Given below is details about Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeGaribrath
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, Train number 12882. Timing of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
Origin NA 22:15 NA Mo & We Mo & We
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
43 Km 23:00 23:05 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
62 Km 23:30 23:35 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
88 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
157 Km 01:03 01:05 2min Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
199 Km 02:00 02:02 2min Tu & Th Tu & Th
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
261 Km 02:45 02:50 5min Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
380 Km 04:35 04:45 10min Tu & Th Tu & Th
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
497 Km 07:05 Destination Tu & Th Tu & Th

Trace Route - Puri - Howrah Garib Rath

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath.
Puri to Howrah Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH. Details about the PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

This page shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, Train number 12882. Timing of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri