Given below is details about Train Number 18304, PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Puri and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18304, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
Distance212 miles / 339 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express, Train number 18304. Timing of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Puri (PURI)
Origin NA 15:45 NA Daily
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
43 Km 16:35 16:40 5min Daily
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
62 Km 17:20 17:25 5min Daily
Mancheswar (MCS)
68 Km 17:34 17:35 1min Daily
Narajmarthapur (NQR)
85 Km 17:51 17:53 2min Daily
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
122 Km 18:40 18:42 2min Daily
Meramandolil (MRDL)
156 Km 19:11 19:12 1min Daily
Talcher Road (TLHD)
171 Km 19:18 19:20 2min Daily
Angul (ANGL)
183 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Daily
Jarapada (JRPD)
206 Km 19:52 19:54 2min Daily
Boinda (BONA)
221 Km 20:08 20:10 2min Daily
Bamur (BAMR)
252 Km 20:35 20:37 2min Daily
Rairakhol (RAIR)
268 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Daily
Jujumura (JUJA)
300 Km 21:25 21:27 2min Daily
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)
337 Km 21:58 22:00 2min Daily
Sambalpur (SBP)
339 Km 22:30 Destination Daily

Puri to Sambalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18304, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express. This train operates between Puri and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Sambalpur is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Sambalpur
Return Trains from Sambalpur to Puri

Train No. 18304, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express PURI to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18304, PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.