You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purna - Patna Express

Purna - Patna Express, 17610 - Purna Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17610, PURNA - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Purna Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurna - Patna Express
Number17610
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1135 miles / 1816 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purna - Patna Express, Train number 17610. Timing of Purna - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PAU Purna Junction Origin 18:10 -- Fr Maharashtra
1.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
1.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
1.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
2 NED Nanded 30 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Fr Maharashtra
3 HEM Himayatnagar 138 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Fr Maharashtra
3.1 JXN Jirona Maharashtra
4 SHSK Saharsrakund 161 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Fr Maharashtra
4.1 MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra
4.2 DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra
4.3 BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra
5 KNVT Kinwat 228 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Fr Maharashtra
5.1 ABX Ambari Maharashtra
5.2 KSAE Kosai Maharashtra
5.3 TLMG Talmadugu Andhra Pradesh
5.4 UMM Umram Andhra Pradesh
6 ADB Adilabad 295 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PMKT Pimpalkhuti Maharashtra
6.2 LNT Lingti Maharashtra
6.3 KAYR Kayar Maharashtra
6.4 WANI Wani Maharashtra
6.5 MJKN Majri Khadan Maharashtra
7 MJRI Majri Junction 396 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Sa Maharashtra
7.1 WRR Warora Maharashtra
7.2 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
7.3 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
7.4 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
7.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
7.6 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
7.7 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
7.8 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
7.9 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
7.10 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
7.11 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
7.12 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
7.13 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
7.14 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
7.15 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
7.16 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
7.17 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
7.18 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
7.19 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
7.20 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
8 NGP Nagpur 559 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Sa Maharashtra
8.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
8.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
8.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
8.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
8.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
8.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
8.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
8.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
8.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
8.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
8.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
8.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
8.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
8.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
8.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
8.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
8.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
8.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
8.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
8.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
8.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
8.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
8.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
8.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
8.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
8.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
8.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
8.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
8.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
8.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
8.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
8.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
8.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
8.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 856 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
9.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
9.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
9.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
9.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
9.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
9.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
9.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
9.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
9.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
9.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
9.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
9.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
9.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
9.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
9.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
9.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
9.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
10 JBP Jabalpur 1101 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
10.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
10.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
10.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
10.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
10.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
10.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
10.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
10.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 1192 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
11.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
11.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
11.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
11.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
11.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
12 STA Satna 1290 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1611 Km 23:30 23:45 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
13.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
13.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
13.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
13.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
13.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
13.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
13.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
13.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
13.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
13.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
13.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
13.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
13.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
14 BXR Buxar 1705 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Su Bihar
14.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
14.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
14.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
14.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
14.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
14.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
14.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
14.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
14.9 BEA Behea Bihar
14.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
14.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
14.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
14.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
14.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
15 ARA Ara 1773 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Su Bihar
15.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
15.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
15.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
15.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
15.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
15.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
15.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
15.8 NEO Neora Bihar
15.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
15.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
15.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
16 PNBE Patna Junction 1822 Km 03:30 Destination Su Bihar

Purna Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17610, Purna - Patna Express. This train operates between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purna - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 1135 miles or 1816 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Purna Junction

Train No. 17610, Purna - Patna Express PAU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17610, PURNA - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the PURNA - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.