You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Valsad Express
 

Puri - Valsad Express, 22910 - Puri To Valsad

Given below is the details about Train Number 22910, PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Valsad Express
Number22910
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1294 miles / 2071 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Valsad Express, Train number 22910. Timing of Puri - Valsad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 05:30 -- Su Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 44 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 63 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su Orissa
3.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.4 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.5 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
3.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
3.7 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
3.8 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
3.9 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
3.10 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
3.11 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 125 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Su Orissa
4.1 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
4.2 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
4.3 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
4.4 HND Hindol Road Orissa
4.5 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
4.6 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
4.7 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
5 TLHD Talcher Road 173 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Su Orissa
6 ANGL Angul 185 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su Orissa
6.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
6.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
6.3 BONA Boinda Orissa
6.4 HNPA Handapa Orissa
6.5 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
6.6 BAMR Bamur Orissa
6.7 RAIR Rairakhol Orissa
6.8 CHAR Charmal Orissa
6.9 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
6.10 HATB Hatibari Orissa
6.11 MANE Maneswar Orissa
7 SBPY Sambalpur City 335 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Su Orissa
7.1 SSN Sason Orissa
7.2 RGL Rengali Orissa
7.3 LPG Lapanga Orissa
7.4 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
8 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 380 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su Orissa
8.1 IB Ib Orissa
8.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
8.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
8.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
8.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
8.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
8.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
8.8 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
8.9 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
8.10 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
8.11 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
8.12 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
8.13 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
8.14 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
8.15 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
8.16 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
8.17 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
9 CPH Champa 533 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su Chhattisgarh
9.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
9.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
9.3 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
9.4 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
9.5 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
9.6 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 586 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Su Chhattisgarh
10.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
10.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
10.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
10.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
10.5 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
10.6 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
10.7 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
10.8 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
10.9 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
10.10 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
10.11 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
10.12 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
11 PND Pendra Road 686 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Su Chhattisgarh
11.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
11.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
11.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
11.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
11.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
12 APR Anuppur Junction 737 Km 20:17 20:22 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12.1 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
12.2 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
12.3 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
12.4 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
13 SDL Shahdol 778 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
13.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
13.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
13.4 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
13.5 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
13.6 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
13.7 UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh
13.8 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
13.9 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
13.10 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
13.11 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
13.12 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
13.13 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 905 Km 23:35 23:55 20 min Su Madhya Pradesh
14.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
14.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
14.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
14.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
14.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
14.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
14.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
14.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
14.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
14.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 995 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
15.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
15.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
15.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
15.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
15.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
15.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
15.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
15.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
15.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
15.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
15.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
15.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
15.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
15.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
15.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
15.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
15.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
15.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
15.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
15.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1240 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
16.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
16.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
16.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
16.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
16.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
16.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
16.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
16.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
16.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
16.12 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 1332 Km 07:00 07:20 20 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh Madhya Pradesh
17.2 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
17.3 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
17.4 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh
17.6 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
17.7 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
17.8 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
17.9 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
17.10 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
17.11 SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh
17.12 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
17.13 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
17.14 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
17.15 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
17.16 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
17.17 BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh
17.18 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
18 MKC Maksi 1475 Km 09:35 09:36 1 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
18.1 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
18.2 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
18.3 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
18.4 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
19 UJN Ujjain Junction 1516 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
19.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
19.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
19.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
19.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
19.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
19.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
19.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
19.8 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
19.9 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
19.10 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.11 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
19.12 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
19.13 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
20 RTM Ratlam Junction 1612 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
20.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
20.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
20.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
20.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
20.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
20.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
20.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
20.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
20.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
20.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
20.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
20.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
20.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
21 DHD Dahod 1725 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Mo Gujarat
21.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
21.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
21.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
21.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
21.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
21.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
21.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
21.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
21.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
21.10 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
21.11 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
21.12 DRL Derol Gujarat
21.13 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
21.14 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
21.15 LAN Lotana Gujarat
21.16 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
21.17 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
21.18 PIO Pilol Gujarat
21.19 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
21.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 1873 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Mo Gujarat
22.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
22.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
22.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
22.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
22.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
22.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
22.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
22.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
22.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
22.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
22.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
22.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
22.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
22.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
22.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
22.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
22.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
22.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
22.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
22.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
22.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
22.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
22.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
22.24 URN Utran Gujarat
23 ST Surat 2002 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Mo Gujarat
23.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
23.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
23.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
23.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
23.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
23.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
23.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
23.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
23.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
23.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
23.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
23.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
24 BL Valsad 2071 Km 19:50 Destination Mo Gujarat

Puri to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22910, Puri - Valsad Express. This train operates between Puri and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Valsad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Valsad is 1294 miles or 2071 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Valsad

Train No. 22910, Puri - Valsad Express PURI to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22910, PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.