You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purna Hyderabad Passenger

Purna Hyderabad Passenger, 57548 - Purna Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 57548, PURNA HYDERABAD PASSENGER operating service between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurna Hyderabad Passenger
Number57548
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance269 miles / 431 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purna Hyderabad Passenger, Train number 57548. Timing of Purna Hyderabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PAU Purna Junction Origin 07:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 MQL Mirkhal 12 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PIZ Pingli 18 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PBN Parbhani Junction 28 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 SNGR Sanganapur 39 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 PKNS Pokharninrsnha 45 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DNDI Dhondi 49 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 GNH Gangakher 62 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 WDN Vadgaon 76 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VDGN Vadgaonnila Maharashtra
10 UKH Ukhali 80 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 91 Km 09:25 09:45 20 min Daily Maharashtra
12 GTU Ghat Nandur 115 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 MRTY Murti Maharashtra
13 PNF Pangaon 127 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 KRPR Karepur 134 Km 10:58 10:59 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 JOA Janwal 143 Km 11:12 11:13 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath 150 Km 11:23 11:24 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 LTRR Latur Road 154 Km 11:33 11:34 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 CKX Chakur 159 Km 11:40 11:41 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19 NGHW Nageshwadi Halt 164 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 AMBR Ambikarohina 168 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 HER Her 171 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 KTKR Kumtha Khurd 175 Km 12:10 12:11 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23 UDGR Udgir 188 Km 12:23 12:24 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24 KMNR Kamalnagar 207 Km 12:33 12:34 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 KCP Kalgupur 216 Km 12:48 12:49 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 BHLK Bhalki 231 Km 13:20 13:21 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 HBU Halbarga 246 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 KHNP Khanapur Deccan Karnataka
28 BIDR Bidar 268 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Daily Karnataka
29 CHTT Chitta 281 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Karnataka
30 MTV Matalkunta 287 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 ZB Zahirabad 300 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 KOHR Kohir Deccan 314 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 MRF Marpalli 323 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 SSPD Sadashivapet Road 337 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 GVP Gate Vanampalli Andhra Pradesh
35 VKB Vikarabad Junction 359 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 CTF Chitgidda 369 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 GGD Gullaguda 376 Km 18:01 18:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 RPK Ravalpalli Kala 382 Km 18:08 18:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 SKP Shankarpalli 387 Km 18:22 18:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 NPL Nagalapalle 398 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41 LPI Lingampalli 408 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
41.1 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
42 HFZ Hafizpeta 413 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
42.1 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
42.2 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
42.3 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
43 SNF Sanathnagar 422 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
43.1 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
43.2 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
44 BMT Begampet 426 Km 19:06 19:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
44.1 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
44.2 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
45 KQD Khairatabad Dcn 429 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
45.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
46 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 432 Km 20:05 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57548, Purna Hyderabad Passenger. This train operates between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Purna Hyderabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 269 miles or 431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 57548, Purna Hyderabad Passenger PAU to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57548, PURNA HYDERABAD PASSENGER. Details about the PURNA HYDERABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.