You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi Express

Ranchi Express, 18610 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 18610, RANCHI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi Express
Number18610
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1258 miles / 2012 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Express, Train number 18610. Timing of Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 15:50 -- Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 16:30 16:33 3 min Sa Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Sa Maharashtra
3.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
4.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
4.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
4.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
4.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
4.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
4.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
4.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
5 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 21:13 21:18 5 min Sa Maharashtra
5.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
5.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
5.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
5.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
5.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
5.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
5.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
5.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
5.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
5.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
5.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
5.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
5.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
5.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
5.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
5.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
5.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
5.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
5.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
6 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
6.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
6.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
6.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
6.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
6.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
6.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
6.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
6.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
6.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
6.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
6.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
6.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
6.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
6.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
6.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
6.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
7 KNW Khandwa 553 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
7.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
7.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
7.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
7.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
7.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
7.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
7.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
7.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
7.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
7.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
7.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
7.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
7.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
7.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
7.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
7.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
7.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
7.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
7.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
7.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
7.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
8.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
8.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
8.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
9 PPI Pipariya 803 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
9.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
9.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
10 NU Narsinghpur 897 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
10.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
10.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
10.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
10.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
10.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
10.9 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
10.10 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 981 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
11.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
11.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
11.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
11.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
11.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
11.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
11.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
12 KTE Katni 1072 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
12.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
12.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
12.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
12.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
12.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
12.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
13 STA Satna 1170 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
13.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
13.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
13.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
13.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
13.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
13.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
13.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
13.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
13.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
13.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
13.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
13.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
13.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
13.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
13.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
13.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
13.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
13.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 1349 Km 15:50 16:15 25 min Su Uttar Pradesh
14.1 ALY Allahabad City Uttar Pradesh
14.2 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
14.3 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
14.4 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
14.5 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
14.6 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
14.7 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
14.8 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
15 GYN Gyanpur Road 1413 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
15.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
15.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
15.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
15.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
15.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
15.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
15.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
15.9 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
15.10 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
15.11 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
15.12 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1473 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
16.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1490 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
17.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
17.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
17.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
17.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
17.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
18 BBU Bhabua Road 1542 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Su Bihar
18.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
18.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
18.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
18.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
18.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
18.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
19 SSM Sasaram 1590 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Su Bihar
19.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
19.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
20 DOS Dehri On Sone 1607 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Su Bihar
20.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
20.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
20.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
21 AUBR Anugraha N Road 1624 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Su Bihar
21.1 PES Phesar Bihar
21.2 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
21.3 JHN Jakhim Bihar
21.4 DORD Deo Road Bihar
21.5 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
21.6 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
21.7 GRRU Guraru Bihar
21.8 PRY Paraiya Bihar
21.9 KSTA Kastha Bihar
21.10 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
22 GAYA Gaya Junction 1693 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Su Bihar
22.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
22.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
22.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
22.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
22.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
22.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
22.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
22.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
22.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
22.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
22.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
22.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
23 KQR Koderma 1769 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Mo Jharkhand
23.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
23.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
23.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
23.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
23.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
23.6 DSME Dasara
23.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
23.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
24 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1817 Km 01:41 01:43 2 min Mo Jharkhand
24.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
24.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
24.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
24.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
24.5 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
24.6 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
24.7 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
25 GMO Gomoh Junction 1862 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Mo Jharkhand
25.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
26 CRP Chandrapura 1879 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Mo Jharkhand
26.1 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
26.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
26.3 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
27 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1894 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Mo Jharkhand
27.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
27.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
27.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
27.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
27.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
27.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
27.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
28 MURI Muri 1947 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo Jharkhand
28.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
28.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
28.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
28.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
28.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
28.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
28.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
28.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
29 RNC Ranchi 2012 Km 07:25 Destination Mo Jharkhand

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18610, Ranchi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi is 1258 miles or 2012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18610, Ranchi Express LTT to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18610, RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.