You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express
 

Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express, 22202 - Puri To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 22202, PURI - SEALDAH DURONTO EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Sealdah Duronto Express
Number22202
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeDuronto
Distance326 miles / 522 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express, Train number 22202. Timing of Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 19:45 -- Tu, Th & Sa Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
1.10 KUR Khurda Road Junction Orissa
1.11 RTN Retang Orissa
1.12 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
1.13 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
1.14 BBS Bhubaneshwar Orissa
1.15 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
1.16 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
1.17 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
1.18 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
1.19 BRAG Barang Orissa
1.20 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
1.21 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
1.22 CTC Cuttack Orissa
1.23 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
1.24 NRG Nergundi Orissa
1.25 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
1.26 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
1.27 BYY Byree Orissa
1.28 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
1.29 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
1.30 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
1.31 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
1.32 JEN Jenapur Orissa
1.33 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
1.34 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
1.35 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
1.36 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
1.37 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
1.38 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
1.39 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
1.40 KED Kenduapada Orissa
1.41 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
1.42 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
1.43 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
1.44 RNTL Ranital Orissa
1.45 MKO Markona Orissa
1.46 SZZ Sabira Orissa
1.47 SORO Soro Orissa
1.48 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
1.49 PNPN Panpana Orissa
1.50 KHF Khantapara Orissa
1.51 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
1.52 BLS Balasore Orissa
1.53 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
1.54 HIP Haldipada Orissa
1.55 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
1.56 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
1.57 BTS Basta Orissa
1.58 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
1.59 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
1.60 JER Jaleswar Orissa
1.61 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
1.62 AGV Angua West Bengal
1.63 DNT Dantan West Bengal
1.64 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
1.65 BLDA Belda West Bengal
1.66 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
1.67 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
1.68 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
1.69 BPE Benapur West Bengal
1.70 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
1.71 KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal
1.72 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
1.73 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.74 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.75 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.76 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.77 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.78 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.79 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.80 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.81 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.82 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.83 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.84 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.85 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.86 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.87 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.88 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.89 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.90 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.91 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.92 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.93 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.94 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.95 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.96 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.97 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.98 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.99 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.100 BKNM Bankra Nayabaj West Bengal
1.101 BALT Baltikuri Junction
1.102 BTNG Bhatta Nagar West Bengal
1.103 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
1.104 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
1.105 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
1.106 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
1.107 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
1.108 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
1.109 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.110 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
1.111 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
2 SDAH Sealdah 522 Km 04:00 Destination Su, We & Fr West Bengal

Puri to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22202, Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express. This train operates between Puri and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Sealdah is 326 miles or 522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Puri

Train No. 22202, Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express PURI to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22202, PURI - SEALDAH DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SEALDAH DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.