You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purushottam Express

Purushottam Express, 12801 - Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurushottam Express
Number12801
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1164 miles / 1862 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purushottam Express, Train number 12801. Timing of Purushottam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 21:45 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
1.3 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
1.4 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
1.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
1.6 DEG Delang Orissa
1.7 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
1.8 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
1.9 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Orissa
2.1 RTN Retang Orissa
2.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
2.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
3.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
3.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 88 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Orissa
4.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
4.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
4.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
4.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
4.5 BYY Byree Orissa
4.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
4.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
4.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
4.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
4.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
4.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
4.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 160 Km 00:34 00:36 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
5.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
5.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
5.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
5.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
5.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
6 BHC Bhadrakh 204 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Orissa
6.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
6.2 MKO Markona Orissa
6.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
6.4 SORO Soro Orissa
6.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
6.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
6.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
6.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
7 BLS Balasore 266 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Orissa
7.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
7.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
7.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
7.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
7.5 BTS Basta Orissa
7.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
7.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
7.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
7.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
7.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
7.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
7.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
7.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
7.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
7.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
7.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
7.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
7.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 384 Km 04:15 04:40 25 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
8.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
8.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
8.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
8.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
8.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
8.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
8.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
8.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
8.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
8.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
8.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
8.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
8.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
8.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
8.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
8.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
9 TATA Tatanagar Junction 519 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
9.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
9.3 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
9.4 KND Kandra Jharkhand
9.5 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
9.6 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
9.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
9.8 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
9.9 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
9.10 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
9.11 URMA Urma West Bengal
9.12 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
9.13 TAO Tamna West Bengal
10 PRR Purulia Junction 609 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal
10.2 CAS Chas Road West Bengal
10.3 GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal
10.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
10.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
10.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
10.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
11 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 670 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
11.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
11.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
12 CRP Chandrapura 685 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
13 GMO Gomoh Junction 702 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
13.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
14 PNME Parasnath 720 Km 11:16 11:21 5 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
14.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
14.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
14.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
15 HZD Hazaribagh Road 747 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
15.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
15.3 DSME Dasara
15.4 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
15.5 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
15.6 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
15.7 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
15.8 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
16 KQR Koderma 795 Km 12:17 12:22 5 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
16.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
16.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
16.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
16.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
16.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
17 PRP Paharpur 839 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
17.2 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
17.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
17.4 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
17.5 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
18 GAYA Gaya Junction 872 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Bihar
18.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
18.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
18.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
18.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
18.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
18.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
18.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
18.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
18.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
18.10 PES Phesar Bihar
19 AUBR Anugraha N Road 940 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
19.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
19.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 957 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
20.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
21 SSM Sasaram 975 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Bihar
21.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
21.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
21.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
21.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
21.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
21.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
22 BBU Bhabua Road 1022 Km 15:59 16:01 2 min Daily Bihar
22.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
22.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
22.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
22.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
22.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
22.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
22.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1076 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 MZP Mirzapur 1140 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
24.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
24.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
24.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
24.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
24.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
24.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
24.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
24.10 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
24.11 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 1230 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
25.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
25.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
25.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
25.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
25.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
25.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
25.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
25.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
25.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
25.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
25.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
25.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
25.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
25.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
25.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
26 FTP Fatehpur 1346 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
26.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
26.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
26.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
26.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
26.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
26.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
26.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
26.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
26.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
26.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1424 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 GZB Ghaziabad 1846 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
28.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
28.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
28.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
28.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
28.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
28.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 1871 Km 04:50 Destination Daily Delhi

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12801, Purushottam Express. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Purushottam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1164 miles or 1862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 12801, Purushottam Express PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12801, PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS. Details about the PURUSHOTTAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.