You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purulia - Howrah Express
 

Purulia - Howrah Express, 12828 - Purulia Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12828, PURULIA - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurulia - Howrah Express
Number12828
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance202 miles / 323 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia - Howrah Express, Train number 12828. Timing of Purulia - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PRR Purulia Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 CHRA Chharra West Bengal
1.2 KSU Kushtaur West Bengal
1.3 BGA Bagalia West Bengal
2 ANR Anara 26 Km 05:52 05:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar West Bengal
3 ADRA Adra Junction 40 Km 06:16 06:20 4 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
3.2 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
3.3 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
3.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
4 JPH Jhantipahari 70 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
4.2 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
5 BQA Bankura 93 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
5.2 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
6 ODM Ondagram 109 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
7 VSU Bishnupur 123 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
7.2 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
8 GBA Garhbeta 148 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 CDGR Chandrakona Road 160 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 SLB Salboni 171 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
10.2 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
11 MDN Midnapore 195 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 CSY Cossye Halt
11.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
12 GMDN Girimaidan 206 Km 09:08 09:09 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 208 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
13.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
13.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
13.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
13.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
13.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
13.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
13.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
13.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
13.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
13.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
13.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
13.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
13.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
13.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
13.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
13.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
13.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
13.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
13.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
13.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
13.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
13.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
13.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
13.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
13.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
13.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
13.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
13.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
14 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 316 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
14.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
14.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 323 Km 11:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12828, Purulia - Howrah Express. This train operates between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purulia - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 202 miles or 323 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12828, Purulia - Howrah Express PRR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12828, PURULIA - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PURULIA - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.