You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajdhani Express
 

Rajdhani Express, 12431 - Trivandrum Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12431, RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajdhani Express
Number12431
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1968 miles / 3149 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajdhani Express, Train number 12431. Timing of Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 19:15 -- Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
2.6 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
2.7 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
2.8 HAD Haripad Kerala
2.9 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
2.10 THZI Takazhi Kerala
2.11 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
2.12 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
2.13 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
3 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
3.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
3.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
3.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
3.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
3.5 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
3.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
3.7 TUVR Turavur Kerala
3.8 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
3.9 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
3.10 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
3.11 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
4 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
4.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
4.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
4.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
4.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
4.5 AWY Aluva Kerala
4.6 CWR Chovvara Kerala
4.7 AFK Angamaly Kerala
4.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
4.9 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
4.10 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
4.11 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
4.12 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
4.13 NYI Nellayi Kerala
4.14 PUK Pudukad Kerala
4.15 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
5 TCR Trichur 280 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
5.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
5.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
5.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
5.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
5.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
6 SRR Shoranur 313 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min We, Fr & Sa Kerala
6.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
6.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
6.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
6.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
6.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
6.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
6.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
6.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
6.9 TIR Tirur Kerala
6.10 TA Tanur Kerala
6.11 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
6.12 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
6.13 KN Kadalundi Kerala
6.14 FK Ferok Kerala
6.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
7 CLT Calicut 399 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min We, Fr & Sa Kerala
7.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
7.2 WH West Hill Kerala
7.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
7.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
7.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
7.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
7.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
7.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
7.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
7.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
7.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
7.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
7.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
7.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
7.15 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
7.16 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
7.17 ETK Etakkot Kerala
7.18 CS Cannanore South Kerala
8 CAN Cannanore 488 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min We, Fr & Sa Kerala
8.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
8.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
8.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
8.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
8.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
8.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
8.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
8.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
8.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
8.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
8.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
8.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
8.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
8.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
8.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
8.16 KGQ Kasaragod Kerala
8.17 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
8.18 UAA Uppala Kerala
8.19 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
8.20 ULL Ullal Karnataka
8.21 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 625 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min We, Fr & Sa Karnataka
9.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
9.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
9.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
9.4 NAND Nandikoor
9.5 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
9.6 INJ Innanje
10 UD Udupi 706 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min We, Fr & Sa Karnataka
10.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
10.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
10.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
10.4 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
10.5 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
10.6 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
10.7 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
10.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
10.9 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
10.10 MANK Manki Karnataka
10.11 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
10.12 KT Kumta Karnataka
10.13 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
10.14 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
10.15 HAA Harwada Karnataka
11 KAWR Karwar 973 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min We, Fr & Sa Karnataka
11.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
11.2 LOL Loliem Goa
11.3 CNO Canacona Goa
11.4 BLLI Balli Goa
12 MAO Madgaon 1055 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min We, Fr & Sa Goa
12.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
12.2 MJO Majorda Goa
12.3 VEN Verna Goa
12.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
12.5 THVM Thivim Goa
12.6 PERN Pernem Goa
12.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
13 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1165 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
13.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
13.3 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
13.4 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
13.5 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
13.6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
13.7 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
13.8 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
13.9 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
13.10 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
14 RN Ratnagiri 1390 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
14.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
14.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
14.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
14.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
14.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
14.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
14.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
14.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
14.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
14.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
14.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
14.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
14.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
14.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
14.16 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
14.17 INP Indapur Maharashtra
14.18 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
14.19 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
14.20 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
14.21 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
14.22 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
14.23 PEN Pen Maharashtra
14.24 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
14.25 JITE Jite Maharashtra
14.26 APTA Apta Maharashtra
14.27 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
14.28 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
15 PNVL Panvel 1752 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
15.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
15.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
15.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
15.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
15.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
15.7 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
15.8 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
15.9 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
15.10 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
15.11 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
16 BSR Vasai Road 1819 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
16.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
16.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
16.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
16.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
16.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
16.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
16.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
16.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
16.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
16.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
16.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
16.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
16.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
16.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
16.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
16.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
16.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
16.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
16.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
16.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
16.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
16.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
16.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
16.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
16.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
16.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
16.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
16.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
16.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
16.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
16.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
16.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
16.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
16.35 ST Surat Gujarat
16.36 URN Utran Gujarat
16.37 KSE Kosad Gujarat
16.38 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
16.39 SYN Sayan Gujarat
16.40 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
16.41 KIM Kim Gujarat
16.42 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
16.43 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
16.44 PAO Panoli Gujarat
16.45 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
16.46 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
16.47 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
16.48 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
16.49 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
16.50 VRE Varediya Gujarat
16.51 PLJ Palej Gujarat
16.52 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
16.53 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
16.54 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
16.55 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
16.56 ITA Itola Gujarat
16.57 VRM Varnama Gujarat
16.58 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
16.59 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 2163 Km 00:10 00:26 16 min Su, Th & Sa Gujarat
17.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
17.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
17.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
17.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
17.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
17.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
17.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
17.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
17.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
17.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
17.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
17.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
17.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
17.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
17.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
17.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
17.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
17.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
17.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
17.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
17.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
17.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
17.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
17.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
17.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
17.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
17.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
17.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
17.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
17.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
17.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
17.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
17.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
17.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.36 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
17.37 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
17.38 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.39 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
17.40 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
17.41 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
17.42 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
17.43 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
17.44 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
17.45 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
17.46 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
17.47 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
17.48 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
17.49 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
17.50 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
17.51 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
17.52 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
17.53 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
17.54 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
17.55 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
17.56 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
17.57 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
17.58 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
17.59 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
17.60 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
17.61 MKX Morak Rajasthan
17.62 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
17.63 DARA Dara Rajasthan
17.64 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
17.65 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
17.66 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
17.67 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
17.68 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
17.69 KTSC Kota South Cabin
18 KOTA Kota Junction 2691 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Su, Th & Sa Rajasthan
18.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
18.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
18.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
18.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
18.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
18.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
18.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
18.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
18.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
18.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
18.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
18.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
18.13 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
18.14 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
18.15 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
18.16 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
18.17 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
18.18 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
18.19 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
18.20 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
18.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
18.22 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
18.23 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
18.24 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
18.25 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
18.26 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
18.27 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
18.28 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
18.29 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
18.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
18.31 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
18.32 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
18.33 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
18.34 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
18.35 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
18.36 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
18.37 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
18.38 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
18.39 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
18.40 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
18.41 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
18.42 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.43 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
18.44 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
18.45 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
18.46 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
18.47 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
18.48 HDL Hodal Haryana
18.49 BNCR Banchari Haryana
18.50 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
18.51 RDE Rundhi Haryana
18.52 PWL Palwal Haryana
18.53 AST Asaoti Haryana
18.54 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
18.55 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
18.56 FDB Faridabad Haryana
18.57 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
18.58 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
18.59 OKA Okhla Delhi
19 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3149 Km 12:40 Destination Su, Th & Sa Delhi

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12431, Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1968 miles or 3149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12431, Rajdhani Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12431, RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.