Given below is the details about Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Barabil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express Distance249 miles / 398 km
Number18416 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express, Train number 18416. Timing of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 06:15 -- Daily OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily OR
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily OR
6 JKPR Jakhapura 154 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily OR
7 SKND Sukinda Road 161 Km 09:23 09:24 1 min Daily OR
8 BGPL Baghuapal 170 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily OR
9 TMKA Tomka 178 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Daily OR
10 TGRL Tangiriapal 188 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily OR
11 SGDP Sagadapata 205 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily OR
12 CLDR Chilikidara 216 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily OR
13 HCNR Harichandanpur 227 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily OR
14 NKW Nilakantheswar 238 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily OR
15 STBJ Sitabinj 248 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily OR
16 BSTP Basantapur 262 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Daily OR
17 NANR Naranpur 271 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily OR
18 KDJR Kendujhargarh 277 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily OR
19 GADH Goaldih 288 Km 12:12 12:13 1 min Daily OR
20 PRNR Porjanpur 295 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily OR
21 NYG Nayagarh 309 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily OR
22 JRLI Jaroli 324 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily OR
23 BSPX Banspani 333 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily OR
24 MMVR Murga Mahadev Road 342 Km 14:33 14:34 1 min Daily OR
25 DJHR Deojhar 345 Km 14:42 14:43 1 min Daily OR
26 DPS Dangoaposi 366 Km 15:18 15:48 30 min Daily JH
27 NOMD Noamundi 374 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily JH
28 BJMD Bara Jamda 388 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Daily JH
29 BBN Barabil 397 Km 16:45 Destination Daily OR

Puri to Barabil - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express. This train operates between Puri and Barabil. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Barabil is 249 miles or 398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barabil to Puri

Train No. 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express PURI to BBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.