Given below is details about Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS running between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1052 miles / 1683 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Time Table: Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
Origin NA 22:45 NA Fr Fr
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
43 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Fr Fr
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
62 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Sa Sa
Mancheswar (MCS)
Orissa
68 Km 00:20 00:22 2min Sa Sa
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
Orissa
123 Km 01:13 01:15 2min Sa Sa
Talcher Road (TLHD)
Orissa
171 Km 02:03 02:05 2min Sa Sa
Angul (ANGL)
Orissa
183 Km 02:43 02:45 2min Sa Sa
Boinda (BONA)
Orissa
222 Km 03:18 03:20 2min Sa Sa
Sambalpur (SBP)
Orissa
339 Km 05:10 05:20 10min Sa Sa
Bargarh Road (BRGA)
Orissa
382 Km 05:55 05:57 2min Sa Sa
Balangir (BLGR)
Orissa
458 Km 06:50 06:55 5min Sa Sa
Titlagarh (TIG)
Orissa
521 Km 08:15 08:40 25min Sa Sa
Kantabanji (KBJ)
Orissa
554 Km 09:07 09:17 10min Sa Sa
Khariar Road (KRAR)
Orissa
619 Km 10:10 10:12 2min Sa Sa
Mahasamund (MSMD)
Chhattisgarh
670 Km 11:00 11:02 2min Sa Sa
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
724 Km 14:00 14:25 25min Sa Sa
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
760 Km 15:25 15:30 5min Sa Sa
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
894 Km 17:25 17:27 2min Sa Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1024 Km 19:40 19:50 10min Sa Sa
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
1103 Km 20:50 20:53 3min Sa Sa
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1198 Km 22:37 22:40 3min Sa Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1277 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Sa Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1417 Km 01:50 02:00 10min Su Su
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
1600 Km 04:20 04:25 5min Su Su
Kopargaon (KPG)
Maharashtra
1642 Km 05:58 06:00 2min Su Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Maharashtra
1683 Km 07:30 Destination Su Su

Trace Route - Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express.
Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri

Train No. 18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express PURI to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 18407. Timing of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri