Given below is the details about Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ranchi Garib Rath, Train Number - 12877
Ranchi (RNC)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 843 miles / 1349 km Running Time 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Friday Stops13
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12877. Timing of Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 16:40 -- Monday, Tuesday & Friday JH
2 BRKA Barkakana 119 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday JH
3 TORI Tori 202 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday JH
4 LTHR Latehar 235 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday JH
5 DTO Daltonganj 303 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday JH
6 GHD Garwa Road 336 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday JH
7 JPL Japla 383 Km 23:07 23:09 2 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday JH
8 NBG Nabinagar Road 399 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday BR
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 435 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Monday, Tuesday & Friday BR
10 SSM Sasaram 452 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
11 BBU Bhabua Road 500 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 554 Km 01:47 01:57 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 707 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
14 CNB Kanpur Central 902 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
15 NDLS New Delhi 1349 Km 10:50 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr DL

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 843 miles or 1349 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.