Given below is the details about Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER operating service between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Santragachi Passenger Distance324 miles / 518 km
Number58002 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops88
TypePassenger Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Santragachi Passenger, Train number 58002. Timing of Puri Santragachi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 09:40 -- Daily OR
2 MLT Malatipatpur 7 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily OR
3 JKDP Jankidaipur 10 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily OR
4 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 10:07 10:08 1 min Daily OR
5 BRST Bir Purushottampur 21 Km 10:13 10:14 1 min Daily OR
6 JPRD Jenapur Road 25 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily OR
7 DEG Delang 27 Km 10:25 10:26 1 min Daily OR
8 KASR Kanas Road 32 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily OR
9 MWQ Motari Halt 35 Km 10:36 10:37 1 min Daily OR
10 HPGM Haripur Gram 40 Km 10:42 10:43 1 min Daily OR
11 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily OR
12 RTN Retang 51 Km 11:21 11:22 1 min Daily OR
13 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 57 Km 11:30 11:31 1 min Daily OR
14 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily OR
15 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 11:55 11:56 1 min Daily OR
16 BRAG Barang 78 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Daily OR
17 NQR Narajmarthapur 87 Km 12:18 12:19 1 min Daily OR
18 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph 90 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily OR
19 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr 94 Km 12:30 12:31 1 min Daily OR
20 RQP Radhakishorepur 100 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily OR
21 MZY Machapur 102 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily OR
22 GJTA Gurudijhatia 109 Km 12:53 12:54 1 min Daily OR
23 BDPG Bada Padagaon 114 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily OR
24 CBT Charbatia 118 Km 13:05 13:06 1 min Daily OR
25 SQQ Salagaon 122 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min Daily OR
26 KIS Kapilas Road 127 Km 13:20 13:21 1 min Daily OR
27 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road 133 Km 13:26 13:27 1 min Daily OR
28 BYY Byree 137 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily OR
29 BRTG Barithengarh 141 Km 13:38 13:39 1 min Daily OR
30 DNM Dhanmandal 147 Km 13:42 13:43 1 min Daily OR
31 HDS Haridaspur 152 Km 13:46 13:47 1 min Daily OR
32 NGMP New Garh Madhopur 162 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily OR
33 JEN Jenapur 168 Km 13:58 13:59 1 min Daily OR
34 BRMI Brahamani Ph 173 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily OR
35 JKPR Jakhapura 176 Km 14:10 14:11 1 min Daily OR
36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 184 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily OR
37 KRIH Korai Halt 189 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Daily OR
38 BTV Baitarani Road 195 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Daily OR
39 DLPT Dulakhapatna 201 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily OR
40 MZZ Manjuri Road 204 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily OR
41 KED Kenduapada 212 Km 15:05 15:06 1 min Daily OR
42 KPLD Kapali Road 216 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily OR
43 BUDR Baudpur 221 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily OR
44 BHC Bhadrakh 227 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Daily OR
45 RNTL Ranital 235 Km 17:13 17:14 1 min Daily OR
46 MKO Markona 241 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily OR
47 SZZ Sabira 247 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily OR
48 SORO Soro 256 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Daily OR
49 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 265 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily OR
50 PNPN Panpana 269 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily OR
51 KHF Khantapara 274 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Daily OR
52 NGRD Nilgiri Road 279 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily OR
53 BLS Balasore 289 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily OR
54 TKPL Tikirapal Halt 294 Km 18:42 18:43 1 min Daily OR
55 HIP Haldipada 301 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily OR
56 ROP Rupsa Junction 307 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily OR
57 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road 313 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily OR
58 BTS Basta 317 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily OR
59 ARD Amarda Road 323 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily OR
60 RGT Rajghat Halt 329 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily OR
61 JER Jaleswar 337 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily OR
62 LXD Lakshannath Road 343 Km 19:48 19:49 1 min Daily WB
63 AGV Angua 349 Km 19:55 19:56 1 min Daily WB
64 DNT Dantan 353 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily WB
65 NSI Nikursini 362 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily WB
66 BLDA Belda 370 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily WB
67 KGP Kharagpur Junction 408 Km 21:45 22:35 50 min Daily WB
68 JPR Jakpur 415 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Daily WB
69 MPD Madpur 420 Km 22:53 22:54 1 min Daily WB
70 SMCK Shyam Chak 426 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily WB
71 BCK Balichak 432 Km 23:07 23:08 1 min Daily WB
72 RDU Radhamohanpur 438 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Daily WB
73 HAUR Haur 443 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily WB
74 PKU Panskura 452 Km 23:30 23:33 3 min Daily WB
75 BOP Bhogpur 461 Km 23:42 23:44 2 min Daily WB
76 MCA Mecheda 467 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily WB
77 KIG Kolaghat Goods 470 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Daily WB
78 DTE Deulti 474 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily WB
79 BZN Bagnan 480 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily WB
80 KGY Kulgachia 485 Km 00:22 00:23 1 min Daily WB
81 BSBP Bir Shibpur 489 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily WB
82 ULB Ulubaria 493 Km 00:36 00:38 2 min Daily WB
83 FLR Phuleswar 495 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily WB
84 CGA Chengel 498 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily WB
85 BVA Bauria Junction 501 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Daily WB
86 NALR Nalpur 505 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Daily WB
87 ABB Abada 508 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily WB
88 SEL Sankrall 509 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Daily WB
89 ADL Andul 513 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Daily WB
90 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 518 Km 01:45 Destination Daily WB

Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Santragachi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger PURI to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER. Details about the PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.