Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS running between Ranchi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express, Train number 18603. Timing of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
Origin NA 15:10 NA Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
62 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
114 Km 17:25 17:35 10min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Chandrapura (CRP)
Jharkhand
129 Km 18:05 18:07 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Phulwartanr (PLJE)
Jharkhand
142 Km 18:24 18:26 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Katrasgarh (KTH)
Jharkhand
150 Km 18:48 18:50 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Jharkhand
163 Km 19:18 19:28 10min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
224 Km 20:31 20:33 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Vidyasagar (VDS)
Jharkhand
257 Km 20:59 21:01 2min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
281 Km 21:22 21:27 5min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
310 Km 21:51 21:56 5min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
354 Km 22:45 22:55 10min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jamui (JMU)
Bihar
380 Km 23:15 23:16 1min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
407 Km 23:50 00:25 35min Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kajra (KJH)
Bihar
423 Km 00:42 00:43 1min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
431 Km 00:53 00:54 1min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
452 Km 01:31 01:41 10min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bariarpur (BUP)
Bihar
463 Km 01:53 01:54 1min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Sultanganj (SGG)
Bihar
481 Km 02:19 02:21 2min Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
505 Km 03:45 Destination Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr

Trace Route - Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express.
Ranchi to Bhagalpur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi

Train No. 18603, Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express RNC to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18603, RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express, Train number 18603. Timing of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi