Given below is details about Train Number 13320, RANCHI - BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS running between Ranchi and Deoghar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13320, Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express
ScheduleSun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance205 miles / 328 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express, Train number 13320. Timing of Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
Origin NA 13:25 NA Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
62 Km 14:33 14:35 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhalida (JAA)
West Bengal
74 Km 14:54 14:55 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kotshila Junction (KSX)
West Bengal
85 Km 15:14 15:15 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pundhag (PNW)
Jharkhand
97 Km 15:25 15:27 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
114 Km 15:43 15:53 10min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chandrapura (CRP)
Jharkhand
129 Km 16:20 16:22 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Telo (TELO)
Jharkhand
137 Km 16:32 16:34 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gomoh Junction (GMO)
Jharkhand
146 Km 17:12 17:32 20min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Jharkhand
175 Km 18:05 18:10 5min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kumardubi (KMME)
Jharkhand
214 Km 18:50 18:52 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
236 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamtara (JMT)
Jharkhand
251 Km 19:43 19:44 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vidyasagar (VDS)
Jharkhand
269 Km 20:02 20:03 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
293 Km 20:24 20:26 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mathurapur (MUW)
Jharkhand
304 Km 20:36 20:37 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sankarpur (SNQ)
Jharkhand
313 Km 20:46 20:47 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kumrabadrohini (KBQ)
Jharkhand
316 Km 20:51 20:52 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
322 Km 21:05 21:25 20min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar (DGHR)
328 Km 21:55 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ranchi to Deoghar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13320, Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Deoghar. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Deoghar is 205 miles or 328 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi to Deoghar
Return Trains from Deoghar to Ranchi

Train No. 13320, Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express RNC to DGHR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13320, RANCHI - BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.