Given below is the details about Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express, Train Number - 22621
Rameswaram (RMM)
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Distance 251 miles / 401 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express, Train number 22621. Timing of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RMM Rameswaram Origin 20:45 -- Monday, Thursday & Saturday TN
2 RMD Ramanathapuram 48 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday TN
3 PMK Paramakkudi 84 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday TN
4 MNM Maanamadurai 108 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday TN
5 MDU Madurai Junction 156 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday TN
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 199 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
7 CVP Kovilpatti 247 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
8 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 312 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
9 NNN Nanguneri 340 Km 02:46 02:47 1 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
10 VLY Valliyur 354 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
11 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 386 Km 03:35 03:38 3 min Mo, Th & Sa TN
12 CAPE Kanyakumari 401 Km 04:05 Destination Mo, Th & Sa TN

Rameswaram to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari is 251 miles or 401 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Rameswaram

Train No. 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express RMM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.