You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajdhani Express

Rajdhani Express, 12431 - Trivandrum Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12431, RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajdhani Express
Number12431
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1968 miles / 3149 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajdhani Express, Train number 12431. Timing of Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 19:15 -- Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 20:09 20:12 3 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
3 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
4 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
5 TCR Trichur 279 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Tu, Th & Fr Kerala
6 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We, Fr & Sa Kerala
7 CLT Calicut 398 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min We, Fr & Sa Kerala
8 CAN Cannanore 487 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min We, Fr & Sa Kerala
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 624 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min We, Fr & Sa Karnataka
10 UD Udupi 705 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min We, Fr & Sa Karnataka
11 KAWR Karwar 973 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min We, Fr & Sa Karnataka
12 MAO Madgaon 1055 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min We, Fr & Sa Goa
13 SWV Sawantwadi Road 1165 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
14 RN Ratnagiri 1389 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
15 PNVL Panvel 1751 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
16 BSR Vasai Road 1817 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 2161 Km 00:06 00:22 16 min Su, Th & Sa Gujarat
18 KOTA Kota Junction 2693 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Su, Th & Sa Rajasthan
19 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3150 Km 12:40 Destination Su, Th & Sa Delhi

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12431, Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1968 miles or 3149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12431, Rajdhani Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12431, RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.