Given below is the details about Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Bhagalpur Express Distance319 miles / 511 km
Number18603 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express, Train number 18603. Timing of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 15:10 -- Tu, Th & Sa JH
1.1 NKM Namkon JH
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai JH
1.3 GAG Gangaghat JH
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara JH
1.5 JONA Jonha JH
1.6 JON Jonha JH
1.7 KITA Kita JH
1.8 SLF Silli JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
2.1 THO Tulin JH
2.2 JAA Jhalida WB
2.3 BKDR Begun Kudar WB
2.4 KSX Kotshila Junction WB
2.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu WB
2.6 PNW Pundhag JH
2.7 RDF Radhagaon JH
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
3.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
3.2 TKB Tupkadih JH
3.3 RJB Rajabera JH
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
5 PLJE Phulwartanr 142 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
5.1 BDQ Budora JH
5.2 TNO Tundu JH
5.3 SZE Sonardih JH
5.4 TNJE Tentulla JH
6 KTH Katrasgarh 150 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
6.1 ANJE Angarpathra Halt JH
6.2 SJA Sijua JH
6.3 BZS Bansjora JH
6.4 BZE Baseria JH
6.5 KDS Kusunda Junction JH
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 19:18 19:28 10 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
7.1 DOKM Dokra Halt JH
7.2 PKA Pradhankhunta JH
7.3 CAM Chhota Ambana JH
7.4 KAO Kalubathan JH
7.5 TNW Thapar Nagar JH
7.6 MMU Mugma JH
7.7 KMME Kumardubi JH
7.8 BRR Barakar WB
7.9 ULT Kulti WB
7.10 SLS Salanpur WB
7.11 RNPR Rupnarayanpur WB
8 CRJ Chittaranjan 224 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Tu, Th & Sa WB
8.1 BM Bodma WB
8.2 JMT Jamtara JH
8.3 KEE Kaseetar JH
9 VDS Vidyasagar 257 Km 20:58 20:59 1 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
9.1 MNC Madankata JH
9.2 JRW Joramow JH
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 281 Km 21:22 21:27 5 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
10.1 NPZ Nawapatra JH
10.2 MUW Mathurapur JH
10.3 SNQ Sankarpur JH
10.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini JH
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 310 Km 21:51 21:56 5 min Tu, Th & Sa JH
11.1 TTN Tulsitanr JH
11.2 LHB Lahabon JH
11.3 STL Simultala BR
11.4 GHN Ghorparan BR
11.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt BR
12 JAJ Jhajha 354 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
12.1 DPX Dadpur BR
12.2 GHR Gidhaur BR
12.3 CUX Chaura BR
13 JMU Jamui 380 Km 23:15 23:16 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
13.1 KDER Kunder Halt BR
13.2 BFM Bhalui BR
13.3 MNP Mananpur BR
13.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt BR
13.5 BSQP Bansipur BR
13.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt BR
13.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt BR
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 407 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
14.1 RMPR Rampur Halt JH
14.2 DNRE Dhanauri BR
14.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt BR
14.4 UREN Uren BR
15 KJH Kajra 423 Km 00:42 00:43 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
16 AHA Abhaipur 431 Km 00:53 00:54 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
16.1 MSDN Masudan BR
16.2 DRH Dharhara BR
16.3 DRTP Dasharathpur BR
16.4 SRB Sarobag BR
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 452 Km 01:31 01:41 10 min Su, We & Fr BR
17.1 PATM Patam Halt BR
17.2 RPUR Ratanpur BR
18 BUP Bariarpur 463 Km 01:53 01:54 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
18.1 KPRD Kalyanpur Road BR
18.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt BR
18.3 GNNA Gangani BR
19 SGG Sultanganj 481 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
19.1 MVV Maheshi BR
19.2 AKN Akbarnagar BR
19.3 MPY Murarpur BR
19.4 NAT Nathnagar BR
20 BGP Bhagalpur 505 Km 03:45 Destination Su, We & Fr BR

Ranchi to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Bhagalpur is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi

Train No. 18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express RNC to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.