Given below is the details about Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express, Train Number - 18603
Ranchi (RNC)
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Distance 316 miles / 505 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express, Train number 18603. Timing of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 15:10 -- Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
5 PLJE Phulwartanr 142 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
6 KTH Katrasgarh 150 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 19:18 19:28 10 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
8 CRJ Chittaranjan 224 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday WB
9 VDS Vidyasagar 257 Km 20:59 21:01 2 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 281 Km 21:22 21:27 5 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 310 Km 21:51 21:56 5 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday JH
12 JAJ Jhajha 354 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
13 JMU Jamui 380 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 407 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday BR
15 KJH Kajra 423 Km 00:42 00:43 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
16 AHA Abhaipur 431 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 452 Km 01:31 01:41 10 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
18 BUP Bariarpur 463 Km 01:53 01:54 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
19 SGG Sultanganj 481 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
20 BGP Bhagalpur 505 Km 03:45 Destination Tu, Th & Sa BR

Ranchi to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Bhagalpur is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi

Train No. 18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express RNC to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.