You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express
 

Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express, 18416 - Puri To Barabil

Given below is the details about Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Barabil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express
Number18416
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance249 miles / 398 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express, Train number 18416. Timing of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 06:15 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 17 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 RTN Retang Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
4.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
4.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
4.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 91 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Orissa
5.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
5.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.5 BYY Byree Orissa
5.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
6 JKPR Jakhapura 155 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Daily Orissa
7 SKND Sukinda Road 162 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily Orissa
8 BGPL Baghuapal 171 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Orissa
9 TMKA Tomka 179 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Daily Orissa
10 TGRL Tangiriapal 189 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily Orissa
11 SGDP Sagadapata 206 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Orissa
12 CLDR Chilikidara 217 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily Orissa
13 HCNR Harichandanpur 228 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily Orissa
14 NKW Nilakantheswar 239 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily Orissa
15 STBJ Sitabinj 249 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily Orissa
16 BSTP Basantapur 263 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Daily Orissa
17 NANR Naranpur 272 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Orissa
18 KDJR Kendujhargarh 278 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily Orissa
19 GADH Goaldih 289 Km 12:12 12:13 1 min Daily Orissa
20 PRNR Porjanpur 296 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily Orissa
21 NYG Nayagarh 310 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily Orissa
22 JRLI Jaroli 325 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Daily Orissa
23 BSPX Banspani 334 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Orissa
23.1 MMVR Murga Mahadev Road Orissa
23.2 DJHR Deojhar Orissa
23.3 PDPH Padapahar Junction Jharkhand
24 DPS Dangoaposi 367 Km 15:18 15:48 30 min Daily Jharkhand
24.1 PDPH Padapahar Junction Jharkhand
25 NOMD Noamundi 375 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Jharkhand
26 BJMD Bara Jamda 389 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Daily Jharkhand
27 BBN Barabil 398 Km 16:45 Destination Daily Orissa

Puri to Barabil - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express. This train operates between Puri and Barabil. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Barabil is 249 miles or 398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barabil to Puri

Train No. 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express PURI to BBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.