Given below is the details about Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Purushottam Express, Train Number - 12801
Puri (PURI)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 1168 miles / 1868 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purushottam Express, Train number 12801. Timing of Purushottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 21:45 -- Daily OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily OR
4 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily OR
6 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily OR
7 BLS Balasore 262 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily OR
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 380 Km 04:15 04:40 25 min Daily WB
9 GTS Ghatsila 479 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Daily JH
10 TATA Tatanagar Junction 515 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily JH
11 CNI Chandil Junction 551 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily JH
12 PRR Purulia Junction 605 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily WB
13 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 666 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily JH
14 CRP Chandrapura 681 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily JH
15 GMO Gomoh Junction 698 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Daily JH
16 PNME Parasnath 716 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily JH
17 HZD Hazaribagh Road 743 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily JH
18 KQR Koderma 792 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily JH
19 PRP Paharpur 835 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily BR
20 GAYA Gaya Junction 868 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily BR
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 936 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Daily BR
22 DOS Dehri On Sone 953 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily BR
23 SSM Sasaram 971 Km 15:23 15:24 1 min Daily BR
24 BBU Bhabua Road 1018 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily BR
25 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1072 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily UP
26 CAR Chunar 1105 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily UP
27 MZP Mirzapur 1136 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Daily UP
28 ALD Allahabad Junction 1226 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Daily UP
29 FTP Fatehpur 1343 Km 20:54 20:56 2 min Daily UP
30 CNB Kanpur Central 1420 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily UP
31 GZB Ghaziabad 1842 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily UP
32 NDLS New Delhi 1868 Km 04:30 Destination Daily DL

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12801, Purushottam Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Purushottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1168 miles or 1868 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12801, Purushottam Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.