You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pushpak Express

Pushpak Express, 12534 - Mumbai To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12534, PUSHPAK EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePushpak Express
Number12534
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance893 miles / 1428 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express, Train number 12534. Timing of Pushpak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 08:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
1.7 DR Dadar (Central) Maharashtra
1.8 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.9 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.10 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.11 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.12 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.14 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.15 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.16 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.17 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.18 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.19 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.20 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.21 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.22 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.23 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.24 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.25 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
2.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
2.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
2.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
2.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
2.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
2.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
3 NK Nasik Road 188 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
3.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
3.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
3.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
3.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
3.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
3.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 261 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 445 Km 14:55 15:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
5.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
5.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
5.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
5.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
5.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
5.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
5.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
5.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
5.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
5.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
5.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
5.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
6 KNW Khandwa 568 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
6.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
6.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
6.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
6.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
6.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
6.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
6.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
6.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
6.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
6.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
6.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
6.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
6.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
6.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
6.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
6.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
6.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
6.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 752 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
7.3 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
7.5 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
7.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
7.9 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
7.10 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
7.11 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
8 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 837 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 843 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
9.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
9.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
9.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
9.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
9.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
9.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
9.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
9.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
9.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
9.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
9.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
9.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
9.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
9.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
9.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
9.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
9.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
9.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
9.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
9.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
10 LAR Lalitpur 1044 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
10.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
10.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
10.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
10.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
10.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
10.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
10.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
10.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
10.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 1134 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
11.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
11.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
11.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
11.5 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
11.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
11.7 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
11.8 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
11.9 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
11.10 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
11.11 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
12 ORAI Orai 1248 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
12.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
12.3 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
12.4 PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh
12.5 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
12.6 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
12.7 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
12.8 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
12.9 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
12.11 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
12.12 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 1354 Km 06:45 07:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
14 ON Unnao Junction 1371 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
14.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
14.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
14.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
14.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
14.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
14.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
15 LJN Lucknow 1428 Km 08:40 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Mumbai to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12534, Pushpak Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Pushpak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Lucknow is 893 miles or 1428 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Lucknow
Return Trains from Lucknow to Mumbai

Train No. 12534, Pushpak Express CSTM to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12534, PUSHPAK EXPRESS. Details about the PUSHPAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.