Given below is the details about Train Number 12802, PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Purshottam Express, Train Number - 12802
New Delhi (NDLS)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 1168 miles / 1868 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purshottam Express, Train number 12802. Timing of Purshottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 22:15 -- Daily DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily UP
3 FTP Fatehpur 525 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Daily UP
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily UP
5 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Daily UP
6 CAR Chunar 762 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 10:20 10:35 15 min Daily UP
8 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily BR
9 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Daily BR
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily BR
11 AUBR Anugraha N Road 931 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily BR
12 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily BR
13 PRP Paharpur 1032 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily BR
14 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily JH
15 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1124 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily JH
16 PNME Parasnath 1151 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Daily JH
17 GMO Gomoh Junction 1169 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily JH
18 CRP Chandrapura 1186 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily JH
19 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1201 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily JH
20 PRR Purulia Junction 1262 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily WB
21 CNI Chandil Junction 1316 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily JH
22 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1352 Km 19:55 20:10 15 min Daily JH
23 GTS Ghatsila 1388 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily JH
24 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1487 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily WB
25 BLS Balasore 1605 Km 00:07 00:12 5 min Daily OR
26 BHC Bhadrakh 1667 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily OR
27 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1710 Km 01:49 01:51 2 min Daily OR
28 CTC Cuttack 1779 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily OR
29 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1806 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily OR
30 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1825 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily OR
31 PURI Puri 1868 Km 05:20 Destination Daily OR

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12802, Purshottam Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Purshottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1168 miles or 1868 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12802, Purshottam Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12802, PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.