You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Jodhpur Express

Puri - Jodhpur Express, 18473 - Puri To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Jodhpur Express
Number18473
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2433 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Jodhpur Express, Train number 18473. Timing of Puri - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 13:30 -- We Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min We Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min We Orissa
3.1 RTN Retang Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min We Orissa
4.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
4.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
4.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
4.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 88 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min We Orissa
5.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
5.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
5.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
5.4 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
5.5 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
5.6 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
5.7 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
5.8 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
5.9 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
5.10 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
6 DNKL Dhenkanal 146 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min We Orissa
7 TLHD Talcher Road 194 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min We Orissa
8 ANGL Angul 206 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min We Orissa
8.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
8.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
8.3 BONA Boinda Orissa
8.4 HNPA Handapa Orissa
8.5 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
8.6 BAMR Bamur Orissa
9 RAIR Rairakhol 291 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min We Orissa
9.1 CHAR Charmal Orissa
9.2 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
9.3 HATB Hatibari Orissa
9.4 MANE Maneswar Orissa
9.5 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
10 SBPD Sambalpur Road 360 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min We Orissa
11 SBP Sambalpur 362 Km 21:00 21:25 25 min We Orissa
11.1 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
11.2 SSN Sason Orissa
11.3 RGL Rengali Orissa
11.4 LPG Lapanga Orissa
11.5 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
12 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 411 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min We Orissa
12.1 IB Ib Orissa
13 BRJN Brajarajnagar 424 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min We Orissa
13.1 BPH Belpahar Orissa
13.2 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
13.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
13.4 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
13.5 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
14 RIG Raigarh 484 Km 00:21 00:26 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
14.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
14.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
14.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
14.4 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
14.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
15 SKT Sakti 534 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Th Chhattisgarh
15.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
15.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
15.3 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
16 CPH Champa 564 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
16.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
16.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
16.3 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
16.4 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
16.5 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
16.6 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
17 BSP Bilaspur 611 Km 03:15 03:30 15 min Th Chhattisgarh
17.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
17.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
17.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
17.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
17.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
18 BYT Bhatapara 658 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Th Chhattisgarh
18.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
18.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
18.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
18.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
18.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
18.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
18.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
19 R Raipur Junction 729 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th Chhattisgarh
19.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
19.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
19.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
19.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
19.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
19.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
19.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
19.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
20 DURG Durg Junction 771 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
20.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
20.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
20.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
21 RJN Raj Nandgaon 800 Km 06:41 06:46 5 min Th Chhattisgarh
21.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
21.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
21.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
21.4 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
21.5 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
21.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
21.7 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
21.8 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
21.9 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
21.10 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
21.11 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
22 G Gondia Junction 905 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Th Maharashtra
22.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
22.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
22.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
22.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
22.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
22.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
23 BRD Bhandara Road 972 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Th Maharashtra
23.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
23.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
23.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
23.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
23.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
23.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
23.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
23.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
23.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
24 NGP Nagpur 1035 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Th Maharashtra
24.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
24.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
24.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
24.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
24.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
24.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
24.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
24.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
24.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
24.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
24.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
25 PAR Pandhurna 1138 Km 12:37 12:38 1 min Th Madhya Pradesh
25.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
25.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
25.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
25.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
25.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
25.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
25.7 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
25.8 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
25.9 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
26 BZU Betul 1225 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Th Madhya Pradesh
26.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
26.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
26.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
26.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
26.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
26.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
26.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
26.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
26.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
26.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
26.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
26.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
26.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
27 ET Itarsi Junction 1332 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
27.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
27.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
27.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
27.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
27.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
27.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
27.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
27.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
27.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
27.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
27.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1418 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 1424 Km 17:50 18:05 15 min Th Madhya Pradesh
29.1 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh Madhya Pradesh
29.2 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
29.3 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
29.4 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
30 SEH Sehore 1463 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
30.1 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
30.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
30.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
30.4 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
30.5 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
31 SJP Shujalpur 1505 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
31.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
31.2 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
31.3 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
31.4 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
31.5 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
31.6 BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh
31.7 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
31.8 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
31.9 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
31.10 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
31.11 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
31.12 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
32 UJN Ujjain Junction 1608 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
32.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
32.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
32.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
32.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
32.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
32.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
33 NAD Nagda Junction 1663 Km 22:45 23:10 25 min Th Madhya Pradesh
33.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
33.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
33.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
34 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1702 Km 23:37 23:38 1 min Th Madhya Pradesh
34.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
34.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
34.3 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
34.4 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
34.5 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
34.6 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
34.7 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
34.8 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
34.9 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
34.10 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
34.11 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
34.12 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
34.13 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
34.14 MKX Morak Rajasthan
34.15 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
34.16 DARA Dara Rajasthan
34.17 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
34.18 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
34.19 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
34.20 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
34.21 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
34.22 KTSC Kota South Cabin
35 KOTA Kota Junction 1888 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Fr Rajasthan
35.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
35.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
35.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
35.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
35.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
35.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
35.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
35.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
35.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
35.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
35.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
35.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
36 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1997 Km 03:40 04:00 20 min Fr Rajasthan
36.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
36.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
36.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
36.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
36.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
36.6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
36.7 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
36.8 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
36.9 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
36.10 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
36.11 DPA Durgapura Rajasthan
36.12 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
37 JP Jaipur 2129 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Fr Rajasthan
37.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
37.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
37.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
37.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
37.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
37.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
37.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
37.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
38 FL Phulera Junction 2183 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Fr Rajasthan
38.1 SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan
38.2 GA Gudha Rajasthan
38.3 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
38.4 NAC Nawa City Rajasthan
38.5 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
38.6 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
38.7 KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan
39 MKN Makrana Junction 2248 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Fr Rajasthan
39.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
39.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
39.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
40 DNA Degana Junction 2292 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Fr Rajasthan
40.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
40.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
40.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
40.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
41 MTD Merta Road Junction 2337 Km 10:02 10:07 5 min Fr Rajasthan
41.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
41.2 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
41.3 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
41.4 UMED Umed Rajasthan
41.5 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
41.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
41.7 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
41.8 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
41.9 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
41.10 BNO Banar Rajasthan
41.11 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
42 JU Jodhpur Junction 2441 Km 12:00 Destination Fr Rajasthan

Puri to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Jodhpur Junction is 1521 miles or 2433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Puri

Train No. 18473, Puri - Jodhpur Express PURI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18473, PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.