You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express
 

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express, 22621 - Rameswaram To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram - Kanyakumari Express
Number22621
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance254 miles / 407 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express, Train number 22621. Timing of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RMM Rameswaram Origin 20:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 PBM Pamban Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu
1.4 PPVL Pirappanvalasai Tamil Nadu
1.5 UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu
1.6 VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu
2 RMD Ramanathapuram 54 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
2.1 SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu
3 PMK Paramakkudi 90 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
3.1 SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu
4 MNM Maanamadurai 114 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
4.1 RAGM Rajagambiram Tamil Nadu
4.2 TPC Tiruppachetti Tamil Nadu
4.3 TVN Tiruppuvanam Tamil Nadu
4.4 ILA Silsiman Tamil Nadu
4.5 MES Madurai East Tamil Nadu
5 MDU Madurai Junction 161 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
5.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
5.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
5.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
5.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 205 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
6.2 SRT Satur Tamil Nadu
6.3 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
7 CVP Kovilpatti 253 Km 00:55 00:56 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
7.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
7.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
7.4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu
7.5 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
7.6 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
7.7 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
8 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 318 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
8.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
8.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
9 NNN Nanguneri 346 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
9.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
10 VLY Valliyur 360 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
10.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
10.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
10.3 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
11 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 391 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu
11.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
12 CAPE Kanyakumari 407 Km 04:05 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu

Rameswaram to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari is 254 miles or 407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Rameswaram

Train No. 22621, Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express RMM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22621, RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM - KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.