You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express, 22621 - Rameswaram To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram - Kanyakumari Express
Number22621
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance254 miles / 407 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express, Train number 22621. Timing of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RMM Rameswaram Origin 20:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
2 RMD Ramanathapuram 53 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
3 PMK Paramakkudi 89 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
4 MNM Maanamadurai 113 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
5 MDU Madurai Junction 160 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 204 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
7 CVP Kovilpatti 252 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
8 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 317 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
9 NNN Nanguneri 345 Km 02:45 02:46 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
10 VLY Valliyur 359 Km 02:55 02:56 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
11 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 390 Km 03:32 03:35 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
12 CAPE Kanyakumari 406 Km 04:05 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu

Rameswaram to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari is 254 miles or 407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Rameswaram

Train No. 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express RMM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.