Given below is the details about Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram - Kanyakumari Express Distance254 miles / 407 km
Number22621 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express, Train number 22621. Timing of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RMM Rameswaram Origin 20:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa TN
2 RMD Ramanathapuram 53 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
3 PMK Paramakkudi 89 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
4 MNM Maanamadurai 113 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
5 MDU Madurai Junction 160 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 204 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr TN
7 CVP Kovilpatti 252 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Su, Tu & Fr TN
8 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 317 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr TN
9 NNN Nanguneri 345 Km 02:45 02:46 1 min Su, Tu & Fr TN
10 VLY Valliyur 359 Km 02:55 02:56 1 min Su, Tu & Fr TN
11 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 390 Km 03:32 03:35 3 min Su, Tu & Fr TN
12 CAPE Kanyakumari 406 Km 04:05 Destination Su, Tu & Fr TN

Rameswaram to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari is 254 miles or 407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Rameswaram

Train No. 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express RMM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.