Given below is the details about Train Number 12534, PUSHPAK EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePushpak Express Distance893 miles / 1428 km
Number12534 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express, Train number 12534. Timing of Pushpak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 08:20 -- Daily MH
2 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Daily MH
3 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 14:55 15:10 15 min Daily MH
6 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 745 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily MP
8 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 831 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily MP
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 837 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily MP
10 LAR Lalitpur 1038 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily UP
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 1127 Km 01:58 02:10 12 min Daily UP
12 ORAI Orai 1241 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 1346 Km 06:45 07:00 15 min Daily UP
14 ON Unnao Junction 1363 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily UP
15 LJN Lucknow 1420 Km 08:40 Destination Daily UP

Mumbai to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12534, Pushpak Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Pushpak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Lucknow is 893 miles or 1428 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Lucknow
Return Trains from Lucknow to Mumbai

Train No. 12534, Pushpak Express CSTM to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12534, PUSHPAK EXPRESS. Details about the PUSHPAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.