You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajya Rani Express
 

Rajya Rani Express, 11003 - Dadar (Central) To Sawantwadi Road

Given below is the details about Train Number 11003, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajya Rani Express
Number11003
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance404 miles / 647 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajya Rani Express, Train number 11003. Timing of Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DR Dadar (Central) Origin 23:55 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 25 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.2 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
2.3 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
2.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
2.5 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
2.6 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
2.7 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 60 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
3.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
3.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
3.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
3.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
3.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
3.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
3.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
3.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
4 ROHA Roha 137 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
4.2 INP Indapur Maharashtra
5 MNI Mangaon 180 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
6 VEER Veer 203 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
6.2 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
6.3 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
6.4 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
7 KHED Khed 275 Km 04:54 04:56 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
8 CHI Chiplun 316 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
9 SVX Savarda 342 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 AVRD Aravalli Road 356 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 SGR Sangameshwar 376 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
11.2 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
12 RN Ratnagiri 422 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
13 ADVI Adavali 467 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 VID Vilavade 488 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 RAJP Rajapur Road 511 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 535 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 NAN Nandgaon Road 556 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 KKW Kankavali 578 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 SNDD Sindhudurg 603 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 KUDL Kudal 617 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
21 SWV Sawantwadi Road 647 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11003, Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road is 404 miles or 647 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road
Return Trains from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11003, Rajya Rani Express DR to SWV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11003, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.