You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajdhani Express

Rajdhani Express, 12437 - Secunderabad Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12437, RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajdhani Express
Number12437
ScheduleWednesday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1038 miles / 1660 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops4
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajdhani Express, Train number 12437. Timing of Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 12:45 -- We Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
1.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
1.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
1.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
1.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
1.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
2 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
2.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
2.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
2.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
2.11 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
2.12 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
2.13 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
2.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
2.15 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
2.16 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.17 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
2.18 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
2.19 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
2.20 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
2.21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
2.22 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
2.23 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
2.24 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
2.25 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
2.26 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
2.27 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
2.28 BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra
2.29 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
2.30 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
2.31 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
2.32 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
2.33 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
2.34 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
2.35 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
2.36 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
2.37 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
2.38 WRR Warora Maharashtra
2.39 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
2.40 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
2.41 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
2.42 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
2.43 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
2.44 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
2.45 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
2.46 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
2.47 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
2.48 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
2.49 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
2.50 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
2.51 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
2.52 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
2.53 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
2.54 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
2.55 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
2.56 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
2.57 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
3 NGP Nagpur 594 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min We Maharashtra
3.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
3.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
3.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
3.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
3.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
3.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
3.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
3.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
3.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
3.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
3.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
3.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
3.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
3.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
3.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
3.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
3.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
3.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
3.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
3.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
3.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
3.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
3.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
3.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
3.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
3.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
3.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
3.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
3.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
3.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
3.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
3.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
3.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
3.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.37 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.39 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
3.40 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
3.41 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
3.42 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
3.43 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
3.44 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
3.46 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
3.47 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
3.48 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
3.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
4 BPL Bhopal Junction 984 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
4.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
4.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
4.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
4.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
4.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
4.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
4.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
4.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
4.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
4.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
4.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
4.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
4.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
4.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
4.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
4.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
4.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
4.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
4.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
4.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
4.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
4.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
4.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
4.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
4.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
4.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
4.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
4.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
4.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
4.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
4.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
4.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
4.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
4.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 1274 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1676 Km 10:20 Destination Th Delhi

Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12437, Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1038 miles or 1660 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12437, Rajdhani Express SC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12437, RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.