You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purshottam Express

Purshottam Express, 12802 - New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12802, PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurshottam Express
Number12802
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1164 miles / 1863 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purshottam Express, Train number 12802. Timing of Purshottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 22:15 -- Daily Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 FTP Fatehpur 524 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 07:15 07:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 10:20 10:35 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Bihar
8 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Daily Bihar
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Bihar
10 AUBR Anugraha N Road 931 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Daily Bihar
11 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Bihar
12 PRP Paharpur 1031 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Bihar
13 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1124 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 1151 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Daily Jharkhand
16 GMO Gomoh Junction 1169 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Jharkhand
17 CRP Chandrapura 1186 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Jharkhand
18 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1201 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Jharkhand
19 PRR Purulia Junction 1262 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
20 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1352 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min Daily Jharkhand
21 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1487 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily West Bengal
22 BLS Balasore 1605 Km 00:07 00:12 5 min Daily Orissa
23 BHC Bhadrakh 1667 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Orissa
24 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1711 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Orissa
25 CTC Cuttack 1783 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Daily Orissa
26 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1810 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily Orissa
27 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1829 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Orissa
28 PURI Puri 1873 Km 05:25 Destination Daily Orissa

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12802, Purshottam Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Purshottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1164 miles or 1863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 12802, Purshottam Express NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12802, PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.