Given below is the details about Train Number 17018, RAJKOT EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajkot Express Distance924 miles / 1478 km
Number17018 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Saturday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Express, Train number 17018. Timing of Rajkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 15:00 -- Mo, Tu & Sa AP
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Mo, Tu & Sa AP
3 TDU Tandur 115 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa AP
4 SEM Seram 148 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
5 CT Chitapur 170 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
6 WADI Wadi 185 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
7 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Mo, Tu & Sa KA
8 SUR Solapur Junction 335 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Mo, Tu & Sa MH
9 DD Daund Junction 522 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su, Tu & We MH
10 PUNE Pune Junction 597 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su, Tu & We MH
11 LNL Lonavala 661 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Su, Tu & We MH
12 KJT Karjat 690 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su, Tu & We MH
13 KYN Kalyan 737 Km 04:37 04:40 3 min Su, Tu & We MH
14 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 755 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su, Tu & We MH
15 BSR Vasai Road 782 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Su, Tu & We MH
16 VAPI Vapi 904 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
17 BL Valsad 928 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
18 ST Surat 997 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Su, Tu & We GJ
19 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1047 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 1126 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Su, Tu & We GJ
21 ANND Anand Junction 1162 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
22 ND Nadiad Junction 1180 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
23 MAN Maninagar 1223 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
24 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1226 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min Su, Tu & We GJ
25 VG Viramgam Junction 1291 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
26 SUNR Surendranagar 1356 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
27 WKR Wankaner Junction 1430 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su, Tu & We GJ
28 RJT Rajkot Junction 1472 Km 19:00 Destination Su, Tu & We GJ

Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17018, Rajkot Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction is 924 miles or 1478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17018, Rajkot Express SC to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17018, RAJKOT EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.