Given below is the details about Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, Train Number - 12882
Puri (PURI)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 311 miles / 498 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops7
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath, Train number 12882. Timing of Puri - Howrah Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:15 -- Mo & We OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Mo & We OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Mo & We OR
4 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Tu & Th OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Tu & Th OR
6 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Tu & Th OR
7 BLS Balasore 262 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Tu & Th OR
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 380 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Tu & Th WB
9 HWH Howrah Junction 498 Km 07:05 Destination Tu & Th WB

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Howrah Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 311 miles or 498 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12882, Puri - Howrah Garib Rath PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12882, PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH. Details about the PURI - HOWRAH GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.