You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajkot Express

Rajkot Express, 17018 - Secunderabad Junction To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17018, RAJKOT EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajkot Express
Number17018
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance924 miles / 1478 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Express, Train number 17018. Timing of Rajkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 15:00 -- Mo, Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
1.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
2.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
2.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
2.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
2.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
2.9 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.10 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.11 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.12 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
2.13 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
2.14 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
2.15 VKB Vikarabad Junction Andhra Pradesh
2.16 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
2.17 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
2.18 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
2.19 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
3 TDU Tandur 115 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
3.3 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
4 SEM Seram 148 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
4.1 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
5 CT Chitapur 170 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
5.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
6 WADI Wadi 185 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
6.1 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
6.2 MR Martur Karnataka
6.3 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
7 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa Karnataka
7.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
7.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
7.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
7.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
7.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
7.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
7.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
7.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
7.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
7.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
7.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
7.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
7.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
8 SUR Solapur Junction 335 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
8.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
8.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
8.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
8.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
8.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
8.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
8.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
8.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
8.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
8.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
8.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
8.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
8.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
8.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
8.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
8.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
8.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
8.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
8.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
8.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
9 DD Daund Junction 522 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su, Tu & We Maharashtra
9.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
9.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
9.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
9.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
9.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
9.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
9.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
9.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
9.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
9.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
9.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
9.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
9.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
10 PUNE Pune Junction 597 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su, Tu & We Maharashtra
10.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
10.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
10.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
10.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
10.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
10.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
10.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
10.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
10.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
10.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
10.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
10.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
10.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
10.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
10.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
10.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
10.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
11 LNL Lonavala 661 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su, Tu & We Maharashtra
11.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
11.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
11.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
11.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
11.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
12 KJT Karjat 695 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su, Tu & We Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 742 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su, Tu & We Maharashtra
13.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
13.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
13.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
13.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
14 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 755 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su, Tu & We Maharashtra
14.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
14.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
14.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
15 BSR Vasai Road 783 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Su, Tu & We Maharashtra
15.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
15.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
15.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
15.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
15.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
15.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
15.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
15.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
15.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
15.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
15.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
15.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
15.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
15.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
15.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
15.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
16 VAPI Vapi 905 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
16.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
16.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
16.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
16.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
17 BL Valsad 929 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
17.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
17.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
17.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
17.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
17.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
17.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
17.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
17.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
17.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
17.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
17.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
17.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
18 ST Surat 998 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
18.1 URN Utran Gujarat
18.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
18.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
18.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
18.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
18.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
18.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
18.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
18.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
18.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
19 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1047 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
19.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
19.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
19.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
19.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
19.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
19.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
19.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
19.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
19.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
19.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
19.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
19.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
19.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1127 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
20.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
20.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
20.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
20.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
20.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
20.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
20.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
21 ANND Anand Junction 1163 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
21.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
21.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
22 ND Nadiad Junction 1181 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
22.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
22.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
22.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
22.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
22.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
22.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
22.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
23 MAN Maninagar 1223 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
23.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
24 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1227 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
25 VG Viramgam Junction 1292 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
25.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
25.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
25.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
25.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
25.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
25.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
25.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
25.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
26 SUNR Surendranagar 1356 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
26.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
26.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
26.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
26.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
26.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
26.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
26.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
26.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
26.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
27 WKR Wankaner Junction 1431 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Su, Tu & We Gujarat
27.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
27.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
27.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
27.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
27.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
27.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
28 RJT Rajkot Junction 1473 Km 19:00 Destination Su, Tu & We Gujarat

Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17018, Rajkot Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction is 924 miles or 1478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17018, Rajkot Express SC to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17018, RAJKOT EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.