You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Super Fast Express

Puri - Super Fast Express, 12580 - Puri To Digha

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12580, PURI - SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Super Fast Express
Number12580
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance343 miles / 549 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Super Fast Express, Train number 12580. Timing of Puri - Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 23:35 -- Sa Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Su Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Su Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 91 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Su Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Su Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 206 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 268 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Su Orissa
8 JER Jaleswar 316 Km 05:17 05:18 1 min Su Orissa
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 387 Km 06:20 06:35 15 min Su West Bengal
10 PKU Panskura 431 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Su West Bengal
11 TMZ Tamluk 455 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Su West Bengal
12 KATI Kanthi P Halt 516 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Su West Bengal
13 DGHA Digha 549 Km 09:30 Destination Su West Bengal

Puri to Digha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12580, Puri - Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Digha. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Digha is 343 miles or 549 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12580, Puri - Super Fast Express PURI to DGHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12580, PURI - SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.