Given below is the details about Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Barabil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express, Train Number - 18416
Puri (PURI)
Barabil (BBN)
Distance 245 miles / 392 km Running Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express, Train number 18416. Timing of Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 06:00 -- Daily OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 06:20 06:21 1 min Daily OR
3 DEG Delang 27 Km 06:31 06:32 1 min Daily OR
4 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily OR
5 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Daily OR
6 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily OR
7 JKPR Jakhapura 149 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily OR
8 SKND Sukinda Road 157 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Daily OR
9 BGPL Baghuapal 165 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily OR
10 TMKA Tomka 173 Km 09:32 09:33 1 min Daily OR
11 TGRL Tangiriapal 183 Km 09:46 09:47 1 min Daily OR
12 SGDP Sagadapata 200 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily OR
13 CLDR Chilikidara 212 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily OR
14 HCNR Harichandanpur 222 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily OR
15 NKW Nilakantheswar 233 Km 10:53 10:54 1 min Daily OR
16 STBJ Sitabinj 243 Km 11:06 11:07 1 min Daily OR
17 BSTP Basantapur 257 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Daily OR
18 NANR Naranpur 266 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily OR
19 KDJR Kendujhargarh 272 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily OR
20 GADH Goaldih 283 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily OR
21 PRNR Porjanpur 290 Km 12:18 12:19 1 min Daily OR
22 NYG Nayagarh 304 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily OR
23 JRLI Jaroli 319 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Daily OR
24 BSPX Banspani 328 Km 13:57 13:58 1 min Daily OR
25 MMVR Murga Mahadev Road 337 Km 14:10 14:11 1 min Daily OR
26 DJHR Deojhar 340 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily OR
27 DPS Dangoaposi 361 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily JH
28 NOMD Noamundi 369 Km 15:36 15:37 1 min Daily JH
29 BJMD Bara Jamda 383 Km 15:58 15:59 1 min Daily JH
30 BBN Barabil 392 Km 16:25 Destination Daily OR

Puri to Barabil - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express. This train operates between Puri and Barabil. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Barabil is 245 miles or 392 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barabil to Puri

Train No. 18416, Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express PURI to BBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18416, PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - KENDUJHARGARH - BARBIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.