You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi Express

Ranchi Express, 18610 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 18610, RANCHI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi Express
Number18610
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1258 miles / 2012 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Express, Train number 18610. Timing of Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 15:50 -- Sa Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 16:30 16:33 3 min Sa Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Sa Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Sa Maharashtra
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
7 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9 PPI Pipariya 797 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
10 NU Narsinghpur 891 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12 KTE Katni 1066 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13 STA Satna 1164 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 1347 Km 15:58 16:20 22 min Su Uttar Pradesh
15 GYN Gyanpur Road 1411 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1471 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1490 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
18 BBU Bhabua Road 1544 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Su Bihar
19 SSM Sasaram 1592 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Su Bihar
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 1610 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Su Bihar
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1626 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Su Bihar
22 GAYA Gaya Junction 1695 Km 23:42 23:47 5 min Su Bihar
23 KQR Koderma 1771 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Mo Jharkhand
24 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1819 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Mo Jharkhand
25 GMO Gomoh Junction 1864 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Mo Jharkhand
26 CRP Chandrapura 1881 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Mo Jharkhand
27 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1896 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Mo Jharkhand
28 MURI Muri 1949 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo Jharkhand
29 RNC Ranchi 2014 Km 07:25 Destination Mo Jharkhand

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18610, Ranchi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi is 1258 miles or 2012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18610, Ranchi Express LTT to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18610, RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.