You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rameswaram Chennai Express

Rameswaram Chennai Express, 16714 - Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16714, RAMESWARAM CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram Chennai Express
Number16714
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance375 miles / 600 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Chennai Express, Train number 16714. Timing of Rameswaram Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RMM Rameswaram Origin 20:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 PBM Pamban Junction Tamil Nadu
2 MMM Mandapam 17 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu
2.2 PPVL Pirappanvalasai Tamil Nadu
2.3 UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu
2.4 VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu
3 RMD Ramanathapuram 53 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu
4 PMK Paramakkudi 89 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu
5 MNM Maanamadurai 113 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MNME Manamadurai East Tamil Nadu
5.2 MEKM Melakkonnakkulam Tamil Nadu
6 SVGA Sivaganga 133 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 NTS Nattrasankottai Tamil Nadu
6.2 PNGI Panangudi Tamil Nadu
6.3 KAL Kallal Tamil Nadu
7 DKO Devakottai Road 169 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 174 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu
8.2 CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu
8.3 TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu
8.4 NMN Namanasamudram Tamil Nadu
9 PDKT Pudukkottai 211 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu
9.2 NTM Narthamalai Tamil Nadu
9.3 KUTR Kulathur Tamil Nadu
9.4 KRUR Keeranur Tamil Nadu
9.5 TNLR Thondaimanallur Tamil Nadu
9.6 KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 263 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
10.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
11 SRGM Srirangam 275 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
11.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
11.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
11.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
11.5 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
11.6 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
11.7 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
11.8 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
11.9 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
11.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
12 ALU Ariyalur 333 Km 03:01 03:02 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
12.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
12.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
12.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
12.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
12.6 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
12.7 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
12.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
13 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 386 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
13.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
13.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
13.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
13.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
13.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
14 VM Villupuram Junction 441 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
14.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
14.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
14.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
15 TMV Tindivanam 478 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
15.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
15.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
15.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
16 MLMR Melmaruvattur 508 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
16.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
16.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
16.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
17 CGL Chengalpattu 544 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
17.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
17.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
17.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
17.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
17.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
17.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
17.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
17.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
18 TBM Tambaram 575 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
18.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
18.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
18.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
18.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
18.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
18.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
18.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
19 MBM Mambalam 592 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
19.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
19.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
20 MS Chennai Egmore 599 Km 08:20 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16714, Rameswaram Chennai Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore is 375 miles or 600 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16714, Rameswaram Chennai Express RMM to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16714, RAMESWARAM CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.