You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purshottam Express
 

Purshottam Express, 12802 - New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12802, PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurshottam Express
Number12802
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1164 miles / 1863 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purshottam Express, Train number 12802. Timing of Purshottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 22:20 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
1.27 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.28 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
1.30 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
1.31 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.32 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
1.33 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.34 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
1.35 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
1.36 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
1.37 WSC Shivarampur
1.38 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.39 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.40 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.41 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.42 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.43 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.44 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.45 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.46 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.47 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.48 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.49 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.50 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.51 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.52 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.53 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.54 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.55 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.56 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.57 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.58 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.59 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.60 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.61 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.62 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.63 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.64 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.65 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.66 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.67 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.68 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
2.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
3 FTP Fatehpur 517 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
3.7 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
3.8 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
3.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
3.10 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.12 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
3.13 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
3.14 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
3.15 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
3.16 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
3.17 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 634 Km 07:25 07:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
4.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
4.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
4.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
4.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
4.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
5 MZP Mirzapur 724 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
5.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
5.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
5.6 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
5.7 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
5.8 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 787 Km 10:20 10:35 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
6.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
6.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
6.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
6.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
7 BBU Bhabua Road 839 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
7.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
7.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
7.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
7.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
7.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
8 SSM Sasaram 887 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
8.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 905 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
9.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
10 AUBR Anugraha N Road 921 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 PES Phesar Bihar
10.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
10.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
10.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
10.5 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
10.6 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
10.7 GRRU Guraru Bihar
10.8 PRY Paraiya Bihar
10.9 KSTA Kastha Bihar
10.10 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
11 GAYA Gaya Junction 990 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Bihar
11.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
11.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
11.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
11.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
11.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
12 PRP Paharpur 1022 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 GAP Gurpa Bihar
12.2 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
12.3 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
12.4 DLW Dilwa Bihar
12.5 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
12.6 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
13 KQR Koderma 1066 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
13.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
13.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
13.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
13.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
13.6 DSME Dasara
13.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
13.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
14 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1114 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
14.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
14.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
14.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 1141 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
15.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
16 GMO Gomoh Junction 1159 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
17 CRP Chandrapura 1176 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Jharkhand
17.1 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
17.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
17.3 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
18 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1191 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
18.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
18.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
18.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
18.5 GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal
18.6 CAS Chas Road West Bengal
18.7 GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal
19 PRR Purulia Junction 1252 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 TAO Tamna West Bengal
19.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
19.3 URMA Urma West Bengal
19.4 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
19.5 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
19.6 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
19.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
19.8 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
19.9 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
19.10 KND Kandra Jharkhand
19.11 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
19.12 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
19.13 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
20 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1343 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
20.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
20.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
20.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
20.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
20.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
20.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
20.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
20.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
20.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
20.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
20.12 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
20.13 BNB Banstola West Bengal
20.14 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
20.15 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
20.16 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
20.17 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1477 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
21.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
21.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
21.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
21.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
21.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
21.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
21.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
21.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
21.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
21.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
21.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
21.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
21.14 BTS Basta Orissa
21.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
21.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
21.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
21.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
22 BLS Balasore 1595 Km 00:07 00:12 5 min Daily Orissa
22.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
22.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
22.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
22.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
22.5 SORO Soro Orissa
22.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
22.7 MKO Markona Orissa
22.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
23 BHC Bhadrakh 1657 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Orissa
23.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
23.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
23.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
23.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
23.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
23.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
23.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
24 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1701 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily Orissa
24.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
24.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
24.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
24.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
24.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
24.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
24.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
24.8 BYY Byree Orissa
24.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
24.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
24.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
24.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
25 CTC Cuttack 1773 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Orissa
25.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
25.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
25.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
25.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
25.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
25.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
25.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
26 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1800 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Orissa
26.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
26.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
26.3 RTN Retang Orissa
27 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1819 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Orissa
27.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
27.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
27.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
27.4 DEG Delang Orissa
27.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
27.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
27.7 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
27.8 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
27.9 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
28 PURI Puri 1863 Km 05:25 Destination Daily Orissa

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12802, Purshottam Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Purshottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1164 miles or 1863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12802, Purshottam Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12802, PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.