Given below is the details about Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri Tpty Express, Train Number - 17479
Puri (PURI)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Distance 769 miles / 1230 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Stops70
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Tpty Express, Train number 17479. Timing of Puri Tpty Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 12:30 -- Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 12:49 12:51 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 13:25 13:55 30 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
4 NKP Nirakarpur 68 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
5 BSDP Bhusandpur 76 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
6 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 86 Km 14:32 14:34 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
7 KUU Kuhuri 93 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
8 GNGD Gangadharpur 101 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
9 BALU Balugan 114 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
10 CLKA Chilka 121 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
11 KIT Khallikot 131 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
12 RBA Rambha 142 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
13 GAM Ganjam 159 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
14 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 15:57 15:59 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
15 BAM Berhampur 189 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday OR
16 IPM Ichchpuram 214 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
17 SPT Sompeta 232 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
18 MMS Mandasa Road 250 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
19 PSA Palasa 263 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
20 PUN Pundi 276 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
21 NWP Naupada Junction 289 Km 18:54 18:56 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
22 KBM Kotabommali 303 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
23 TIU Tilaru 317 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 336 Km 19:37 19:42 5 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
25 DUSI Dusi 343 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
26 PDU Ponduru 352 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
27 SGDM Sigadam 362 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
28 CPP Chipurupalle 375 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
29 GVI Garividi 381 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
30 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 20:55 21:40 45 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
31 KTV Kottavalasa 440 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
32 SCM Simhachalam 458 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 466 Km 23:15 23:35 20 min Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday AP
34 DVD Duvvada 484 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
35 AKP Anakapalle 500 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
36 YLM Elamanchili 524 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
37 TUNI Tuni 563 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
38 ANV Annavaram 580 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
39 PAP Pithapuram 605 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
40 SLO Samalkot Junction 617 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
41 APT Anaparti 644 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
42 DWP Dwarapudi 647 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
43 RJY Rajamundry 667 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
44 KVR Kovvuru 675 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
45 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 690 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
46 TNKU Tanuku 706 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
47 AL Attili 717 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
48 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 737 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
49 AKVD Akividu 755 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
50 KKLR Kaikalur 772 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
51 GDV Gudivada Junction 801 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
52 BZA Vijayawada Junction 844 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
53 DIG Duggirala 866 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
54 TEL Tenali Junction 875 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
55 NDO Nidubrolu 897 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
56 BPP Bapatla 918 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
57 CLX Chirala 933 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
58 VTM Vetapalemu 941 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
59 CJM Chinna Ganjam 953 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
60 ANB Ammanabrolu 967 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
61 OGL Ongole 982 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
62 TNR Tanguturu 1001 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
63 SKM Singarayakonda 1010 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
64 KVZ Kavali 1048 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
65 BTTR Bitragunta 1064 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
66 NLR Nellore 1098 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
67 GDR Gudur Junction 1137 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
68 VDD Vendodu 1156 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
69 VKI Venkatagiri 1172 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
70 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1197 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
71 RU Renigunta Junction 1220 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP
72 TPTY Tirupati 1230 Km 16:35 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr AP

Puri to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17479, Puri Tpty Express. This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Tpty Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Tirupati is 769 miles or 1230 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Puri

Train No. 17479, Puri Tpty Express PURI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI TPTY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.