Given below is the details about Train Number 16614, RAJKOT EXPRESS operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rajkot Express, Train Number - 16614
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Distance 1389 miles / 2223 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Express, Train number 16614. Timing of Rajkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CBE Coimbatore Junction Origin 23:30 -- Th TN
2 TUP Tiruppur 50 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Fr TN
3 ED Erode Junction 100 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Fr TN
4 SA Salem Junction 163 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Fr TN
5 TPT Tirupattur Junction 275 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Fr TN
6 BWT Bangarapet 359 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Fr KA
7 KJM Krishnarajapuram 415 Km 07:17 07:20 3 min Fr KA
8 HUP Hindupur 514 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Fr AP
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 593 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Fr AP
10 ATP Anantapur 626 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Fr AP
11 GY Gooty 683 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Fr AP
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 712 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min Fr AP
13 AD Adoni 763 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Fr AP
14 MALM Manthralayam Road 804 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Fr AP
15 RC Raichur 832 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Fr KA
16 WADI Wadi 940 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Fr KA
17 GR Gulbarga 977 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Fr KA
18 SUR Solapur Junction 1090 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Fr MH
19 DD Daund Junction 1277 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Sa MH
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1352 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Sa MH
21 LNL Lonavala 1416 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Sa MH
22 KJT Karjat 1445 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Sa MH
23 KYN Kalyan 1492 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Sa MH
24 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1506 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Sa MH
25 BSR Vasai Road 1534 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Sa MH
26 BL Valsad 1680 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Sa GJ
27 ST Surat 1749 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Sa GJ
28 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1798 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Sa GJ
29 BRC Vadodara Junction 1877 Km 11:48 11:58 10 min Sa GJ
30 ANND Anand Junction 1913 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Sa GJ
31 ND Nadiad Junction 1932 Km 12:46 12:47 1 min Sa GJ
32 MAN Maninagar 1974 Km 13:35 13:37 2 min Sa GJ
33 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1977 Km 13:55 14:10 15 min Sa GJ
34 VG Viramgam Junction 2043 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Sa GJ
35 SUNR Surendranagar 2107 Km 16:27 16:29 2 min Sa GJ
36 RJT Rajkot Junction 2223 Km 18:50 Destination Sa GJ

Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16614, Rajkot Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction is 1389 miles or 2223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 16614, Rajkot Express CBE to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16614, RAJKOT EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.