You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi Garib Rath
 

Ranchi Garib Rath, 12877 - Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi Garib Rath
Number12877
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance838 miles / 1341 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed76 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12877. Timing of Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 16:40 -- Mo & Fr Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
1.9 MURI Muri Jharkhand
1.10 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
1.11 SND Sondimra West Bengal
1.12 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
1.13 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
1.14 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
1.15 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
1.16 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand
1.17 BRKA Barkakana Jharkhand
1.18 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
1.19 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
1.20 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
1.21 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
1.22 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
1.23 RAY Ray Jharkhand
1.24 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
1.25 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
1.26 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
2 TORI Tori 205 Km 20:10 20:11 1 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
2.1 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
2.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
2.3 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
3 LTHR Latehar 238 Km 20:37 20:38 1 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
3.1 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
3.2 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
3.3 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
3.4 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
3.5 BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand
3.6 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
3.7 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
3.8 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
4 DTO Daltonganj 305 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
4.1 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
4.2 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
4.3 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
4.4 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
5 GHD Garwa Road 339 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
5.1 SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand
5.2 KRTA Karkata Jharkhand
5.3 URD Untare Road Jharkhand
5.4 SZF Satbahini Jharkhand
5.5 MDJ Muhammadganj Jharkhand
5.6 KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand
5.7 HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand
6 JPL Japla 386 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
6.1 KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand
7 NBG Nabenagar Road 402 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Mo & Fr Bihar
8 DOS Dehri On Sone 437 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
8.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
8.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
9 SSM Sasaram 455 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Tu & Sa Bihar
9.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
9.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
9.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
9.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
9.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
9.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
10 BBU Bhabua Road 503 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Tu & Sa Bihar
10.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
10.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
10.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
10.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
10.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
10.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 555 Km 01:47 01:57 10 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 708 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 902 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
13.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
13.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
13.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
13.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
13.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
13.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
13.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
13.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
13.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
13.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
13.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
13.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
13.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
13.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
13.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
13.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
13.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
13.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
13.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
13.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
13.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
13.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
13.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
13.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
13.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
13.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
13.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
13.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
13.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
13.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
13.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
13.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
13.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
13.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
13.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
13.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
13.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
13.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
13.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
13.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
13.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
13.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
13.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
13.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
13.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
13.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
13.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
13.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
13.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
13.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
13.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
13.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
13.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
13.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
13.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
14 NDLS New Delhi 1341 Km 10:50 Destination Tu & Sa Delhi

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 838 miles or 1341 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.