Given below is the details about Train Number 12815, PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri - New Delhi Express, Train Number - 12815
Puri (PURI)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 1131 miles / 1809 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - New Delhi Express, Train number 12815. Timing of Puri - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 10:55 -- Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
4 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
6 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
7 BLS Balasore 262 Km 15:26 15:31 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
8 JER Jaleswar 309 Km 16:05 16:06 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday OR
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 380 Km 17:10 17:35 25 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
10 MDN Midnapore 404 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
11 VSU Bishnupur 476 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
12 BQA Bankura 506 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
13 ADRA Adra Junction 559 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
14 BJE Bhojudih Junction 589 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 600 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
16 MHQ Mahuda 619 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
17 GMO Gomoh Junction 640 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
18 PNME Parasnath 658 Km 23:31 23:36 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
19 KQR Koderma 733 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa JH
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 809 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
21 DOS Dehri On Sone 894 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
22 SSM Sasaram 912 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1014 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
24 MZP Mirzapur 1077 Km 06:23 06:28 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1167 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
26 FTP Fatehpur 1284 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1361 Km 10:25 10:35 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
28 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1670 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
29 NDLS New Delhi 1809 Km 17:05 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa DL

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12815, Puri - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1131 miles or 1809 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12815, Puri - New Delhi Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12815, PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.