You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri Valsad Express
 

Puri Valsad Express, 12584 - Puri To Valsad

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12584, PURI VALSAD EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri Valsad Express
Number12584
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1294 miles / 2071 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Valsad Express, Train number 12584. Timing of Puri Valsad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 05:00 -- Su Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Su Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Su Orissa
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 125 Km 08:38 08:39 1 min Su Orissa
5 TLHD Talcher Road 173 Km 09:16 09:17 1 min Su Orissa
6 ANGL Angul 185 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su Orissa
7 SBPY Sambalpur City 335 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Su Orissa
8 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 380 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su Orissa
9 CPH Champa 533 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 586 Km 16:55 17:15 20 min Su Chhattisgarh
11 APR Anuppur Junction 737 Km 20:12 20:17 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12 SDL Shahdol 778 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 905 Km 23:35 23:55 20 min Su Madhya Pradesh
14 JBP Jabalpur 995 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
15 ET Itarsi Junction 1240 Km 04:55 05:10 15 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
16 BPL Bhopal Junction 1332 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
17 MKC Maksi 1475 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
18 UJN Ujjain Junction 1516 Km 10:35 10:46 11 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
19 RTM Ratlam Junction 1612 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
20 DHD Dahod 1725 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Mo Gujarat
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 1873 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Mo Gujarat
22 ST Surat 2002 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Mo Gujarat
23 BL Valsad 2071 Km 19:50 Destination Mo Gujarat

Puri to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12584, Puri Valsad Express. This train operates between Puri and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Valsad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Valsad is 1294 miles or 2071 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Valsad

Train No. 12584, Puri Valsad Express PURI to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12584, PURI VALSAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI VALSAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.