You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi Garib Rath

Ranchi Garib Rath, 12877 - Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi Garib Rath
Number12877
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance838 miles / 1341 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed76 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12877. Timing of Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 16:40 -- Mo, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
2 TORI Tori 204 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
3 LTHR Latehar 237 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
4 DTO Daltonganj 304 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
5 GHD Garwa Road 338 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
6 JPL Japla 385 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr Jharkhand
7 NBG Nabenagar Road 401 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr Bihar
8 DOS Dehri On Sone 436 Km 23:58 23:59 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr Bihar
9 SSM Sasaram 454 Km 00:13 00:14 1 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
10 BBU Bhabua Road 502 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 556 Km 01:47 01:57 10 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 709 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 903 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 NDLS New Delhi 1351 Km 10:50 Destination Tu, We & Sa Delhi

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 838 miles or 1341 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.