Given below is the details about Train Number 16713, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram Express Distance375 miles / 600 km
Number16713 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Express, Train number 16713. Timing of Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:00 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily TN
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily TN
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily TN
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily TN
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily TN
8 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily TN
9 SRGM Srirangam 324 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily TN
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Daily TN
11 PDKT Pudukkottai 388 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily TN
12 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 425 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily TN
13 DKO Devakottai Road 430 Km 00:40 00:41 1 min Daily TN
14 SVGA Sivaganga 465 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily TN
15 MNM Maanamadurai 486 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily TN
16 PMK Paramakkudi 510 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily TN
17 RMD Ramanathapuram 546 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily TN
18 MMM Mandapam 582 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily TN
19 RMM Rameswaram 599 Km 04:45 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16713, Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram is 375 miles or 600 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16713, Rameswaram Express MS to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16713, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.