Given below is the details about Train Number 12347, RAMPURHAT EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rampurhat Express, Train Number - 12347
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Rampur Hat (RPH)
Distance 129 miles / 206 km Running Time 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rampurhat Express, Train number 12347. Timing of Rampurhat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 11:55 -- Daily WB
2 KQU Kamarkundu 32 Km 12:22 12:23 1 min Daily WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Daily WB
4 GKH Guskara 126 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily WB
5 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 145 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily WB
6 PNE Prantik 150 Km 14:26 14:27 1 min Daily WB
7 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 165 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Daily WB
8 SNT Sainthia 178 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily WB
9 RPH Rampur Hat 206 Km 15:35 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12347, Rampurhat Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Rampurhat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat is 129 miles or 206 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12347, Rampurhat Express HWH to RPH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12347, RAMPURHAT EXPRESS. Details about the RAMPURHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.