Given below is the details about Train Number 18304, PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express, Train Number - 18304
Puri (PURI)
Sambalpur (SBP)
Distance 212 miles / 339 km Running Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express, Train number 18304. Timing of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 15:35 -- Daily OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Daily OR
4 MCS Mancheswar 68 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily OR
5 NQR Narajmarthapur 86 Km 17:26 17:27 1 min Daily OR
6 DNKL Dhenkanal 123 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily OR
7 MRDL Meramandolil 157 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily OR
8 TLHD Talcher Road 171 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily OR
9 ANGL Angul 183 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily OR
10 JRPD Jarapada 207 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Daily OR
11 BONA Boinda 222 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily OR
12 BAMR Bamur 253 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily OR
13 RAIR Rairakhol 268 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily OR
14 JUJA Jujumura 300 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Daily OR
15 SBPD Sambalpur Road 338 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily OR
16 SBP Sambalpur 339 Km 22:10 Destination Daily OR

Puri to Sambalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18304, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express. This train operates between Puri and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Sambalpur is 212 miles or 339 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18304, Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express PURI to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18304, PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SAMBALPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.