Given below is the details about Train Number 12141, RAJENDRA NAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rajendra Nagar Express, Train Number - 12141
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Distance 1061 miles / 1697 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Express, Train number 12141. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 23:35 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:18 00:21 3 min Daily MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily MH
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily MH
6 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily MH
7 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Daily MH
8 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily MP
9 STA Satna 1169 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Daily MP
10 BEP Bheerpur 1363 Km 21:22 21:27 5 min Daily UP
11 DAP Dagmagpur 1449 Km 22:45 23:06 21 min Daily UP
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1489 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Daily UP
13 BXR Buxar 1583 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Daily BR
14 ARA Ara 1652 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Daily BR
15 DNR Danapur 1691 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily BR
16 PPTA Patliputra Junction 1697 Km 04:15 Destination Daily BR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12141, Rajendra Nagar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction is 1061 miles or 1697 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12141, Rajendra Nagar Express LTT to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12141, RAJENDRA NAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.