You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express

Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express, 18603 - Ranchi To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Bhagalpur Express
Number18603
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance319 miles / 511 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express, Train number 18603. Timing of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 15:10 -- Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
2.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
2.2 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
2.3 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
2.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
2.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
2.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
2.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
3.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
3.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
3.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
5 PLJE Phulwartanr 142 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
5.2 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
5.3 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
5.4 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
6 KTH Katrasgarh 150 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
6.1 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
6.2 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
6.3 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
6.4 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
6.5 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 19:18 19:28 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
7.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
7.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
7.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
7.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
7.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
7.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
7.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
7.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
7.10 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
7.11 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
8 CRJ Chittaranjan 224 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
8.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
8.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
8.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
9 VDS Vidyasagar 257 Km 20:58 20:59 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
9.1 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
9.2 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 281 Km 21:22 21:27 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
10.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
10.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
10.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
10.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 310 Km 21:51 21:56 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
11.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
11.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
11.3 STL Simultala Bihar
11.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
11.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
12 JAJ Jhajha 354 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
12.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
12.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
12.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
13 JMU Jamui 380 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
13.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
13.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
13.3 MNP Mananpur Bihar
13.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
13.5 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
13.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
13.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 407 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
14.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
14.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
14.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
14.4 UREN Uren Bihar
15 KJH Kajra 423 Km 00:42 00:43 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
16 AHA Abhaipur 431 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
16.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
16.2 DRH Dharhara Bihar
16.3 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
16.4 SRB Sarobag Bihar
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 452 Km 01:31 01:41 10 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
17.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
17.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
18 BUP Bariarpur 463 Km 01:53 01:54 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
18.1 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
18.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
18.3 GNNA Gangani Bihar
19 SGG Sultanganj 481 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Su, We & Fr Bihar
19.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
19.2 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
19.3 MPY Murarpur Bihar
19.4 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
20 BGP Bhagalpur 505 Km 03:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Bihar

Ranchi to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Bhagalpur is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi

Train No. 18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express RNC to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.