You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - New Delhi Express

Puri - New Delhi Express, 12815 - Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12815, PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - New Delhi Express
Number12815
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1128 miles / 1804 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - New Delhi Express, Train number 12815. Timing of Puri - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 10:55 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 12:48 12:53 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 267 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
8 JER Jaleswar 315 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Orissa
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 17:10 17:35 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
10 MDN Midnapore 409 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
11 VSU Bishnupur 481 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
12 BQA Bankura 511 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
13 ADRA Adra Junction 570 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
14 BJE Bhojudih Junction 599 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
15 VAA Bhaga Junction 611 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
16 MHQ Mahuda 630 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
17 GMO Gomoh Junction 650 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
18 PNME Parasnath 668 Km 23:31 23:36 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Jharkhand
19 KQR Koderma 744 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jharkhand
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 820 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bihar
21 DOS Dehri On Sone 905 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bihar
22 SSM Sasaram 923 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bihar
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1024 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 MZP Mirzapur 1088 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1178 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
26 FTP Fatehpur 1294 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1372 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1681 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29 NDLS New Delhi 1819 Km 17:05 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12815, Puri - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1128 miles or 1804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12815, Puri - New Delhi Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12815, PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.