Given below is the details about Train Number 11004, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRajya Rani Express Distance404 miles / 647 km
Number11004 Running Time 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Sawantwadi Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajya Rani Express, Train number 11004. Timing of Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SWV Sawantwadi Road Origin 18:10 -- Daily MH
2 KUDL Kudal 29 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily MH
3 SNDD Sindhudurg 43 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily MH
4 KKW Kankavali 68 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily MH
5 NAN Nandgaon Road 90 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily MH
6 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd 111 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily MH
7 RAJP Rajapur Road 135 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily MH
8 VID Vilavade 158 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Daily MH
9 ADVI Adavali 180 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily MH
10 RN Ratnagiri 224 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily MH
11 SGR Sangameshwar 271 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min Daily MH
12 AVRD Aravalli Road 290 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily MH
13 SVX Savarda 304 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily MH
14 CHI Chiplun 330 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily MH
15 KHED Khed 371 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily MH
16 VEER Veer 443 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily MH
17 MNI Mangaon 467 Km 01:42 01:44 2 min Daily MH
18 ROHA Roha 509 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily MH
19 PNVL Panvel 586 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily MH
20 TNA Thane 621 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily MH
21 DR Dadar (Central) 646 Km 06:45 Destination Daily MH

Sawantwadi Road to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11004, Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar (Central) is 404 miles or 647 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road

Train No. 11004, Rajya Rani Express SWV to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11004, RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.