You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purna - Patna Express

Purna - Patna Express, 17610 - Purna Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17610, PURNA - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Purna Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurna - Patna Express
Number17610
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1135 miles / 1816 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purna - Patna Express, Train number 17610. Timing of Purna - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PAU Purna Junction Origin 18:10 -- Fr Maharashtra
2 NED Nanded 30 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Fr Maharashtra
3 HEM Himayatnagar 138 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min Fr Maharashtra
4 SHSK Saharsrakund 161 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Fr Maharashtra
5 KNVT Kinwat 228 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Fr Maharashtra
6 ADB Adilabad 295 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 MJRI Majri Junction 396 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Sa Maharashtra
8 NGP Nagpur 559 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Sa Maharashtra
9 ET Itarsi Junction 856 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 JBP Jabalpur 1101 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 1192 Km 14:03 14:08 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 STA Satna 1290 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 BDL Vindhyachal 1539 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 MZP Mirzapur 1547 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1611 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 BXR Buxar 1705 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Su Bihar
17 ARA Ara 1773 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Su Bihar
18 PNBE Patna Junction 1822 Km 03:30 Destination Su Bihar

Purna Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17610, Purna - Patna Express. This train operates between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purna - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 1135 miles or 1816 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Purna Junction

Train No. 17610, Purna - Patna Express PAU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17610, PURNA - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the PURNA - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.