You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purushottam Express

Purushottam Express, 12801 - Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurushottam Express
Number12801
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1164 miles / 1862 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purushottam Express, Train number 12801. Timing of Purushottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 21:45 -- Daily Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 267 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Orissa
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 04:15 04:40 25 min Daily West Bengal
9 TATA Tatanagar Junction 520 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily Jharkhand
10 PRR Purulia Junction 610 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
11 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 672 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Jharkhand
12 CRP Chandrapura 687 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Jharkhand
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 704 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Daily Jharkhand
14 PNME Parasnath 722 Km 11:16 11:21 5 min Daily Jharkhand
15 HZD Hazaribagh Road 749 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Jharkhand
16 KQR Koderma 797 Km 12:17 12:22 5 min Daily Jharkhand
17 PRP Paharpur 841 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Bihar
18 GAYA Gaya Junction 873 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Bihar
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 942 Km 14:53 14:54 1 min Daily Bihar
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 958 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily Bihar
21 SSM Sasaram 976 Km 15:27 15:28 1 min Daily Bihar
22 BBU Bhabua Road 1024 Km 15:59 16:01 2 min Daily Bihar
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1078 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 MZP Mirzapur 1142 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1231 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 FTP Fatehpur 1348 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1425 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 GZB Ghaziabad 1847 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 NDLS New Delhi 1873 Km 04:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12801, Purushottam Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Purushottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1164 miles or 1862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12801, Purushottam Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.