Given below is the details about Train Number 16714, RAMESWARAM CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rameswaram Chennai Express, Train Number - 16714
Rameswaram (RMM)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Distance 372 miles / 595 km Running Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Chennai Express, Train number 16714. Timing of Rameswaram Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RMM Rameswaram Origin 20:15 -- Daily TN
2 MMM Mandapam 12 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily TN
3 RMD Ramanathapuram 48 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily TN
4 PMK Paramakkudi 84 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily TN
5 MNM Maanamadurai 108 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily TN
6 SVGA Sivaganga 129 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily TN
7 DKO Devakottai Road 164 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily TN
8 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 169 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily TN
9 PDKT Pudukkottai 206 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily TN
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 259 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily TN
11 SRGM Srirangam 271 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily TN
12 ALU Ariyalur 328 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily TN
13 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 382 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily TN
14 VM Villupuram Junction 436 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily TN
15 TMV Tindivanam 474 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily TN
16 MLMR Melmaruvattur 504 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily TN
17 CGL Chengalpattu 539 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily TN
18 TBM Tambaram 570 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily TN
19 MBM Mambalam 588 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily TN
20 MS Chennai Egmore 595 Km 07:05 Destination Daily TN

Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16714, Rameswaram Chennai Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore is 372 miles or 595 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16714, Rameswaram Chennai Express RMM to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16714, RAMESWARAM CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.