Given below is the details about Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Sainagar Shirdi Express Distance1053 miles / 1685 km
Number18407 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 18407. Timing of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:15 -- Fr OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Fr OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Fr OR
4 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Fr OR
5 DNKL Dhenkanal 124 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Sa OR
6 TLHD Talcher Road 172 Km 01:49 01:51 2 min Sa OR
7 ANGL Angul 184 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa OR
8 BONA Boinda 223 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Sa OR
9 SBP Sambalpur 340 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Sa OR
10 BRGA Bargarh Road 383 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Sa OR
11 BLGR Balangir 458 Km 06:53 06:58 5 min Sa OR
12 TIG Titlagarh 522 Km 08:15 08:40 25 min Sa OR
13 KBJ Kantabanji 555 Km 09:07 09:17 10 min Sa OR
14 KRAR Khariar Road 619 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Sa OR
15 MSMD Mahasamund 671 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Sa CG
16 R Raipur Junction 724 Km 14:00 14:25 25 min Sa CG
17 DURG Durg Junction 767 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Sa CG
18 G Gondia Junction 901 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Sa MH
19 NGP Nagpur 1031 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Sa MH
20 WR Wardha Junction 1110 Km 20:50 20:53 3 min Sa MH
21 BD Badnera Junction 1205 Km 22:40 22:43 3 min Sa MH
22 AK Akola Junction 1284 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Sa MH
23 BSL Bhusaval 1423 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su MH
24 MMR Manmad Junction 1607 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su MH
25 KPG Kopargaon 1649 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Su MH
26 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1690 Km 08:25 Destination Su MH

Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 1053 miles or 1685 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri

Train No. 18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express PURI to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.