You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express

Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express, 18416 - Puri To Barabil

Given below is the details about Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Barabil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express
Number18416
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance249 miles / 398 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express, Train number 18416. Timing of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 06:15 -- Daily Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Orissa
6 JKPR Jakhapura 154 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Orissa
7 SKND Sukinda Road 161 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily Orissa
8 BGPL Baghuapal 170 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Orissa
9 TMKA Tomka 178 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Daily Orissa
10 TGRL Tangiriapal 188 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily Orissa
11 SGDP Sagadapata 205 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Orissa
12 CLDR Chilikidara 216 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily Orissa
13 HCNR Harichandanpur 227 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily Orissa
14 NKW Nilakantheswar 238 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily Orissa
15 STBJ Sitabinj 248 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily Orissa
16 BSTP Basantapur 262 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Daily Orissa
17 NANR Naranpur 271 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Orissa
18 KDJR Kendujhargarh 277 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily Orissa
19 GADH Goaldih 288 Km 12:12 12:13 1 min Daily Orissa
20 PRNR Porjanpur 295 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily Orissa
21 NYG Nayagarh 309 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily Orissa
22 JRLI Jaroli 324 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Orissa
23 BSPX Banspani 333 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Orissa
24 MMVR Murga Mahadev Road 342 Km 14:33 14:34 1 min Daily Orissa
25 DJHR Deojhar 345 Km 14:42 14:43 1 min Daily Orissa
26 DPS Dangoaposi 366 Km 15:18 15:48 30 min Daily Jharkhand
27 NOMD Noamundi 374 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Jharkhand
28 BJMD Bara Jamda 388 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Daily Jharkhand
29 BBN Barabil 397 Km 16:45 Destination Daily Orissa

Puri to Barabil - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express. This train operates between Puri and Barabil. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Barabil is 249 miles or 398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barabil to Puri

Train No. 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express PURI to BBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.