Given below is the details about Train Number 22910, PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Valsad Express Distance1294 miles / 2071 km
Number22910 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Valsad Express, Train number 22910. Timing of Puri - Valsad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 05:30 -- Su OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su OR
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 124 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su OR
5 TLHD Talcher Road 172 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su OR
6 ANGL Angul 184 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su OR
7 SBPY Sambalpur City 334 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Su OR
8 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 379 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su OR
9 CPH Champa 539 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su CG
10 BSP Bilaspur 591 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Su CG
11 PND Pendra Road 693 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Su CG
12 APR Anuppur Junction 743 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su MP
13 SDL Shahdol 784 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su MP
14 KTES Katni South 912 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Su MP
15 JBP Jabalpur 1001 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo MP
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1247 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo MP
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 1338 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Mo MP
18 MKC Maksi 1481 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo MP
19 UJN Ujjain Junction 1522 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Mo MP
20 RTM Ratlam Junction 1621 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo MP
21 DHD Dahod 1736 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Mo GJ
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 1883 Km 16:27 16:40 13 min Mo GJ
23 ST Surat 2012 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo GJ
24 BL Valsad 2081 Km 19:50 Destination Mo GJ

Puri to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22910, Puri - Valsad Express. This train operates between Puri and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Valsad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Valsad is 1294 miles or 2071 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Valsad to Puri

Train No. 22910, Puri - Valsad Express PURI to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22910, PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.