You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express, 18407 - Puri To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Number18407
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1685 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 18407. Timing of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:15 -- Fr Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Fr Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Fr Orissa
3.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Fr Orissa
5 DNKL Dhenkanal 122 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Sa Orissa
6 TLHD Talcher Road 170 Km 01:49 01:51 2 min Sa Orissa
7 ANGL Angul 182 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Sa Orissa
7.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
7.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
8 BONA Boinda 221 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Sa Orissa
8.1 HNPA Handapa Orissa
8.2 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
8.3 BAMR Bamur Orissa
8.4 RAIR Rairakhol Orissa
8.5 CHAR Charmal Orissa
8.6 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
8.7 HATB Hatibari Orissa
8.8 MANE Maneswar Orissa
8.9 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
8.10 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
9 SBP Sambalpur 339 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Sa Orissa
9.1 HKG Hirakud Orissa
9.2 GBQ Godbhaga Orissa
9.3 ATS Attabira Orissa
10 BRGA Bargarh Road 381 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Sa Orissa
10.1 BRPL Barpali Orissa
10.2 DJX Dungripadi Orissa
10.3 KHPL Khalipali Orissa
10.4 LSX Loisingha Orissa
10.5 BNRD Balangir Road Orissa
11 BLGR Balangir 457 Km 06:53 06:58 5 min Sa Orissa
11.1 DFR Deogan Road Orissa
11.2 SFC Saintala Orissa
11.3 BUDM Badmal Orissa
11.4 SFK Sikir Orissa
12 TIG Titlagarh 520 Km 08:15 08:40 25 min Sa Orissa
12.1 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
12.2 MRBL Muribahal Orissa
13 KBJ Kantabanji 554 Km 09:07 09:17 10 min Sa Orissa
13.1 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
13.2 HSK Harishanker Rd Orissa
13.3 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
13.4 NPD Nawapara Road Orissa
14 KRAR Khariar Road 618 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Sa Orissa
14.1 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
14.2 BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh
14.3 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
14.4 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
15 MSMD Mahasamund 669 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Sa Chhattisgarh
15.1 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
15.2 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
15.3 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
15.4 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
15.5 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
16 R Raipur Junction 723 Km 14:00 14:25 25 min Sa Chhattisgarh
16.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
16.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
16.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
16.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
16.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
16.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
16.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
16.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
17 DURG Durg Junction 765 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Sa Chhattisgarh
17.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
17.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
17.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
17.4 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
17.5 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
17.6 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
17.7 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
17.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
17.9 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
17.10 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
17.11 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
17.12 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
17.13 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
17.14 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
17.15 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
18 G Gondia Junction 898 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Sa Maharashtra
18.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
18.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
18.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
18.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
18.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
18.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
18.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
18.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
18.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
18.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
18.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
18.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
18.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
18.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
18.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
18.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1028 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Sa Maharashtra
19.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
19.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
19.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
19.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
19.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
19.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
19.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
19.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
19.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
19.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
19.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
20 WR Wardha Junction 1107 Km 20:50 20:53 3 min Sa Maharashtra
20.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
20.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
20.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
20.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
20.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
20.6 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
20.7 CND Chandur Maharashtra
20.8 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
20.9 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
21 BD Badnera Junction 1203 Km 22:40 22:43 3 min Sa Maharashtra
21.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
21.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
21.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
21.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
21.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
21.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
21.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
21.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 1281 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Sa Maharashtra
22.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
22.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
22.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
22.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
22.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
22.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
22.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
22.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
22.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
22.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
22.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
22.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
22.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
22.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
22.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
23 BSL Bhusaval 1426 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Su Maharashtra
23.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
23.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
23.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
23.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
23.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
23.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
23.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
23.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
23.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
23.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
23.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
23.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
23.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
23.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
23.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
23.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
23.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
23.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
23.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
23.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
23.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
24 MMR Manmad Junction 1610 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Su Maharashtra
24.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
24.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
24.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
25 KPG Kopargaon 1652 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Su Maharashtra
25.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
25.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
25.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
26 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1693 Km 08:25 Destination Su Maharashtra

Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 1053 miles or 1685 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri

Train No. 18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express PURI to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.