Given below is details about Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH running between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12877, Ranchi Garib Rath
ScheduleMon, Tue & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12877. Timing of Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
Origin NA 16:40 NA Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Barkakana (BRKA)
Jharkhand
119 Km 18:55 19:00 5min Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Tori (TORI)
Jharkhand
202 Km 20:00 20:02 2min Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Latehar (LTHR)
Jharkhand
235 Km 20:27 20:29 2min Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Daltonganj (DTO)
Jharkhand
303 Km 21:33 21:35 2min Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Garwa Road (GHD)
Jharkhand
336 Km 22:30 22:35 5min Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Japla (JPL)
Jharkhand
383 Km 23:08 23:09 1min Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Nabinagar Road (NBG)
Bihar
399 Km 23:22 23:23 1min Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Bihar
435 Km 00:03 00:05 2min Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Sasaram (SSM)
Bihar
452 Km 00:17 00:18 1min Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Bihar
500 Km 00:49 00:50 1min Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
553 Km 01:39 01:49 10min Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
702 Km 03:43 03:45 2min Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
896 Km 05:45 05:50 5min Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
1344 Km 10:50 Destination Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa

Trace Route - Ranchi Garib Rath

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Ranchi Garib Rath.
Ranchi to New Delhi

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Ranchi

Train No. 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12877. Timing of Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi