You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Tpty Express

Puri Tpty Express, 17479 - Puri To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Tpty Express
Number17479
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance770 miles / 1232 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Tpty Express, Train number 17479. Timing of Puri Tpty Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 12:25 -- Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 13:25 13:50 25 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
4 NKP Nirakarpur 69 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
5 BSDP Bhusandpur 76 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
6 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 86 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
7 KUU Kuhuri 93 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
8 GNGD Gangadharpur 101 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
9 BALU Balugan 114 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
10 CLKA Chilka 121 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
11 KIT Khallikot 131 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
12 RBA Rambha 142 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
13 GAM Ganjam 160 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
14 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
15 BAM Berhampur 190 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Orissa
16 IPM Ichchpuram 214 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 SPT Sompeta 232 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18 MMS Mandasa Road 251 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19 PSA Palasa 264 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 PUN Pundi 276 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21 NWP Naupada Junction 289 Km 18:54 18:56 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22 KBM Kotabommali 303 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
23 TIU Tilaru 317 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 337 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
25 DUSI Dusi 343 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
26 PDU Ponduru 352 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
27 SGDM Sigadam 362 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
28 CPP Chipurupalle 375 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
29 GVI Garividi 382 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
30 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
31 KTV Kottavalasa 441 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
32 SCM Simhachalam 459 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 467 Km 23:20 23:40 20 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
34 DVD Duvvada 484 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35 AKP Anakapalle 500 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
36 YLM Elamanchili 524 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
37 TUNI Tuni 564 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
38 ANV Annavaram 581 Km 01:32 01:33 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
39 PAP Pithapuram 605 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
40 SLO Samalkot Junction 617 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
41 APT Anaparti 644 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
42 DWP Dwarapudi 648 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
43 RJY Rajamundry 668 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
44 KVR Kovvuru 675 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
45 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 690 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
46 TNKU Tanuku 707 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
47 AL Attili 717 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
48 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 736 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
49 AKVD Akividu 754 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
50 KKLR Kaikolur 771 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
51 GDV Gudivada Junction 800 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
52 BZA Vijayawada Junction 843 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
53 DIG Duggirala 865 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
54 TEL Tenali Junction 875 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
55 NDO Nidubrolu 896 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
56 BPP Bapatla 917 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
57 CLX Chirala 932 Km 09:47 09:48 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
58 VTM Vetapalemu 940 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
59 CJM Chinna Ganjam 952 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
60 ANB Ammanabrolu 966 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
61 OGL Ongole 981 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
62 TNR Tanguturu 1000 Km 11:03 11:04 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
63 SKM Singarayakonda 1009 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
64 KVZ Kavali 1047 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
65 BTTR Bitragunta 1064 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
66 NLR Nellore 1097 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
67 GDR Gudur Junction 1136 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
68 VDD Vendodu 1155 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
69 VKI Venkatagiri 1171 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
70 KHT Sri Kalahasti 1196 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
71 RU Renigunta Junction 1219 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
72 TPTY Tirupati 1229 Km 16:35 Destination Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Puri to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17479, Puri Tpty Express. This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Tpty Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Tirupati is 770 miles or 1232 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Puri

Train No. 17479, Puri Tpty Express PURI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI TPTY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.