You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajdhani Express
 

Rajdhani Express, 12433 - Chennai Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12433, RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajdhani Express
Number12433
ScheduleFriday & Sunday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1359 miles / 2175 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajdhani Express, Train number 12433. Timing of Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 06:10 -- Su & Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
1.28 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.29 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
1.30 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
1.31 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
1.32 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
1.33 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
1.34 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
1.35 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
1.36 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
1.37 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
1.38 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
1.39 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
1.40 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
1.41 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
1.42 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
1.43 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
1.44 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
1.45 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
1.46 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.47 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
1.48 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
1.49 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
1.50 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.51 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
1.52 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
1.53 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
1.54 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.55 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
1.56 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
1.57 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
1.58 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.59 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
1.60 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
1.61 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
1.62 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
1.63 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.64 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
1.65 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
1.66 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
1.67 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.68 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
1.69 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
1.70 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
1.71 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
1.72 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
1.73 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
2 BZA Vijayawada Junction 431 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NWBV Vijayawada North Cabin
2.2 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
2.3 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
2.5 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
2.6 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
2.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
2.8 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
2.9 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
2.10 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
2.11 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
2.12 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
2.13 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.14 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
2.15 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
2.16 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.17 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
2.18 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
2.19 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
2.20 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
2.21 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.22 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
2.23 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
2.24 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
2.25 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
2.26 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
3 WL Warangal 639 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
3.3 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
3.4 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
3.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
3.6 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
3.7 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
3.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
3.9 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.10 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
3.11 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
3.12 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.13 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.14 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.15 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
3.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
3.17 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
3.18 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
3.19 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
3.20 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
3.21 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
3.22 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
3.23 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
3.24 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
3.25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
3.26 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
3.27 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
3.28 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
3.29 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
3.30 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
3.31 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
3.32 BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra
3.33 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
3.34 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
3.35 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
3.36 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
3.37 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
3.38 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
3.39 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
3.40 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
3.41 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
3.42 WRR Warora Maharashtra
3.43 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
3.44 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
3.45 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
3.46 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
3.47 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
3.48 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
3.49 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
3.50 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
3.51 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
3.52 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
3.53 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
3.54 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
3.55 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
3.56 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
3.57 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
3.58 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
3.59 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
3.60 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
3.61 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
4 NGP Nagpur 1093 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
4.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
4.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
4.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
4.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
4.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
4.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
4.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
4.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
4.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
4.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
4.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
4.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
4.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
4.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
4.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
4.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
4.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
4.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
4.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
4.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
4.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
4.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
4.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
4.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
4.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
4.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
4.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
4.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
4.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
4.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
4.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
4.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
4.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
4.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.37 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.39 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
4.40 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
4.41 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
4.42 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
4.43 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
4.44 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
4.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
4.46 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
4.47 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
4.48 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
4.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 1481 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
5.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
5.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
5.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
5.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
5.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
5.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
5.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
5.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
5.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 1772 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
6.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
6.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
6.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
6.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
6.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
6.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
7 GWL Gwalior 1869 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
7.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
7.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
7.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
7.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
7.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
7.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
7.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
8 AGC Agra Cantonment 1988 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
8.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
8.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
8.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
8.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
8.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
8.8 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
8.10 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
8.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
8.12 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
8.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.14 HDL Hodal Haryana
8.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
8.16 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
8.17 RDE Rundhi Haryana
8.18 PWL Palwal Haryana
8.19 AST Asaoti Haryana
8.20 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
8.21 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
8.22 FDB Faridabad Haryana
8.23 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
8.24 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
8.25 OKA Okhla Delhi
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2175 Km 10:20 Destination Mo & Sa Delhi

Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12433, Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1359 miles or 2175 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12433, Rajdhani Express MAS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12433, RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.