Given below is the details about Train Number 18619, RANCHI - DUMKA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Dumka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Dumka Express Distance239 miles / 383 km
Number18619 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Dumka Express, Train number 18619. Timing of Ranchi - Dumka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 21:25 -- Daily JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily JH
3 JAA Jhalida 74 Km 22:55 22:56 1 min Daily WB
4 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily JH
5 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily JH
6 KTH Katrasgarh 150 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily JH
7 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily JH
8 CRJ Chittaranjan 224 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily WB
9 JMT Jamtara 239 Km 03:36 03:37 1 min Daily JH
10 VDS Vidyasagar 257 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Daily JH
11 MDP Madhupur Junction 281 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily JH
12 JSME Jasidih Junction 310 Km 05:20 05:35 15 min Daily JH
13 DGHR Deoghar 316 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily
14 BSKH Basukinath 359 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily JH
15 JAMA Jama 368 Km 06:38 06:39 1 min Daily JH
16 DUMK Dumka 381 Km 07:15 Destination Daily JH

Ranchi to Dumka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18619, Ranchi - Dumka Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Dumka. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Dumka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Dumka is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dumka to Ranchi

Train No. 18619, Ranchi - Dumka Express RNC to DUMK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18619, RANCHI - DUMKA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - DUMKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.