You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajendra Nagar Express
 

Rajendra Nagar Express, 12141 - Mumbai To Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12141, RAJENDRA NAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Rajendar Nagar Bihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajendra Nagar Express
Number12141
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1071 miles / 1713 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Express, Train number 12141. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 23:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 9 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 54 Km 00:18 00:23 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
3.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 188 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
4.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
4.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
4.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
4.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
4.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
4.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
5 MMR Manmad Junction 261 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
5.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
5.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
5.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
5.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
5.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
5.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
5.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
5.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
5.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
5.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
5.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
5.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
5.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
5.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
5.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
5.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
6 JL Jalgaon Junction 420 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
6.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 445 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
7.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
7.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
7.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
7.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
7.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
7.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
7.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
7.17 KNW Khandwa Madhya Pradesh
7.18 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
7.19 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
7.20 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
7.21 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
7.22 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
7.23 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
7.24 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
7.25 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
7.26 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
7.27 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
7.28 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
7.29 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
7.30 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
7.31 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.32 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
7.33 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.34 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
7.35 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
7.36 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
7.37 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
7.38 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
7.39 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
7.40 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.41 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.42 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
7.43 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
7.44 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
7.45 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
7.46 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
7.47 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.48 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
7.49 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7.50 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
7.51 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.52 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
7.53 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
7.54 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
7.55 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
7.56 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.57 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
7.58 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
7.59 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
7.60 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.61 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
7.62 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
7.63 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
7.64 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
7.65 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
7.66 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
7.67 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
7.68 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
8 JBP Jabalpur 997 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
8.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
8.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
8.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
8.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
8.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
8.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
8.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
8.11 KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh
8.12 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
8.13 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
8.14 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
8.15 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
8.16 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
8.17 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
8.18 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
8.19 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
9 STA Satna 1186 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
9.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
9.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
9.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
9.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
9.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
9.7 EDA Itwan Dundaila Madhya Pradesh
9.8 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
9.9 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
9.12 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.13 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
9.14 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
9.15 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
9.16 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
9.17 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
9.18 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
9.19 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
9.20 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
9.21 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
9.22 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
9.23 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.24 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
9.25 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
9.26 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
9.27 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
9.28 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
9.29 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
9.30 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
9.31 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
9.32 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
9.33 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
9.34 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
9.35 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
9.36 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
9.37 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
9.38 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
9.39 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
9.40 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
9.41 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
9.42 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
9.43 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1499 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
10.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
10.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
10.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
10.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
10.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
10.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
10.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
10.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
10.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
10.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
10.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
10.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
10.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
11 BXR Buxar 1593 Km 01:54 01:56 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
11.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
11.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
11.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
11.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
11.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
11.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
11.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
11.9 BEA Behea Bihar
11.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
11.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
11.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
11.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
11.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
12 ARA Ara 1661 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
12.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
12.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
12.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
12.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
12.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
12.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
12.8 NEO Neora Bihar
12.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
12.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
12.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
13 PNBE Patna Junction 1710 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Daily Bihar
14 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1713 Km 04:40 Destination Daily Bihar

Mumbai to Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12141, Rajendra Nagar Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Rajendar Nagar Bihar. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Rajendar Nagar Bihar is 1071 miles or 1713 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Mumbai

Train No. 12141, Rajendra Nagar Express CSTM to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12141, RAJENDRA NAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.