You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranakpur Express

Ranakpur Express, 14708 - Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14708, RANAKPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanakpur Express
Number14708
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance758 miles / 1213 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express, Train number 14708. Timing of Ranakpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 15:41 15:46 5 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3 PLG Palghar 75 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.3 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
3.4 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
3.5 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
3.6 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
3.7 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
3.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
3.9 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
3.10 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
4 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 17:37 17:42 5 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
4.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
4.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
4.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
5 BL Valsad 182 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
5.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
5.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
5.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
5.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
5.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
5.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
5.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
5.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
5.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
5.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
5.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6 ST Surat 251 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 URN Utran Gujarat
6.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
7 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
8.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
8.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
8.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
8.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
8.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
9 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
9.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
10 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
10.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
10.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
10.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
10.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
10.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
10.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
10.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
10.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 23:50 00:10 20 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
12 SBI Sabarmati Junction 493 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 KLL Kalol 521 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
13.2 EN Isand Gujarat
13.3 PN Pansar Gujarat
13.4 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
13.5 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
13.6 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
13.7 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
13.8 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
13.9 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
13.10 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
14 MSH Mehsana Junction 563 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
14.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
14.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
14.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
14.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
14.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
14.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
15 PNU Palanpur Junction 628 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
15.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
15.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
15.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
15.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
15.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
15.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
16 ABR Abu Road 681 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
16.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
16.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
16.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
16.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
17 SOH Sirohi Road 725 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
17.2 NANA Nana Rajasthan
17.3 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
17.4 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
18 JWB Jawai Bandh 764 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
19 FA Falna 780 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
20 RANI Rani 794 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
20.2 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
21 SOS Somesar 818 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
21.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
21.3 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
22 MJ Marwar Junction 846 Km 07:40 08:00 20 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
22.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
23 PMY Pali Marwar 877 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
23.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
24 LUNI Luni Junction 918 Km 09:08 09:11 3 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
24.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
24.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
24.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
25 JU Jodhpur Junction 949 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Daily Rajasthan
26 RKB Raika Bagh 952 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 BNO Banar Rajasthan
26.2 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
26.3 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
26.4 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
26.5 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
26.6 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
26.7 UMED Umed Rajasthan
26.8 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
27 GOTN Gotan 1033 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
28 MTD Merta Road Junction 1054 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Rajasthan
28.1 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
28.2 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
28.3 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
29 MDW Mundwa 1093 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30 NGO Nagaur 1111 Km 12:55 12:58 3 min Daily Rajasthan
30.1 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
30.2 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
30.3 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
30.4 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
31 NOK Nokha 1162 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
32 DSO Deshnok 1194 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 PAE Palana Rajasthan
32.2 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
33 BKN Bikaner Junction 1226 Km 15:35 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14708, Ranakpur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranakpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction is 758 miles or 1213 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 14708, Ranakpur Express BDTS to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14708, RANAKPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANAKPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.