Given below is the details about Train Number 11003, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rajya Rani Express, Train Number - 11003
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Distance 404 miles / 646 km Running Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajya Rani Express, Train number 11003. Timing of Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 00:05 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 24 Km 00:27 00:30 3 min Daily MH
3 PNVL Panvel 59 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily MH
4 ROHA Roha 136 Km 02:48 02:53 5 min Daily MH
5 MNI Mangaon 179 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily MH
6 VEER Veer 202 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily MH
7 KHED Khed 274 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily MH
8 CHI Chiplun 315 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily MH
9 SVX Savarda 341 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily MH
10 AVRD Aravalli Road 355 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily MH
11 SGR Sangameshwar 375 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Daily MH
12 RN Ratnagiri 421 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily MH
13 ADVI Adavali 466 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily MH
14 VID Vilavade 487 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily MH
15 RAJP Rajapur Road 510 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily MH
16 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 534 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily MH
17 NAN Nandgaon Road 556 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Daily MH
18 KKW Kankavali 577 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily MH
19 SNDD Sindhudurg 602 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily MH
20 KUDL Kudal 616 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily MH
21 SWV Sawantwadi Road 646 Km 10:40 Destination Daily MH

Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11003, Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road is 404 miles or 646 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 11003, Rajya Rani Express DR to SWV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11003, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.