Given below is the details about Train Number 12533, PUSHPAK EXPRESS operating service between Lucknow and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePushpak Express Distance891 miles / 1426 km
Number12533 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express, Train number 12533. Timing of Pushpak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LJN Lucknow Origin 19:45 -- Daily UP
2 ON Unnao Junction 56 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily UP
3 CNB Kanpur Central 73 Km 21:20 21:32 12 min Daily UP
4 ORAI Orai 179 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily UP
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 293 Km 01:30 01:42 12 min Daily UP
6 LAR Lalitpur 381 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily UP
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 582 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min Daily MP
8 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 588 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily MP
9 ET Itarsi Junction 674 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily MP
10 KNW Khandwa 852 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Daily MP
11 BSL Bhusaval 976 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Daily MH
12 MMR Manmad Junction 1160 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Daily MH
13 NK Nasik Road 1233 Km 15:12 15:15 3 min Daily MH
14 KYN Kalyan 1366 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily MH
15 DR Dadar (Central) 1411 Km 19:37 19:40 3 min Daily MH
16 CSTM Mumbai 1420 Km 20:05 Destination Daily MH

Lucknow to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12533, Pushpak Express. This train operates between Lucknow and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Pushpak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow and Mumbai is 891 miles or 1426 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Lucknow

Train No. 12533, Pushpak Express LJN to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12533, PUSHPAK EXPRESS. Details about the PUSHPAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.