You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
 

Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, 12882 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Howrah Garib Rath
Number12882
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeGaribrath
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, Train number 12882. Timing of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:15 -- Mo & We Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Mo & We Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Mo & We Orissa
3.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
3.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
3.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 91 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Tu & Th Orissa
4.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
4.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
4.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
4.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
4.5 BYY Byree Orissa
4.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
4.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
4.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
4.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
4.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
4.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
4.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163 Km 01:00 01:01 1 min Tu & Th Orissa
5.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
5.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
5.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
5.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
5.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
5.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 206 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Tu & Th Orissa
6.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
6.2 MKO Markona Orissa
6.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
6.4 SORO Soro Orissa
6.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
6.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
6.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
6.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 268 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Tu & Th Orissa
7.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
7.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
7.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
7.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
7.5 BTS Basta Orissa
7.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
7.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
7.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
7.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
7.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
7.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
7.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
7.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
7.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
7.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
7.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
7.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
7.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 387 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Tu & Th West Bengal
8.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
8.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
8.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
8.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
8.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
8.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
8.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
8.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
8.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
8.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
8.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
8.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
8.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
8.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
8.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
8.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
8.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
8.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
8.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
8.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
8.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
8.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
8.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
8.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
8.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
8.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
8.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
8.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
8.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
8.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
8.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
8.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
8.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
9 HWH Howrah Junction 502 Km 07:05 Destination Tu & Th West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Howrah Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH. Details about the PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.