You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Tpty Express
 

Puri Tpty Express, 17479 - Puri To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Tpty Express
Number17479
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance770 miles / 1232 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Tpty Express, Train number 17479. Timing of Puri Tpty Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 12:25 -- Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 17 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 13:25 13:50 25 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
3.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
3.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
3.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
3.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
3.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
4 NKP Nirakarpur 70 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
5 BSDP Bhusandpur 77 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
5.1 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
6 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 87 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
7 KUU Kuhuri 94 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
8 GNGD Gangadharpur 102 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
8.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
9 BALU Balugan 115 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
10 CLKA Chilka 122 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
10.1 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
11 KIT Khallikot 132 Km 15:18 15:19 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
12 RBA Rambha 143 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
12.1 HMA Humma Orissa
13 GAM Ganjam 161 Km 15:43 15:44 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
13.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
14 CAP Chhatrapur 169 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
14.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
14.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
15 BAM Berhampur 191 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
15.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
15.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
16 IPM Ichchpuram 215 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
17 SPT Sompeta 233 Km 17:01 17:02 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
18 MMS Mandasa Road 252 Km 17:15 17:16 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
19 PSA Palasa 265 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 PUN Pundi 277 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20.1 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
21 NWP Naupada Junction 290 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21.1 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
22 KBM Kotabommali 304 Km 19:07 19:08 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22.1 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
23 TIU Tilaru 318 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
23.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 338 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
25 DUSI Dusi 344 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
26 PDU Ponduru 353 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
27 SGDM Sigadam 363 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
27.1 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
28 CPP Chipurupalle 376 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
29 GVI Garividi 383 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
29.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
30 VZM Vizianagaram 407 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
30.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
30.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
30.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
31 KTV Kottavalasa 442 Km 22:06 22:07 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
31.1 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
31.2 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
32 SCM Simhachalam 460 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
32.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 468 Km 23:20 23:40 20 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
33.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
33.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
34 DVD Duvvada 485 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
34.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
35 AKP Anakapalle 501 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
35.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
35.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
36 YLM Elamanchili 525 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
36.1 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
36.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
36.3 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
37 TUNI Tuni 565 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
37.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
37.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
38 ANV Annavaram 582 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
38.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
38.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
38.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
39 PAP Pithapuram 606 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
40 SLO Samalkot Junction 618 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
40.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
40.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
40.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
40.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
40.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
41 APT Anaparti 645 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
42 DWP Dwarapudi 649 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
42.1 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
42.2 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
43 RJY Rajamundry 669 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
43.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
44 KVR Kovvuru 676 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
44.1 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
44.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
44.3 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
45 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 691 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
45.1 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
45.2 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
46 TNKU Tanuku 708 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
46.1 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
46.2 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
47 AL Attili 718 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
47.1 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
47.2 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
47.3 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
47.4 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
48 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 739 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
48.1 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
48.2 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
49 AKVD Akividu 756 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
49.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
50 KKLR Kaikolur 773 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
50.1 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
50.2 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
50.3 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
50.4 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
50.5 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
50.6 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
51 GDV Gudivada Junction 802 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
51.1 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
51.2 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
51.3 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
51.4 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
51.5 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
51.6 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
51.7 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
51.8 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
52 BZA Vijayawada Junction 846 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
52.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
52.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
52.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
52.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
53 DIG Duggirala 868 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
53.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
54 TEL Tenali Junction 877 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
54.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
54.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
55 NDO Nidubrolu 899 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
55.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
55.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
56 BPP Bapatla 920 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
56.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
56.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
56.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
57 CLX Chirala 935 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
57.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
58 VTM Vetapalemu 943 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
58.1 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
58.2 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
59 CJM Chinna Ganjam 955 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
59.1 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
59.2 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
60 ANB Ammanabrolu 969 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
60.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
61 OGL Ongole 984 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
61.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
62 TNR Tanguturu 1003 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
63 SKM Singarayakonda 1012 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
63.1 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
63.2 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
64 KVZ Kavali 1050 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
64.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
65 BTTR Bitragunta 1066 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
65.1 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
65.2 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
65.3 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
65.4 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
66 NLR Nellore 1100 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
66.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
66.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
66.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
66.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
66.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
67 GDR Gudur Junction 1139 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
67.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
68 VDD Vendodu 1158 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
68.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
69 VKI Venkatagiri 1174 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
69.1 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
69.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
69.3 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
70 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1199 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
70.1 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
70.2 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
71 RU Renigunta Junction 1222 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
71.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
72 TPTY Tirupati 1232 Km 16:35 Destination Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Puri to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17479, Puri Tpty Express. This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Tpty Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Tirupati is 770 miles or 1232 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Puri

Train No. 17479, Puri Tpty Express PURI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI TPTY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.