Given below is the details about Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri - Jodhpur Express, Train Number - 18473
Puri (PURI)
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Distance 1518 miles / 2428 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Jodhpur Express, Train number 18473. Timing of Puri - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 15:00 -- We OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min We OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min We OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min We OR
5 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min We OR
6 DNKL Dhenkanal 143 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min We OR
7 TLHD Talcher Road 191 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min We OR
8 ANGL Angul 203 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min We OR
9 RAIR Rairakhol 288 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min We OR
10 SBPD Sambalpur Road 358 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min We OR
11 SBP Sambalpur 359 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min We OR
12 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 408 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min We OR
13 BRJN Brajarajnagar 421 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min We OR
14 RIG Raigarh 481 Km 00:21 00:26 5 min Th CG
15 SKT Sakti 530 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Th CG
16 CPH Champa 559 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Th CG
17 BSP Bilaspur 612 Km 03:15 03:30 15 min Th CG
18 BYT Bhatapara 659 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Th CG
19 R Raipur Junction 723 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th CG
20 DURG Durg Junction 761 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Th CG
21 RJN Raj Nandgaon 791 Km 06:41 06:46 5 min Th CG
22 DGG Dongargarh 822 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Th CG
23 G Gondia Junction 895 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Th MH
24 BRD Bhandara Road 963 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th MH
25 NGP Nagpur 1025 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Th MH
26 PAR Pandhurna 1129 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Th MP
27 BZU Betul 1215 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Th MP
28 ET Itarsi Junction 1322 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Th MP
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1407 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Th MP
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 1414 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Th MP
31 SEH Sehore 1452 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Th MP
32 SJP Shujalpur 1494 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Th MP
33 UJN Ujjain Junction 1597 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Th MP
34 NAD Nagda Junction 1652 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Th MP
35 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1692 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Th MP
36 KOTA Kota Junction 1877 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Fr RJ
37 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1985 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Fr RJ
38 DPA Durgapura 2109 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Fr RJ
39 JP Jaipur 2116 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Fr RJ
40 FL Phulera Junction 2171 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Fr RJ
41 MKN Makrana Junction 2236 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Fr RJ
42 DNA Degana Junction 2279 Km 09:09 09:12 3 min Fr RJ
43 MTD Merta Road Junction 2324 Km 10:03 10:08 5 min Fr RJ
44 JU Jodhpur Junction 2428 Km 12:10 Destination Fr RJ

Puri to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Jodhpur Junction is 1518 miles or 2428 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Puri

Train No. 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express PURI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.