Given below is the details about Train Number 57548, PURNA HYDERABAD PASSENGER operating service between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurna Hyderabad Passenger Distance269 miles / 431 km
Number57548 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops44
TypePassenger Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purna Hyderabad Passenger, Train number 57548. Timing of Purna Hyderabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PAU Purna Junction Origin 07:30 -- Daily MH
2 MQL Mirkhal 12 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily MH
3 PIZ Pingli 18 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Daily MH
4 PBN Parbhani Junction 28 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily MH
5 SNGR Sanganapur 39 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily MH
6 PKNS Pokharninrsnha 45 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily MH
7 DNDI Dhondi 49 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily MH
8 GNH Gangakher 62 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily MH
9 WDN Vadgaon 76 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily MH
10 UKH Ukhali 81 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily MH
11 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 92 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Daily MH
12 GTU Ghat Nandur 115 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily MH
13 PNF Pangaon 127 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily MH
14 KRPR Karepur 135 Km 10:58 10:59 1 min Daily MH
15 JOA Janwal 143 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Daily MH
16 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath 150 Km 11:23 11:24 1 min Daily MH
17 LTRR Latur Road 155 Km 11:33 11:34 1 min Daily MH
18 CKX Chakur 160 Km 11:40 11:41 1 min Daily MH
19 NGHW Nageshwadi Halt 164 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Daily AP
20 AMBR Ambikarohina 168 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily MH
21 HER Her 171 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily MH
22 KTKR Kumtha Khurd 176 Km 12:10 12:11 1 min Daily MH
23 UDGR Udgir 188 Km 12:23 12:24 1 min Daily MH
24 KMNR Kamalnagar 207 Km 12:33 12:34 1 min Daily KA
25 KCP Kalgupur 217 Km 12:48 12:49 1 min Daily KA
26 BHLK Bhalki 231 Km 13:20 13:21 1 min Daily KA
27 HBU Halbarga 246 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Daily KA
28 BIDR Bidar 269 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Daily KA
29 CHTT Chitta 282 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily KA
30 MTV Matalkunta 288 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily AP
31 ZB Zahirabad 300 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily AP
32 KOHR Kohir Deccan 314 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily AP
33 MRF Marpalli 324 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily AP
34 SSPD Sadashivapet Road 338 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily AP
35 VKB Vikarabad Junction 359 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily AP
36 CTF Chitgidda 369 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily AP
37 GGD Gullaguda 376 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Daily AP
38 RPK Ravalpalli Kala 382 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily AP
39 SKP Shankarpalli 388 Km 18:22 18:23 1 min Daily AP
40 NPL Nagalapalle 399 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily AP
41 LPI Lingampalli 409 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily AP
42 HFZ Hafizpeta 414 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily AP
43 SNF Sanathnagar 423 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily AP
44 BMT Begampet 427 Km 19:06 19:07 1 min Daily AP
45 KQD Khairatabad Dcn 430 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily AP
46 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 432 Km 20:05 Destination Daily AP

Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57548, Purna Hyderabad Passenger. This train operates between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Purna Hyderabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 269 miles or 431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 57548, Purna Hyderabad Passenger PAU to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57548, PURNA HYDERABAD PASSENGER. Details about the PURNA HYDERABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.