You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Santragachi Passenger

Puri Santragachi Passenger, 58002 - Puri To Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER operating service between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Santragachi Passenger
Number58002
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops81
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Santragachi Passenger, Train number 58002. Timing of Puri Santragachi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 09:45 -- Daily Orissa
2 MLT Malatipatpur 7 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Orissa
3 JKDP Jankidaipur 10 Km 10:03 10:04 1 min Daily Orissa
4 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 10:10 10:11 1 min Daily Orissa
5 BRST Bir Purushottampur 21 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min Daily Orissa
6 JERD   25 Km 10:22 10:23 1 min Daily
7 DEG Delang 28 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily Orissa
8 KASR Kanas Road 32 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Orissa
9 MWQ Motari Halt 35 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Orissa
10 HPGM Haripur Gram 41 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily Orissa
11 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Orissa
12 RTN Retang 51 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Orissa
12.1 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
12.2 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
13 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Orissa
13.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
14 MCS Mancheswar 69 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily Orissa
14.1 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
15 BRAG Barang 77 Km 12:26 12:27 1 min Daily Orissa
16 NQR Narajmarthapur 86 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Daily Orissa
17 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph 89 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Orissa
18 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr 93 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily Orissa
19 RQP Radhakishorepur 99 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Orissa
20 MZY Machapur 101 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily Orissa
21 GJTA Gurudijhatia 108 Km 13:16 13:17 1 min Daily Orissa
22 BDPG Bada Padagaon 112 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Daily Orissa
23 CBT Charbatia 116 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily Orissa
24 SQQ Salagaon 121 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Daily Orissa
25 KIS Kapilas Road 126 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Orissa
26 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road 132 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily Orissa
27 BYY Byree 135 Km 14:00 14:01 1 min Daily Orissa
28 BRTG Barithengarh 140 Km 14:06 14:07 1 min Daily Orissa
29 DNM Dhanmandal 146 Km 14:12 14:13 1 min Daily Orissa
30 HDS Haridaspur 151 Km 14:18 14:19 1 min Daily Orissa
31 NGMP New Garh Madhopur 161 Km 14:25 14:26 1 min Daily Orissa
32 JEN Jenapur 167 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Orissa
33 BRMI Brahamani Ph 171 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily Orissa
34 JKPR Jakhapura 174 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Orissa
35 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 182 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Orissa
36 KRIH Korai Halt 187 Km 15:06 15:07 1 min Daily Orissa
37 BTV Baitarani Road 194 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily Orissa
38 DLPT Dulakhapatna 199 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Orissa
39 MZZ Manjuri Road 202 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Orissa
40 KED Kenduapada 210 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily Orissa
41 KPLD Kapali Road 215 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Daily Orissa
42 BUDR Baudpur 219 Km 15:43 15:44 1 min Daily Orissa
43 BHC Bhadrakh 226 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily Orissa
44 RNTL Ranital 234 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily Orissa
45 MKO Markona 240 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Orissa
45.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
46 SORO Soro 255 Km 17:43 17:44 1 min Daily Orissa
47 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 263 Km 17:55 17:56 1 min Daily Orissa
47.1 PNPN Panpana Orissa
48 KHF Khantapara 273 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Orissa
49 NGRD Nilgiri Road 277 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily Orissa
50 BLS Balasore 288 Km 18:33 18:38 5 min Daily Orissa
50.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
51 HIP Haldipada 300 Km 18:53 18:54 1 min Daily Orissa
52 ROP Rupsa Junction 306 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily Orissa
52.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
53 BTS Basta 316 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily Orissa
54 ARD Amarda Road 321 Km 19:25 19:26 1 min Daily Orissa
54.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
55 JER Jaleswar 335 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily Orissa
56 LXD Lakshannath Road 342 Km 19:50 19:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
56.1 AGV Angua West Bengal
57 DNT Dantan 352 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
58 NSI Nikursini 360 Km 20:16 20:17 1 min Daily West Bengal
59 BLDA Belda 368 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
59.1 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
59.2 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
59.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
59.4 BPE Benapur West Bengal
59.5 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
60 KGP Kharagpur Junction 406 Km 21:50 22:35 45 min Daily West Bengal
61 JPR Jakpur 413 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Daily West Bengal
62 MPD Madpur 419 Km 22:52 22:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
63 SMCK Shyam Chak 425 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
64 BCK Balichak 431 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
64.1 DUAN Duan West Bengal
65 RDU Radhamohanpur 437 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
66 HAUR Haur 441 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Daily West Bengal
66.1 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
67 PKU Panskura 451 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Daily West Bengal
67.1 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
67.2 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
68 BOP Bhogpur 461 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
68.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
69 MCA Mecheda 466 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
70 KIG Kolaghat Goods 469 Km -- 00:01 1 min Daily West Bengal
71 DTE Deulti 473 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
71.1 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
72 BZN Bagnan 479 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Daily West Bengal
73 KGY Kulgachia 484 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily West Bengal
74 BSBP Bir Shibpur 488 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
75 ULB Ulubaria 492 Km 00:40 00:41 1 min Daily West Bengal
76 FLR Phuleswar 494 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
77 CGA Chengel 497 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
78 BVA Bauria Junction 500 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
79 NALR Nalpur 504 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
80 ABB Abada 507 Km 01:11 01:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
81 SEL Sankrall 508 Km 01:15 01:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
82 ADL Andul 512 Km 01:21 01:22 1 min Daily West Bengal
82.1 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
83 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 517 Km 01:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Santragachi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri

Train No. 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger PURI to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER. Details about the PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.