Given below is details about Train Number 11003, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11003, Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance400 miles / 640 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Central) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajya Rani Express, Train number 11003. Timing of Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Central)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 00:05 NA Daily
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
24 Km 00:27 00:30 3min Daily
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
59 Km 01:15 01:20 5min Daily
Roha (ROHA)
Maharashtra
136 Km 02:40 02:45 5min Daily
Mangaon (MNI)
Maharashtra
173 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Daily
Veer (VEER)
Maharashtra
197 Km 03:46 03:48 2min Daily
Khed (KHED)
Maharashtra
269 Km 04:28 04:30 2min Daily
Chiplun (CHI)
Maharashtra
310 Km 04:54 04:56 2min Daily
Savarda (SVX)
Maharashtra
336 Km 05:14 05:16 2min Daily
Aravalli Road (AVRD)
Maharashtra
350 Km 05:26 05:28 2min Daily
Sangameshwar (SGR)
Maharashtra
369 Km 05:42 05:44 2min Daily
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
416 Km 06:20 06:25 5min Daily
Adavali (ADVI)
Maharashtra
460 Km 06:54 06:56 2min Daily
Vilavade (VID)
Maharashtra
482 Km 07:10 07:12 2min Daily
Rajapur Road (RAJP)
Maharashtra
505 Km 07:30 07:32 2min Daily
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)
Maharashtra
528 Km 07:48 07:50 2min Daily
Nandgaon Road (NAN)
Maharashtra
550 Km 08:12 08:14 2min Daily
Kankavali (KKW)
Maharashtra
572 Km 08:28 08:30 2min Daily
Sindhudurg (SNDD)
Maharashtra
597 Km 08:46 08:48 2min Daily
Kudal (KUDL)
Maharashtra
611 Km 09:00 09:02 2min Daily
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Maharashtra
640 Km 10:40 Destination Daily

Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11003, Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Central) and Sawantwadi Road is 400 miles or 640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road
Return Trains from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar (Central)

Train No. 11003, Rajya Rani Express DR to SWV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11003, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.