You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express, 18407 - Puri To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Given below is the details about Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Number18407
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1685 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 18407. Timing of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:15 -- Fr Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Fr Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Fr Orissa
4 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Fr Orissa
5 DNKL Dhenkanal 124 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Sa Orissa
6 TLHD Talcher Road 172 Km 01:49 01:51 2 min Sa Orissa
7 ANGL Angul 184 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa Orissa
8 BONA Boinda 223 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Sa Orissa
9 SBP Sambalpur 340 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Sa Orissa
10 BRGA Bargarh Road 383 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Sa Orissa
11 BLGR Balangir 458 Km 06:53 06:58 5 min Sa Orissa
12 TIG Titlagarh 522 Km 08:15 08:40 25 min Sa Orissa
13 KBJ Kantabanji 555 Km 09:07 09:17 10 min Sa Orissa
14 KRAR Khariar Road 619 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Sa Orissa
15 MSMD Mahasamund 671 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Sa Chhattisgarh
16 R Raipur Junction 724 Km 14:00 14:25 25 min Sa Chhattisgarh
17 DURG Durg Junction 767 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Sa Chhattisgarh
18 G Gondia Junction 901 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Sa Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1031 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Sa Maharashtra
20 WR Wardha Junction 1110 Km 20:50 20:53 3 min Sa Maharashtra
21 BD Badnera Junction 1205 Km 22:40 22:43 3 min Sa Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 1284 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Sa Maharashtra
23 BSL Bhusaval 1423 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su Maharashtra
24 MMR Manmad Junction 1607 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su Maharashtra
25 KPG Kopargaon 1649 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Su Maharashtra
26 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) 1690 Km 08:25 Destination Su Maharashtra

Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) is 1053 miles or 1685 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri

Train No. 18407, Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express PURI to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18407, PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.