Given below is details about Train Number 12838, PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12838, Puri - Howrah Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance311 miles / 498 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Time Table: Puri - Howrah Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
Origin NA 20:20 NA Daily Daily
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Orissa
16 Km 20:40 20:41 1min Daily Daily
Delang (DEG)
Orissa
27 Km 20:51 20:52 1min Daily Daily
Kanas Road (KASR)
Orissa
31 Km 20:57 20:58 1min Daily Daily
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
43 Km 21:20 21:25 5min Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
62 Km 21:50 21:57 7min Daily Daily
Mancheswar (MCS)
Orissa
68 Km 22:07 22:09 2min Daily Daily
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
89 Km 22:30 22:35 5min Daily Daily
Nergundi (NRG)
Orissa
97 Km 22:47 22:49 2min Daily Daily
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
157 Km 23:27 23:29 2min Daily Daily
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
200 Km 00:23 00:25 2min Daily Daily
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
262 Km 01:10 01:15 5min Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
380 Km 02:45 02:50 5min Daily Daily
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
498 Km 04:50 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Puri - Howrah Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Puri - Howrah Express.
Puri to Howrah Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 12838, Puri - Howrah Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12838, PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Express, Train number 12838. Timing of Puri - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri