Given below is the details about Train Number 12828, PURULIA - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurulia - Howrah Express Distance202 miles / 323 km
Number12828 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia - Howrah Express, Train number 12828. Timing of Purulia - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PRR Purulia Junction Origin 05:30 -- Daily WB
2 ANR Anara 25 Km 05:52 05:53 1 min Daily WB
3 ADRA Adra Junction 39 Km 06:16 06:20 4 min Daily WB
4 JPH Jhantipahari 74 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min Daily WB
5 BQA Bankura 97 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily WB
6 ODM Ondagram 113 Km 07:12 07:13 1 min Daily WB
7 VSU Bishnupur 127 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Daily WB
8 GBA Garhbeta 152 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Daily WB
9 CDGR Chandrakona Road 164 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily WB
10 SLB Salboni 175 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily WB
11 MDN Midnapore 199 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily WB
12 GMDN Girimaidan 210 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily WB
13 KGP Kharagpur Junction 212 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily WB
14 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 323 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily WB
15 HWH Howrah Junction 330 Km 11:20 Destination Daily WB

Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12828, Purulia - Howrah Express. This train operates between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purulia - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 202 miles or 323 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12828, Purulia - Howrah Express PRR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12828, PURULIA - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PURULIA - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.