Given below is the details about Train Number 18610, RANCHI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi Express Distance1258 miles / 2012 km
Number18610 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Express, Train number 18610. Timing of Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 15:50 -- Sa MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 16:30 16:33 3 min Sa MH
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Sa MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Sa MH
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Sa MH
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa MH
7 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Su MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Su MP
9 PPI Pipariya 802 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su MP
10 NU Narsinghpur 896 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su MP
11 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Su MP
12 KTE Katni 1071 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su MP
13 STA Satna 1169 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su MP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 1352 Km 15:58 16:20 22 min Su UP
15 GYN Gyanpur Road 1416 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Su UP
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1476 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Su UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1495 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Su UP
18 BBU Bhabua Road 1549 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Su BR
19 SSM Sasaram 1597 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Su BR
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 1614 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Su BR
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1631 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Su BR
22 GAYA Gaya Junction 1700 Km 23:42 23:47 5 min Su BR
23 KQR Koderma 1776 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Mo JH
24 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1824 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Mo JH
25 GMO Gomoh Junction 1869 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Mo JH
26 CRP Chandrapura 1886 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Mo JH
27 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1901 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Mo JH
28 MURI Muri 1954 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo JH
29 RNC Ranchi 2019 Km 07:25 Destination Mo JH

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18610, Ranchi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi is 1258 miles or 2012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18610, Ranchi Express LTT to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18610, RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.