Given below is the details about Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Jodhpur Express Distance1521 miles / 2433 km
Number18473 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Jodhpur Express, Train number 18473. Timing of Puri - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 13:30 -- We OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min We OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min We OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min We OR
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min We OR
6 DNKL Dhenkanal 147 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min We OR
7 TLHD Talcher Road 196 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min We OR
8 ANGL Angul 208 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min We OR
9 RAIR Rairakhol 293 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min We OR
10 SBPD Sambalpur Road 362 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min We OR
11 SBP Sambalpur 364 Km 21:00 21:25 25 min We OR
12 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 412 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min We OR
13 BRJN Brajarajnagar 425 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min We OR
14 RIG Raigarh 486 Km 00:21 00:26 5 min Th CG
15 SKT Sakti 535 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Th CG
16 CPH Champa 565 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Th CG
17 BSP Bilaspur 622 Km 03:15 03:30 15 min Th CG
18 BYT Bhatapara 669 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Th CG
19 R Raipur Junction 740 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th CG
20 DURG Durg Junction 782 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Th CG
21 RJN Raj Nandgaon 812 Km 06:41 06:46 5 min Th CG
22 G Gondia Junction 916 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Th MH
23 BRD Bhandara Road 984 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th MH
24 NGP Nagpur 1046 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Th MH
25 PAR Pandhurna 1150 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Th MP
26 BZU Betul 1236 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Th MP
27 ET Itarsi Junction 1343 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Th MP
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1429 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Th MP
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 1435 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Th MP
30 SEH Sehore 1473 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Th MP
31 SJP Shujalpur 1515 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Th MP
32 UJN Ujjain Junction 1618 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Th MP
33 NAD Nagda Junction 1673 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Th MP
34 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1713 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Th MP
35 KOTA Kota Junction 1898 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Fr RJ
36 SWM Sawai Madhopur 2006 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Fr RJ
37 JP Jaipur 2137 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Fr RJ
38 FL Phulera Junction 2192 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Fr RJ
39 MKN Makrana Junction 2257 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Fr RJ
40 DNA Degana Junction 2301 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Fr RJ
41 MTD Merta Road Junction 2345 Km 10:02 10:07 5 min Fr RJ
42 JU Jodhpur Junction 2450 Km 12:00 Destination Fr RJ

Puri to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Jodhpur Junction is 1521 miles or 2433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Puri

Train No. 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express PURI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.