Given below is the details about Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Tpty Express Distance770 miles / 1232 km
Number17479 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops70
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Tpty Express, Train number 17479. Timing of Puri Tpty Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 12:25 -- Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 13:25 13:50 25 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
4 NKP Nirakarpur 69 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
5 BSDP Bhusandpur 76 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
6 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 86 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
7 KUU Kuhuri 93 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
8 GNGD Gangadharpur 101 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
9 BALU Balugan 114 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
10 CLKA Chilka 121 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
11 KIT Khallikot 131 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
12 RBA Rambha 142 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
13 GAM Ganjam 160 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
14 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
15 BAM Berhampur 190 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr OR
16 IPM Ichchpuram 214 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
17 SPT Sompeta 232 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
18 MMS Mandasa Road 251 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
19 PSA Palasa 264 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
20 PUN Pundi 276 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
21 NWP Naupada Junction 289 Km 18:54 18:56 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
22 KBM Kotabommali 303 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
23 TIU Tilaru 317 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 337 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
25 DUSI Dusi 343 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
26 PDU Ponduru 352 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
27 SGDM Sigadam 362 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
28 CPP Chipurupalle 375 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
29 GVI Garividi 382 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
30 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
31 KTV Kottavalasa 441 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
32 SCM Simhachalam 459 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 467 Km 23:20 23:40 20 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
34 DVD Duvvada 484 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
35 AKP Anakapalle 500 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
36 YLM Elamanchili 524 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
37 TUNI Tuni 564 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
38 ANV Annavaram 581 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
39 PAP Pithapuram 605 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
40 SLO Samalkot Junction 617 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
41 APT Anaparti 644 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
42 DWP Dwarapudi 648 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
43 RJY Rajamundry 668 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
44 KVR Kovvuru 675 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
45 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 690 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
46 TNKU Tanuku 707 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
47 AL Attili 717 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
48 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 736 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
49 AKVD Akividu 754 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
50 KKLR Kaikolur 771 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
51 GDV Gudivada Junction 800 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
52 BZA Vijayawada Junction 843 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
53 DIG Duggirala 865 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
54 TEL Tenali Junction 875 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
55 NDO Nidubrolu 896 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
56 BPP Bapatla 917 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
57 CLX Chirala 932 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
58 VTM Vetapalemu 940 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
59 CJM Chinna Ganjam 952 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
60 ANB Ammanabrolu 966 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
61 OGL Ongole 981 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
62 TNR Tanguturu 1000 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
63 SKM Singarayakonda 1009 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
64 KVZ Kavali 1047 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
65 BTTR Bitragunta 1064 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
66 NLR Nellore 1097 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
67 GDR Gudur Junction 1136 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
68 VDD Vendodu 1155 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
69 VKI Venkatagiri 1171 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
70 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1196 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
71 RU Renigunta Junction 1219 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
72 TPTY Tirupati 1229 Km 16:35 Destination Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP

Puri to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17479, Puri Tpty Express. This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Tpty Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Tirupati is 770 miles or 1232 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Puri

Train No. 17479, Puri Tpty Express PURI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI TPTY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.