You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Jodhpur Express

Puri - Jodhpur Express, 18473 - Puri To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Jodhpur Express
Number18473
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2433 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Jodhpur Express, Train number 18473. Timing of Puri - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 13:30 -- We Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min We Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min We Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min We Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min We Orissa
6 DNKL Dhenkanal 147 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min We Orissa
7 TLHD Talcher Road 196 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min We Orissa
8 ANGL Angul 208 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min We Orissa
9 RAIR Rairakhol 293 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min We Orissa
10 SBPD Sambalpur Road 362 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min We Orissa
11 SBP Sambalpur 364 Km 21:00 21:25 25 min We Orissa
12 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 412 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min We Orissa
13 BRJN Brajarajnagar 425 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min We Orissa
14 RIG Raigarh 486 Km 00:21 00:26 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
15 SKT Sakti 535 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Th Chhattisgarh
16 CPH Champa 565 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
17 BSP Bilaspur 622 Km 03:15 03:30 15 min Th Chhattisgarh
18 BYT Bhatapara 669 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Th Chhattisgarh
19 R Raipur Junction 740 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th Chhattisgarh
20 DURG Durg Junction 782 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
21 RJN Raj Nandgaon 812 Km 06:41 06:46 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
22 G Gondia Junction 916 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Th Maharashtra
23 BRD Bhandara Road 984 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th Maharashtra
24 NGP Nagpur 1046 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Th Maharashtra
25 PAR Pandhurna 1150 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Th Madhya Pradesh
26 BZU Betul 1236 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
27 ET Itarsi Junction 1343 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1429 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 1435 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
30 SEH Sehore 1473 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
31 SJP Shujalpur 1515 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
32 UJN Ujjain Junction 1618 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
33 NAD Nagda Junction 1673 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Th Madhya Pradesh
34 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1713 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Th Madhya Pradesh
35 KOTA Kota Junction 1898 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Fr Rajasthan
36 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2006 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Fr Rajasthan
37 JP Jaipur 2137 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Fr Rajasthan
38 FL Phulera Junction 2192 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Fr Rajasthan
39 MKN Makrana Junction 2257 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Fr Rajasthan
40 DNA Degana Junction 2301 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Fr Rajasthan
41 MTD Merta Road Junction 2345 Km 10:02 10:07 5 min Fr Rajasthan
42 JU Jodhpur Junction 2450 Km 12:00 Destination Fr Rajasthan

Puri to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Jodhpur Junction is 1521 miles or 2433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Puri

Train No. 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express PURI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.