You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rajya Rani Express
 

Rajya Rani Express, 11004 - Sawantwadi Road To Dadar (Central)

Given below is the details about Train Number 11004, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajya Rani Express
Number11004
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance404 miles / 647 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Sawantwadi Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajya Rani Express, Train number 11004. Timing of Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SWV Sawantwadi Road Origin 18:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
2 KUDL Kudal 30 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 SNDD Sindhudurg 44 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KKW Kankavali 69 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 NAN Nandgaon Road 91 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 112 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 RAJP Rajapur Road 136 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 VID Vilavade 159 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 ADVI Adavali 181 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
10 RN Ratnagiri 225 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
10.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
11 SGR Sangameshwar 272 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 AVRD Aravalli Road 291 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 SVX Savarda 305 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
14 CHI Chiplun 331 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
15 KHED Khed 372 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
15.2 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
15.3 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
15.4 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
16 VEER Veer 444 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
17 MNI Mangaon 468 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 INP Indapur Maharashtra
17.2 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
18 ROHA Roha 510 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
18.2 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
18.3 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
18.4 PEN Pen Maharashtra
18.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
18.6 JITE Jite Maharashtra
18.7 APTA Apta Maharashtra
18.8 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
18.9 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
19 PNVL Panvel 587 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
19.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
19.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
19.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
19.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
19.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
19.7 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
20 TNA Thane 622 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
20.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
20.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
20.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
20.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
20.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
20.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
20.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
20.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
20.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
20.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
21 DR Dadar (Central) 647 Km 06:45 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Sawantwadi Road to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11004, Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar (Central) is 404 miles or 647 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road

Train No. 11004, Rajya Rani Express SWV to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11004, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.