You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express

Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express, 13188 - Rampur Hat To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 13188, RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Rampur Hat and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRampur Hat - Sealdah Express
Number13188
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance141 miles / 226 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Rampur Hat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express, Train number 13188. Timing of Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampur Hat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RPH Rampur Hat Origin 14:05 -- Daily West Bengal
2 TPF Tarapith Road 6 Km 14:13 14:14 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 SNT Sainthia 27 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 PNE Prantik 56 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 60 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
6 GKH Guskara 79 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 BWN Barddhaman Junction 111 Km 16:17 16:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 BDC Bandel Junction 179 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
9 NH Naihati Junction 188 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
10 SDAH Sealdah 228 Km 18:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Rampur Hat to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13188, Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Rampur Hat and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rampur Hat and Sealdah is 141 miles or 226 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13188, Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express RPH to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13188, RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.