You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Valsad Express

Puri - Valsad Express, 22910 - Puri To Valsad

Given below is the details about Train Number 22910, PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Valsad Express
Number22910
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1294 miles / 2071 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Valsad Express, Train number 22910. Timing of Puri - Valsad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 05:30 -- Su Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su Orissa
4 DNKL Dhenkanal 124 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su Orissa
5 TLHD Talcher Road 172 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su Orissa
6 ANGL Angul 184 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su Orissa
7 SBPY Sambalpur City 334 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Su Orissa
8 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 379 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su Orissa
9 CPH Champa 532 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 588 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Su Chhattisgarh
11 PND Pendra Road 690 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Su Chhattisgarh
12 APR Anuppur Junction 740 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13 SDL Shahdol 781 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
14 KTE Katni 908 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 998 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
16 ET Itarsi Junction 1244 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 1335 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
18 MKC Maksi 1478 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
19 UJN Ujjain Junction 1519 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
20 RTM Ratlam Junction 1618 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
21 DHD Dahod 1733 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Mo Gujarat
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 1880 Km 16:27 16:40 13 min Mo Gujarat
23 ST Surat 2009 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo Gujarat
24 BL Valsad 2078 Km 19:50 Destination Mo Gujarat

Puri to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22910, Puri - Valsad Express. This train operates between Puri and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Valsad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Valsad is 1294 miles or 2071 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Valsad

Train No. 22910, Puri - Valsad Express PURI to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22910, PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - VALSAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.