You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Howrah Express

Puri - Howrah Express, 12838 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12838, PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Howrah Express
Number12838
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Express, Train number 12838. Timing of Puri - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 20:00 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 20:20 20:21 1 min Daily Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
3 DEG Delang 27 Km 20:33 20:34 1 min Daily Orissa
4 KASR Kanas Road 32 Km 20:40 20:41 1 min Daily Orissa
4.1 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
4.2 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
5 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Orissa
5.1 RTN Retang Orissa
5.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
5.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
6 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 21:40 21:47 7 min Daily Orissa
6.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
7 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 21:57 21:59 2 min Daily Orissa
7.1 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
7.2 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
7.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
7.4 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
7.5 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
8 CTC Cuttack 88 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Orissa
8.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
9 NRG Nergundi 99 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
9.2 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
9.3 BYY Byree Orissa
9.4 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
9.5 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
9.6 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
9.7 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
9.8 JEN Jenapur Orissa
9.9 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
9.10 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
10 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 160 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
10.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
10.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
10.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
10.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
10.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
10.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
11 BHC Bhadrakh 204 Km 00:12 00:14 2 min Daily Orissa
11.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
11.2 MKO Markona Orissa
11.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
11.4 SORO Soro Orissa
11.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
11.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
11.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
11.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
12 BLS Balasore 266 Km 00:58 01:03 5 min Daily Orissa
12.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
12.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
12.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
12.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
12.5 BTS Basta Orissa
12.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
12.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
12.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
12.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
12.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
12.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
12.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
12.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
12.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
12.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
12.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
12.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
12.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 384 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
13.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
13.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
13.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
13.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
13.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
13.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
13.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
13.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
13.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
13.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
13.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
13.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
13.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
13.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
13.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
13.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
13.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
13.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
13.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
13.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
13.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
13.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
13.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
13.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
13.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
13.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
13.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
13.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
13.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
13.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
13.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
13.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
14 HWH Howrah Junction 502 Km 04:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12838, Puri - Howrah Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12838, Puri - Howrah Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12838, PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.