You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Howrah Garib Rath

Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, 12882 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Howrah Garib Rath
Number12882
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeGaribrath
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, Train number 12882. Timing of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:15 -- Mo & We Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Mo & We Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Mo & We Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 00:06 00:11 5 min Tu & Th Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Tu & Th Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Tu & Th Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 267 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Tu & Th Orissa
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Tu & Th West Bengal
9 HWH Howrah Junction 504 Km 07:05 Destination Tu & Th West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Howrah Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH. Details about the PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.