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
19 NDB Nandurbar 1601 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min We Maharashtra
19.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
19.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
19.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
19.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
19.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
19.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
19.7 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
19.8 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
19.9 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
19.10 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
19.11 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
19.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
19.13 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
19.14 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
19.15 MID Madhi Gujarat
19.16 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
19.17 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
19.18 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
19.19 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
19.20 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
19.21 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
19.22 NOL Niyol Gujarat
19.23 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
20 ST Surat 1761 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min We Gujarat
20.1 URN Utran Gujarat
20.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
20.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
20.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
20.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
20.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
20.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
20.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
20.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
20.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
20.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
20.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
20.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
20.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
20.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
20.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
20.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
20.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
20.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
20.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
20.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
20.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
20.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
20.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 1890 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min We Gujarat
21.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
21.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
21.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
21.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
21.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
21.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
21.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
22 ANND Anand Junction 1926 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min We Gujarat
22.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
22.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
22.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
22.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
22.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
22.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
22.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
22.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
22.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
22.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
22.11 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
22.12 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1990 Km 07:25 07:45 20 min We Gujarat
23.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
23.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
23.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
23.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
23.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
23.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
23.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
23.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
23.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
23.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
23.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
23.12 VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat
23.13 JN Jhund Gujarat
23.14 SADL Sadla Gujarat
23.15 BAJN Bajana Gujarat
23.16 JTX Jatpipli Gujarat
23.17 VSV Vasadva Gujarat
24 DHG Dhrangadhra 2121 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min We Gujarat
24.1 CUL Chuli Gujarat
24.2 SUK Sukhpur
24.3 HVD Halvad Gujarat
24.4 DHNL Dhanala Gujarat
24.5 DVY Devaliya Gujarat
24.6 KHXB Khakhrechi Bg Gujarat
24.7 WDHR Wadharva Gujarat
24.8 MALB Maliya Miyana Gujarat
24.9 SRBR Surbari Gujarat
24.10 KATR Katariya Gujarat
25 SIOB Samakhiali B G 2238 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min We Gujarat
25.1 VONB Vondh Gujarat
26 BCOB Bhachau BG 2254 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min We Gujarat
26.1 CHIB Chirai Bg Gujarat
26.2 BMSB Bhimasar BG Gujarat
26.3 GIMC Gandhidham Cabin Gujarat
27 GIMB Gandhidham BG 2291 Km 13:20 Destination We Gujarat

Puri to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12994, Puri Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Gandhidham BG is 1427 miles or 2283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Puri

Train No. 12994, Puri Gandhidham Express PURI to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.