Given below is the details about Train Number 14708, RANAKPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanakpur Express Distance758 miles / 1213 km
Number14708 Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express, Train number 14708. Timing of Ranakpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:05 -- Daily MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 15:41 15:46 5 min Daily MH
3 PLG Palghar 75 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily MH
4 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 17:37 17:42 5 min Daily GJ
5 BL Valsad 182 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily GJ
6 ST Surat 251 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily GJ
7 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily GJ
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily GJ
9 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily GJ
10 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily GJ
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 23:50 00:10 20 min Daily GJ
12 SBI Sabarmati Junction 493 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily GJ
13 KLL Kalol 525 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily GJ
14 MSH Mehsana Junction 567 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily GJ
15 PNU Palanpur Junction 632 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily GJ
16 ABR Abu Road 685 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily RJ
17 SOH Sirohi Road 729 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily RJ
18 JWB Jawai Bandh 767 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily RJ
19 FA Falna 783 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily RJ
20 RANI Rani 798 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Daily RJ
21 SOS Somesar 822 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily RJ
22 MJ Marwar Junction 850 Km 08:18 08:22 4 min Daily RJ
23 PMY Pali Marwar 880 Km 08:44 08:46 2 min Daily RJ
24 LUNI Luni Junction 922 Km 09:19 09:22 3 min Daily RJ
25 JU Jodhpur Junction 953 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Daily RJ
26 RKB Raika Bagh 956 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily RJ
27 GOTN Gotan 1037 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily RJ
28 MTD Merta Road Junction 1057 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily RJ
29 MDW Mundwa 1097 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily RJ
30 NGO Nagaur 1115 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily RJ
31 NOK Nokha 1166 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily RJ
32 DSO Deshnok 1198 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily RJ
33 BKN Bikaner Junction 1230 Km 15:35 Destination Daily RJ

Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14708, Ranakpur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranakpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction is 758 miles or 1213 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 14708, Ranakpur Express BDTS to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14708, RANAKPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANAKPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.