You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Howrah Express

Puri - Howrah Express, 12888 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12888, PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Howrah Express
Number12888
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Express, Train number 12888. Timing of Puri - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:15 -- Su Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Su Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Su Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 00:06 00:11 5 min Mo Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Mo Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Mo Orissa
8 BLS Balasore 267 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Mo Orissa
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo West Bengal
10 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 496 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Mo West Bengal
11 HWH Howrah Junction 504 Km 07:05 Destination Mo West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12888, Puri - Howrah Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12888, Puri - Howrah Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12888, PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.