Given below is details about Train Number 12534, PUSHPAK EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12534, Pushpak Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance891 miles / 1425 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express, Train number 12534. Timing of Pushpak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 08:25 NA Daily Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 09:10 09:13 3min Daily Daily
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
187 Km 11:47 11:50 3min Daily Daily
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
260 Km 12:43 12:45 2min Daily Daily
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
444 Km 15:00 15:10 10min Daily Daily
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
567 Km 17:10 17:15 5min Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
750 Km 19:25 19:30 5min Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Madhya Pradesh
836 Km 20:38 20:40 2min Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
842 Km 20:55 21:05 10min Daily Daily
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
1043 Km 00:40 00:42 2min Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
1132 Km 01:58 02:10 12min Daily Daily
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
1245 Km 04:00 04:05 5min Daily Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1351 Km 06:50 07:00 10min Daily Daily
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
1368 Km 07:22 07:24 2min Daily Daily
Lucknow (LJN)
Uttar Pradesh
1425 Km 08:40 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Pushpak Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Pushpak Express.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow
Return Trains from Lucknow to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12534, Pushpak Express CSMT to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12534, PUSHPAK EXPRESS. Details about the PUSHPAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express, Train number 12534. Timing of Pushpak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus