Given below is the details about Train Number 18619, RANCHI - DUMKA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Dumka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ranchi - Dumka Express, Train Number - 18619
Ranchi (RNC)
Dumka (DUMK)
Distance 255 miles / 408 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Dumka Express, Train number 18619. Timing of Ranchi - Dumka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 21:25 -- Daily JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily JH
3 JAA Jhalida 74 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily WB
4 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily JH
5 BJE Bhojudih Junction 160 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily JH
6 JOC Joychandi Pahar 189 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily WB
7 ASN Asansol Junction 226 Km 02:30 03:00 30 min Daily WB
8 CRJ Chittaranjan 251 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily WB
9 JMT Jamtara 266 Km 03:36 03:37 1 min Daily JH
10 VDS Vidyasagar 284 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Daily JH
11 MDP Madhupur Junction 308 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily JH
12 JSME Jasidih Junction 337 Km 05:20 05:35 15 min Daily JH
13 DGHR Deoghar 343 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Daily
14 GRMA Ghormara 363 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily JH
15 BSKH Basukinath 386 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Daily JH
16 JAMA Jama 396 Km 06:46 06:47 1 min Daily JH
17 DUMK Dumka 408 Km 07:15 Destination Daily JH

Ranchi to Dumka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18619, Ranchi - Dumka Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Dumka. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Dumka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Dumka is 255 miles or 408 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dumka to Ranchi

Train No. 18619, Ranchi - Dumka Express RNC to DUMK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18619, RANCHI - DUMKA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - DUMKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.