Given below is the details about Train Number 13188, RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Rampur Hat and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRampur Hat - Sealdah Express Distance141 miles / 226 km
Number13188 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Rampur Hat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express, Train number 13188. Timing of Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampur Hat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RPH Rampur Hat Origin 14:05 -- Daily WB
2 TPF Tarapith Road 6 Km 14:13 14:14 1 min Daily WB
3 SNT Sainthia 27 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Daily WB
4 PNE Prantik 56 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Daily WB
5 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 60 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily WB
6 GKH Guskara 79 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily WB
7 BWN Barddhaman Junction 111 Km 16:17 16:19 2 min Daily WB
8 BDC Bandel Junction 179 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily WB
9 NH Naihati Junction 188 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily WB
10 SDAH Sealdah 228 Km 18:45 Destination Daily WB

Rampur Hat to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13188, Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Rampur Hat and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rampur Hat and Sealdah is 141 miles or 226 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13188, Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express RPH to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13188, RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.