Given below is the details about Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER operating service between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Santragachi Passenger Distance324 miles / 518 km
Number58002 Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops87
TypePassenger Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Santragachi Passenger, Train number 58002. Timing of Puri Santragachi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 09:45 -- Daily OR
2 MLT Malatipatpur 7 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily OR
3 JKDP Jankidaipur 10 Km 10:03 10:04 1 min Daily OR
4 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 10:10 10:11 1 min Daily OR
5 BRST Bir Purushottampur 21 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily OR
6 JERD   25 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Daily
7 DEG Delang 28 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily OR
8 KASR Kanas Road 32 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily OR
9 MWQ Motari Halt 35 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily OR
10 HPGM Haripur Gram 41 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily OR
11 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily OR
12 RTN Retang 51 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily OR
13 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily OR
14 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily OR
15 BRAG Barang 79 Km 12:26 12:27 1 min Daily OR
16 NQR Narajmarthapur 87 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Daily OR
17 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph 91 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily OR
18 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr 95 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily OR
19 RQP Radhakishorepur 100 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily OR
20 MZY Machapur 103 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily OR
21 GJTA Gurudijhatia 110 Km 13:16 13:17 1 min Daily OR
22 BDPG Bada Padagaon 114 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Daily OR
23 CBT Charbatia 118 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily OR
24 SQQ Salagaon 123 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Daily OR
25 KIS Kapilas Road 127 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily OR
26 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road 134 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily OR
27 BYY Byree 137 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily OR
28 BRTG Barithengarh 141 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily OR
29 DNM Dhanmandal 148 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily OR
30 HDS Haridaspur 153 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Daily OR
31 NGMP New Garh Madhopur 163 Km 14:21 14:22 1 min Daily OR
32 JEN Jenapur 169 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily OR
33 BRMI Brahamani Ph 173 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily OR
34 JKPR Jakhapura 176 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily OR
35 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 184 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily OR
36 KRIH Korai Halt 189 Km 15:06 15:07 1 min Daily OR
37 BTV Baitarani Road 196 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily OR
38 DLPT Dulakhapatna 201 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily OR
39 MZZ Manjuri Road 204 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily OR
40 KED Kenduapada 212 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily OR
41 KPLD Kapali Road 216 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Daily OR
42 BUDR Baudpur 221 Km 15:43 15:44 1 min Daily OR
43 BHC Bhadrakh 227 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily OR
44 RNTL Ranital 235 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily OR
45 MKO Markona 242 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily OR
46 SZZ Sabira 248 Km 17:36 17:37 1 min Daily OR
47 SORO Soro 256 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily OR
48 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 265 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily OR
49 PNPN Panpana 270 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily OR
50 KHF Khantapara 274 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily OR
51 NGRD Nilgiri Road 279 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily OR
52 BLS Balasore 290 Km 18:34 18:39 5 min Daily OR
53 TKPL Tikirapal Halt 294 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily OR
54 HIP Haldipada 301 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily OR
55 ROP Rupsa Junction 307 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily OR
56 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road 313 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily OR
57 BTS Basta 317 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Daily OR
58 ARD Amarda Road 323 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Daily OR
59 RGT Rajghat Halt 329 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily OR
60 JER Jaleswar 337 Km 19:43 19:44 1 min Daily OR
61 LXD Lakshannath Road 343 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily WB
62 AGV Angua 349 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min Daily WB
63 DNT Dantan 354 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily WB
64 NSI Nikursini 362 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily WB
65 BLDA Belda 370 Km 20:25 20:28 3 min Daily WB
66 KGP Kharagpur Junction 408 Km 21:50 22:35 45 min Daily WB
67 JPR Jakpur 415 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Daily WB
68 MPD Madpur 421 Km 22:52 22:53 1 min Daily WB
69 SMCK Shyam Chak 426 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily WB
70 BCK Balichak 432 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Daily WB
71 RDU Radhamohanpur 439 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Daily WB
72 HAUR Haur 443 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily WB
73 PKU Panskura 452 Km 23:30 23:33 3 min Daily WB
74 BOP Bhogpur 462 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily WB
75 MCA Mecheda 467 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily WB
76 KIG Kolaghat Goods 471 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily WB
77 DTE Deulti 475 Km 00:07 00:08 1 min Daily WB
78 BZN Bagnan 481 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily WB
79 KGY Kulgachia 486 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily WB
80 BSBP Bir Shibpur 489 Km 00:33 00:34 1 min Daily WB
81 ULB Ulubaria 494 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily WB
82 FLR Phuleswar 496 Km 00:46 00:47 1 min Daily WB
83 CGA Chengel 499 Km 00:52 00:53 1 min Daily WB
84 BVA Bauria Junction 502 Km 00:58 00:59 1 min Daily WB
85 NALR Nalpur 506 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Daily WB
86 ABB Abada 509 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Daily WB
87 SEL Sankrall 510 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily WB
88 ADL Andul 513 Km 01:21 01:22 1 min Daily WB
89 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 518 Km 01:45 Destination Daily WB

Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Santragachi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri

Train No. 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger PURI to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER. Details about the PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.