You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - New Delhi Express

Puri - New Delhi Express, 12815 - Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12815, PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - New Delhi Express
Number12815
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - New Delhi Express, Train number 12815. Timing of Puri - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 10:55 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
3.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
3.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
3.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 88 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
4.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
4.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
4.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
4.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
4.5 BYY Byree Orissa
4.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
4.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
4.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
4.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
4.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
4.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
4.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 160 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
5.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
5.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
5.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
5.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
5.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
5.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 204 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
6.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
6.2 MKO Markona Orissa
6.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
6.4 SORO Soro Orissa
6.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
6.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
6.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
6.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 266 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
7.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
7.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
7.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
7.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
7.5 BTS Basta Orissa
7.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
7.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
8 JER Jaleswar 313 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
8.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
8.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
8.3 DNT Dantan West Bengal
8.4 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
8.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
8.6 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
8.7 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
8.8 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
8.9 BPE Benapur West Bengal
8.10 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 384 Km 17:10 17:35 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
9.1 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
9.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
9.3 CSY Cossye Halt
10 MDN Midnapore 407 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
10.1 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
10.2 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
10.3 SLB Salboni West Bengal
10.4 CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal
10.5 GBA Garhbeta West Bengal
10.6 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
10.7 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
11 VSU Bishnupur 479 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
11.1 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
11.2 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
11.3 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
11.4 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
12 BQA Bankura 510 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
12.1 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
12.2 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
12.3 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
12.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
12.5 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
12.6 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
12.7 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
13 ADRA Adra Junction 568 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
13.1 SNKR Sanka West Bengal
13.2 RUI Rukni West Bengal
13.3 SNTD Santaldih West Bengal
14 BJE Bhojudih Junction 598 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
14.1 SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal
14.2 BCB Bhowra Junction Jharkhand
14.3 JBO Jamadobu Jharkhand
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 609 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
15.1 LYD Layabad Jharkhand
15.2 TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand
15.3 MLQ Malkera Junction Jharkhand
16 MHQ Mahuda 629 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
16.1 KNF Khanudih Jharkhand
16.2 KARO Khario P.H. Jharkhand
17 GMO Gomoh Junction 649 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
17.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
17.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
18 PNME Parasnath 667 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
18.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
18.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
18.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
18.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
18.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
18.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
18.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
18.8 DSME Dasara
18.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
18.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
18.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
18.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
18.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
19 KQR Koderma 742 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
19.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
19.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
19.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
19.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
19.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
19.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
19.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
19.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
19.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
19.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
19.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
19.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 818 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bihar
20.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
20.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
20.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
20.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
20.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
20.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
20.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
20.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
20.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
20.10 PES Phesar Bihar
20.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
20.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
20.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
20.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
21 DOS Dehri On Sone 903 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bihar
21.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
21.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
22 SSM Sasaram 921 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bihar
22.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
22.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
22.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
22.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
22.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
22.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
22.7 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
22.8 DGO Durgauti Bihar
22.9 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
22.10 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
22.11 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
22.12 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
22.13 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
22.14 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1023 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 MZP Mirzapur 1087 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
24.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
24.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
24.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
24.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
24.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
24.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
24.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
24.10 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
24.11 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1176 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
25.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
25.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
25.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
25.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
25.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
25.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
25.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
25.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
25.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
25.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
25.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
25.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
25.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
25.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
25.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
26 FTP Fatehpur 1293 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
26.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
26.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
26.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
26.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
26.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
26.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
26.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
26.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
26.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
26.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1371 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1679 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
28.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
28.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
28.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
28.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
28.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
28.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
28.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
28.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
28.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
28.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
28.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
28.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
28.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
28.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
28.18 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
28.19 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
28.20 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
28.21 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.22 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
28.23 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
28.24 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
28.25 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
28.26 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 1818 Km 17:00 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12815, Puri - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12815, Puri - New Delhi Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12815, PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.