You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Gandhidham Express

Puri Gandhidham Express, 12994 - Puri To Gandhidham BG

Given below is the details about Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Gandhidham Express
Number12994
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1427 miles / 2283 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Gandhidham Express, Train number 12994. Timing of Puri Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 19:45 -- Mo Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo Orissa
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 124 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Mo Orissa
5 TLHD Talcher Road 172 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Mo Orissa
6 ANGL Angul 184 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Mo Orissa
7 SBP Sambalpur 340 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu Orissa
8 BRGA Bargarh Road 383 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Tu Orissa
9 BLGR Balangir 458 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Tu Orissa
10 TIG Titlagarh 522 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Tu Orissa
11 KBJ Kantabanji 555 Km 06:06 06:16 10 min Tu Orissa
12 KRAR Khariar Road 619 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Tu Orissa
13 R Raipur Junction 724 Km 09:35 09:55 20 min Tu Chhattisgarh
14 DURG Durg Junction 767 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Tu Chhattisgarh
15 G Gondia Junction 901 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Tu Maharashtra
16 NGP Nagpur 1031 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Tu Maharashtra
17 BSL Bhusaval 1423 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Tu Maharashtra
18 JL Jalgaon Junction 1447 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu Maharashtra
19 NDB Nandurbar 1598 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min We Maharashtra
20 ST Surat 1758 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min We Gujarat
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 1887 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min We Gujarat
22 ANND Anand Junction 1923 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min We Gujarat
23 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1987 Km 07:25 07:45 20 min We Gujarat
24 DHG Dhrangadhra 2118 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min We Gujarat
25 SIOB Samakhiali B G 2235 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min We Gujarat
26 BCOB Bhachau BG 2251 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min We Gujarat
27 GIMB Gandhidham BG 2288 Km 13:20 Destination We Gujarat

Puri to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12994, Puri Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Gandhidham BG is 1427 miles or 2283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Puri

Train No. 12994, Puri Gandhidham Express PURI to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURI GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.