Given below is the details about Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER operating service between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri Santragachi Passenger, Train Number - 58002
Puri (PURI)
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Distance 323 miles / 516 km Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops88
TypePassenger Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Santragachi Passenger, Train number 58002. Timing of Puri Santragachi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 09:40 -- Daily OR
2 MLT Malatipatpur 7 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily OR
3 JKDP Jankidaipur 10 Km 09:58 09:59 1 min Daily OR
4 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Daily OR
5 BRST Bir Purushottampur 21 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Daily OR
6 JPRD Jenapur Road 25 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily OR
7 DEG Delang 27 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Daily OR
8 KASR Kanas Road 31 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily OR
9 MWQ Motari Halt 34 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily OR
10 HPGM Haripur Gram 40 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily OR
11 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Daily OR
12 RTN Retang 50 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily OR
13 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 57 Km 11:23 11:24 1 min Daily OR
14 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily OR
15 MCS Mancheswar 68 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily OR
16 BRAG Barang 77 Km 12:03 12:04 1 min Daily OR
17 NQR Narajmarthapur 86 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Daily OR
18 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph 90 Km 12:22 12:23 1 min Daily OR
19 GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur 94 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily OR
20 RQP Radhakishorepur 99 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily OR
21 MZY Machapur 101 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily OR
22 GJTA Gurudijhatia 108 Km 12:52 12:53 1 min Daily OR
23 BDPG Bada Padagaon 113 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily OR
24 CBT Charbatia 117 Km 13:00 13:01 1 min Daily OR
25 SQQ Salagaon 122 Km 13:08 13:09 1 min Daily OR
26 KIS Kapilas Road 126 Km 13:25 13:26 1 min Daily OR
27 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road 133 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily OR
28 BYY Byree 136 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Daily OR
29 BRTG Barithengarh 140 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily OR
30 DNM Dhanmandal 147 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily OR
31 HDS Haridaspur 152 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily OR
32 NGMP New Garh Madhopur 161 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily OR
33 JEN Jenapur 167 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Daily OR
34 BRMI Brahamani Ph 172 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily OR
35 JKPR Jakhapura 175 Km 14:23 14:24 1 min Daily OR
36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 183 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily OR
37 KRIH Korai Halt 188 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily OR
38 BTV Baitarani Road 194 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily OR
39 DLPT Dulakhapatna 200 Km 14:53 14:54 1 min Daily OR
40 MZZ Manjuri Road 203 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Daily OR
41 KED Kenduapada 210 Km 15:07 15:08 1 min Daily OR
42 KPLD Kapali Road 214 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily OR
43 BUDR Baudpur 219 Km 15:17 15:18 1 min Daily OR
44 BHC Bhadrakh 225 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily OR
45 RNTL Ranital 233 Km 17:12 17:13 1 min Daily OR
46 MKO Markona 240 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Daily OR
47 SZZ Sabira 246 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily OR
48 SORO Soro 254 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily OR
49 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 263 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily OR
50 PNPN Panpana 268 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Daily OR
51 KHF Khantapara 272 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily OR
52 NGRD Nilgiri Road 277 Km 18:16 18:17 1 min Daily OR
53 BLS Balasore 288 Km 18:28 18:33 5 min Daily OR
54 TKPL Tikirapal Halt 292 Km 18:38 18:39 1 min Daily OR
55 HIP Haldipada 299 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily OR
56 ROP Rupsa Junction 305 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily OR
57 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road 311 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily OR
58 BTS Basta 315 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily OR
59 ARD Amarda Road 321 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily OR
60 RGT Rajghat Halt 327 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily OR
61 JER Jaleswar 335 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Daily OR
62 LXD Lakshannath Road 341 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily WB
63 AGV Angua 347 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily WB
64 DNT Dantan 352 Km 19:56 19:57 1 min Daily WB
65 NSI Nikursini 360 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily WB
66 BLDA Belda 368 Km 20:18 20:19 1 min Daily WB
67 KGP Kharagpur Junction 406 Km 21:45 22:35 50 min Daily WB
68 JPR Jakpur 413 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Daily WB
69 MPD Madpur 419 Km 22:53 22:54 1 min Daily WB
70 SMCK Shyam Chak 424 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily WB
71 BCK Balichak 430 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Daily WB
72 RDU Radhamohanpur 437 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Daily WB
73 HAUR Haur 441 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily WB
74 PKU Panskura 450 Km 23:30 23:33 3 min Daily WB
75 BOP Bhogpur 460 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily WB
76 MCA Mecheda 465 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily WB
77 KIG Kolaghat Goods 468 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Daily WB
78 DTE Deulti 472 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily WB
79 BZN Bagnan 478 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily WB
80 KGY Kulgachia 484 Km 00:22 00:23 1 min Daily WB
81 BSBP Bir Shibpur 487 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily WB
82 ULB Ulubaria 491 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily WB
83 FLR Phuleswar 493 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily WB
84 CGA Chengel 496 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily WB
85 BVA Bauria Junction 499 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Daily WB
86 NALR Nalpur 503 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Daily WB
87 ABB Abada 506 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily WB
88 SEL Sankrail 507 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Daily WB
89 ADL Andul 511 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Daily WB
90 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 516 Km 01:45 Destination Daily WB

Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Santragachi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 323 miles or 516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger PURI to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER. Details about the PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.