You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pushpak Express
 

Pushpak Express, 12533 - Lucknow To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12533, PUSHPAK EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePushpak Express
Number12533
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance891 miles / 1426 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express, Train number 12533. Timing of Pushpak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 19:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
1.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
1.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
1.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
1.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
1.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
2 ON Unnao Junction 55 Km 20:39 20:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 72 Km 21:20 21:32 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
3.2 HLIN Holding Line Uttar Pradesh
3.3 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
3.6 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
3.7 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
3.8 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
3.9 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
3.10 PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh
3.11 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
3.12 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
3.13 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
4 ORAI Orai 178 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
4.2 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
4.4 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
4.5 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
4.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
4.7 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
4.8 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
4.9 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
4.10 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
4.11 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 292 Km 01:30 01:45 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
6 LAR Lalitpur 382 Km 02:47 02:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
6.7 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.8 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
6.9 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
6.10 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
6.11 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
6.12 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
6.13 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
6.15 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
6.16 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
6.17 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
6.18 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
6.19 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
6.20 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
6.21 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.22 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
6.23 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.24 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
6.25 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
6.26 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
6.27 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 583 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 589 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
8.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
8.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
8.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
8.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
8.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
8.9 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
8.10 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
8.11 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 674 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
9.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
9.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
9.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
9.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
9.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
9.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
9.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
9.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 858 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
10.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
10.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
10.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
10.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
10.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
10.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
10.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
10.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
10.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
10.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 981 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
11.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
11.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
11.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
11.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
11.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
11.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
11.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
11.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
11.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
11.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
11.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
11.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
11.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
11.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
11.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
12 MMR Manmad Junction 1166 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
12.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
12.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
12.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
12.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
12.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
12.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
13 NK Nasik Road 1239 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
13.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
13.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
13.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
13.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
13.6 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
13.7 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
13.8 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
13.9 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
13.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
13.11 KE Khardi Maharashtra
13.12 THS Thansit Maharashtra
13.13 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
13.14 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
13.15 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
13.16 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
13.17 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
13.18 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
13.19 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
14 KYN Kalyan 1372 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
14.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
14.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
14.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
14.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
14.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
14.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
14.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
14.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
14.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
14.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
14.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
14.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
14.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
14.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
14.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
14.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
14.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
15 DR Dadar (Central) 1417 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
15.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
15.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
15.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
15.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
15.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
16 CSTM Mumbai 1426 Km 20:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Lucknow to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12533, Pushpak Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Pushpak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Mumbai is 891 miles or 1426 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Lucknow

Train No. 12533, Pushpak Express LJN to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12533, PUSHPAK EXPRESS. Details about the PUSHPAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.