You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express

Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express, 18304 - Puri To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18304, PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
Number18304
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance213 miles / 341 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express, Train number 18304. Timing of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 15:25 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 55 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Orissa
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 113 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Orissa
5 MRDL Meramandolil 146 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Orissa
6 TLHD Talcher Road 161 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Orissa
7 ANGL Angul 173 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Orissa
7.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
7.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
8 BONA Boinda 211 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Orissa
8.1 HNPA Handapa Orissa
8.2 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
8.3 BAMR Bamur Orissa
9 RAIR Rairakhol 258 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 CHAR Charmal Orissa
10 JUJA Jujumura 290 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 HATB Hatibari Orissa
10.2 MANE Maneswar Orissa
10.3 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
11 SBPD Sambalpur Road 327 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily Orissa
12 SBP Sambalpur 329 Km 22:10 Destination Daily Orissa

Puri to Sambalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18304, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express. This train operates between Puri and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Sambalpur is 213 miles or 341 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18304, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express PURI to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18304, PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.