Given below is the details about Train Number 17018, RAJKOT EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rajkot Express, Train Number - 17018
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Distance 918 miles / 1468 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Saturday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Express, Train number 17018. Timing of Rajkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 15:00 -- Monday, Tuesday & Saturday AP
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Monday, Tuesday & Saturday AP
3 TDU Tandur 115 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Monday, Tuesday & Saturday AP
4 SEM Seram 148 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Monday, Tuesday & Saturday KA
5 CT Chitapur 170 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Monday, Tuesday & Saturday KA
6 WADI Wadi 185 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Monday, Tuesday & Saturday KA
7 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Monday, Tuesday & Saturday KA
8 SUR Solapur Junction 335 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Monday, Tuesday & Saturday MH
9 DD Daund Junction 522 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
10 PUNE Pune Junction 597 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
11 LNL Lonavala 661 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
12 KJT Karjat 690 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
13 KYN Kalyan 737 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
14 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 751 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
15 BSR Vasai Road 779 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
16 VAPI Vapi 901 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
17 BL Valsad 925 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
18 ST Surat 994 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
19 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1043 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1123 Km 11:48 11:58 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
21 ANND Anand Junction 1158 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
22 ND Nadiad Junction 1177 Km 12:46 12:47 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
23 MAN Maninagar 1219 Km 13:35 13:37 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
24 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1222 Km 13:55 14:10 15 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
25 VG Viramgam Junction 1288 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
26 SUNR Surendranagar 1352 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
27 WKR Wankaner Junction 1427 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa GJ
28 RJT Rajkot Junction 1468 Km 18:50 Destination Mo, Tu & Sa GJ

Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17018, Rajkot Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction is 918 miles or 1468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17018, Rajkot Express SC to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17018, RAJKOT EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.