You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rameswaram Express

Rameswaram Express, 16713 - Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about Train Number 16713, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram Express
Number16713
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance375 miles / 600 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Express, Train number 16713. Timing of Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
5.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
6.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
6.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
6.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
6.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
7.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
7.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
7.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
7.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
7.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
8 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
8.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
8.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
8.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
8.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
8.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
8.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
8.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
8.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
8.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
9 SRGM Srirangam 324 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
9.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu
10.2 TNLR Thondaimanallur Tamil Nadu
10.3 KRUR Keeranur Tamil Nadu
10.4 KUTR Kulathur Tamil Nadu
10.5 NTM Narthamalai Tamil Nadu
10.6 VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu
11 PDKT Pudukkottai 388 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 NMN Namanasamudram Tamil Nadu
11.2 TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu
11.3 CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu
11.4 KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu
12 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 425 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 DKO Devakottai Road 430 Km 00:40 00:41 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 KAL Kallal Tamil Nadu
13.2 PNGI Panangudi Tamil Nadu
13.3 NTS Nattrasankottai Tamil Nadu
14 SVGA Sivaganga 465 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 MEKM Melakkonnakkulam Tamil Nadu
14.2 MNME Manamadurai East Tamil Nadu
15 MNM Maanamadurai 486 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu
16 PMK Paramakkudi 510 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu
17 RMD Ramanathapuram 546 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu
17.2 UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu
17.3 PPVL Pirappanvalasai Tamil Nadu
17.4 MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu
18 MMM Mandapam 582 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 PBM Pamban Junction Tamil Nadu
19 RMM Rameswaram 599 Km 04:45 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16713, Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram is 375 miles or 600 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16713, Rameswaram Express MS to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16713, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.