Given below is the details about Train Number 12431, RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12431
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1968 miles / 3148 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Friday Stops17
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajdhani Express, Train number 12431. Timing of Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 19:15 -- Tu, Th & Fr KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 20:09 20:12 3 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
3 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
4 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
5 TCR Trichur 279 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Tu, Th & Fr KL
6 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We, Fr & Sa KL
7 CLT Calicut 398 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min We, Fr & Sa KL
8 CAN Cannanore 487 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min We, Fr & Sa KL
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 624 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min We, Fr & Sa KA
10 UD Udupi 705 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min We, Fr & Sa KA
11 KAWR Karwar 973 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min We, Fr & Sa KA
12 MAO Madgaon 1055 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min We, Fr & Sa GA
13 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1165 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min We, Fr & Sa MH
14 RN Ratnagiri 1389 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min We, Fr & Sa MH
15 PNVL Panvel 1751 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min We, Fr & Sa MH
16 BSR Vasai Road 1815 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min We, Fr & Sa MH
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 2159 Km 03:35 03:53 18 min Su, Th & Sa GJ
18 KOTA Kota Junction 2691 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Su, Th & Sa RJ
19 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3148 Km 16:55 Destination Su, Th & Sa DL

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12431, Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1968 miles or 3148 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12431, Rajdhani Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12431, RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.