You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Santragachi Passenger
 

Puri Santragachi Passenger, 58002 - Puri To Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER operating service between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Santragachi Passenger
Number58002
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops82
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Santragachi Passenger, Train number 58002. Timing of Puri Santragachi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 09:45 -- Daily Orissa
2 MLT Malatipatpur 7 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Orissa
3 JKDP Jankidaipur 10 Km 10:03 10:04 1 min Daily Orissa
4 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 10:10 10:11 1 min Daily Orissa
5 BRST Bir Purushottampur 21 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily Orissa
6 JERD   25 Km 10:22 10:23 1 min Daily
7 DEG Delang 28 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily Orissa
8 KASR Kanas Road 32 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Orissa
9 MWQ Motari Halt 35 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Orissa
10 HPGM Haripur Gram 41 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily Orissa
11 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Orissa
12 RTN Retang 51 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Orissa
12.1 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
13 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 58 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Orissa
14 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Orissa
14.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
15 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily Orissa
15.1 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
16 BRAG Barang 79 Km 12:26 12:27 1 min Daily Orissa
17 NQR Narajmarthapur 87 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Daily Orissa
18 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph 91 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Orissa
19 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr 95 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily Orissa
20 RQP Radhakishorepur 100 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Orissa
21 MZY Machapur 103 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily Orissa
22 GJTA Gurudijhatia 110 Km 13:16 13:17 1 min Daily Orissa
23 BDPG Bada Padagaon 114 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Daily Orissa
24 CBT Charbatia 118 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily Orissa
25 SQQ Salagaon 123 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Daily Orissa
26 KIS Kapilas Road 127 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Orissa
27 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road 134 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily Orissa
28 BYY Byree 137 Km 14:00 14:01 1 min Daily Orissa
29 BRTG Barithengarh 141 Km 14:06 14:07 1 min Daily Orissa
30 DNM Dhanmandal 148 Km 14:12 14:13 1 min Daily Orissa
31 HDS Haridaspur 153 Km 14:18 14:19 1 min Daily Orissa
32 NGMP New Garh Madhopur 163 Km 14:25 14:26 1 min Daily Orissa
33 JEN Jenapur 169 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Orissa
34 BRMI Brahamani Ph 173 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily Orissa
35 JKPR Jakhapura 176 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Orissa
36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 184 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Orissa
37 KRIH Korai Halt 189 Km 15:06 15:07 1 min Daily Orissa
38 BTV Baitarani Road 196 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Orissa
39 DLPT Dulakhapatna 201 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Orissa
40 MZZ Manjuri Road 204 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Orissa
41 KED Kenduapada 212 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily Orissa
42 KPLD Kapali Road 216 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Daily Orissa
43 BUDR Baudpur 221 Km 15:43 15:44 1 min Daily Orissa
44 BHC Bhadrakh 227 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily Orissa
45 RNTL Ranital 235 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily Orissa
46 MKO Markona 242 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Orissa
46.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
47 SORO Soro 256 Km 17:43 17:44 1 min Daily Orissa
48 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 265 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily Orissa
48.1 PNPN Panpana Orissa
49 KHF Khantapara 274 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Orissa
50 NGRD Nilgiri Road 279 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily Orissa
51 BLS Balasore 290 Km 18:33 18:38 5 min Daily Orissa
51.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
52 HIP Haldipada 301 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Daily Orissa
53 ROP Rupsa Junction 307 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily Orissa
53.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
54 BTS Basta 317 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily Orissa
55 ARD Amarda Road 323 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily Orissa
55.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
56 JER Jaleswar 337 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily Orissa
57 LXD Lakshannath Road 343 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
57.1 AGV Angua West Bengal
58 DNT Dantan 354 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
59 NSI Nikursini 362 Km 20:16 20:17 1 min Daily West Bengal
60 BLDA Belda 370 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
60.1 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
60.2 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
60.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
60.4 BPE Benapur West Bengal
60.5 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
61 KGP Kharagpur Junction 408 Km 21:50 22:35 45 min Daily West Bengal
62 JPR Jakpur 415 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Daily West Bengal
63 MPD Madpur 421 Km 22:52 22:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
64 SMCK Shyam Chak 426 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
65 BCK Balichak 432 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
65.1 DUAN Duan West Bengal
66 RDU Radhamohanpur 439 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
67 HAUR Haur 443 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Daily West Bengal
67.1 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
68 PKU Panskura 452 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Daily West Bengal
68.1 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
68.2 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
69 BOP Bhogpur 462 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
69.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
70 MCA Mecheda 467 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
71 KIG Kolaghat Goods 471 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Daily West Bengal
72 DTE Deulti 475 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
72.1 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
73 BZN Bagnan 481 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily West Bengal
74 KGY Kulgachia 486 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily West Bengal
75 BSBP Bir Shibpur 489 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
76 ULB Ulubaria 494 Km 00:40 00:41 1 min Daily West Bengal
77 FLR Phuleswar 496 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
78 CGA Chengel 499 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
79 BVA Bauria Junction 502 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
80 NALR Nalpur 506 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
81 ABB Abada 509 Km 01:11 01:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
82 SEL Sankrall 510 Km 01:15 01:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
83 ADL Andul 513 Km 01:21 01:22 1 min Daily West Bengal
83.1 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
84 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 518 Km 01:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Santragachi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri

Train No. 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger PURI to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER. Details about the PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.