Given below is the details about Train Number 19571, RAJKOT - PORBANDAR EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajkot - Porbandar Express Distance126 miles / 202 km
Number19571 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot - Porbandar Express, Train number 19571. Timing of Rajkot - Porbandar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 07:20 -- Daily GJ
2 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 6 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily GJ
3 GDL Gondal 41 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Daily GJ
4 VRR Virpur 57 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily GJ
5 NUD Navagadh 71 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily GJ
6 JLR Jetalsar Junction 77 Km 08:52 09:25 33 min Daily GJ
7 DJI Dhoraji 90 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Daily GJ
8 UA Upleta 109 Km 10:08 10:09 1 min Daily GJ
9 BHY Bhayavadar 121 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Daily GJ
10 PLM Paneli Moti 130 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily GJ
11 JDH Jam Jodhpur Junction 144 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily GJ
12 WSJ Wansjaliya 167 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily GJ
13 RWO Ranavav 187 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily GJ
14 PBR Porbandar 201 Km 12:00 Destination Daily GJ

Rajkot Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19571, Rajkot - Porbandar Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot - Porbandar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar is 126 miles or 202 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19571, Rajkot - Porbandar Express RJT to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19571, RAJKOT - PORBANDAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT - PORBANDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.