You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajkot - Porbandar Express
 

Rajkot - Porbandar Express, 19571 - Rajkot Junction To Porbandar

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19571, RAJKOT - PORBANDAR EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajkot - Porbandar Express
Number19571
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance126 miles / 202 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot - Porbandar Express, Train number 19571. Timing of Rajkot - Porbandar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 07:20 -- Daily Gujarat
2 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 7 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 GDL Gondal 42 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 VRR Virpur 58 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 NUD Navagadh 72 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 JLR Jetalsar Junction 78 Km 08:50 09:25 35 min Daily Gujarat
7 DJI Dhoraji 91 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 UA Upleta 110 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 BHY Bhayavadar 122 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Daily Gujarat
10 PLM Paneli Moti 131 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily Gujarat
11 JDH Jam Jodhpur Junction 145 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 WSJ Wansjaliya 168 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 RWO Ranavav 188 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Gujarat
14 PBR Porbandar 202 Km 12:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Rajkot Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19571, Rajkot - Porbandar Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot - Porbandar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar is 126 miles or 202 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19571, Rajkot - Porbandar Express RJT to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19571, RAJKOT - PORBANDAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT - PORBANDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.