Given below is the details about Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi Garib Rath Distance843 miles / 1349 km
Number12877 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Friday Stops12
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12877. Timing of Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 16:40 -- Mo, Tu & Fr JH
2 TORI Tori 202 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr JH
3 LTHR Latehar 235 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr JH
4 DTO Daltonganj 303 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr JH
5 GHD Garwa Road 336 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr JH
6 JPL Japla 383 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr JH
7 NBG Nabenagar Road 399 Km 23:22 23:23 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
8 DOS Dehri On Sone 435 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
9 SSM Sasaram 452 Km 00:11 00:12 1 min Tu, We & Sa BR
10 BBU Bhabua Road 500 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Tu, We & Sa BR
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 554 Km 01:47 01:57 10 min Tu, We & Sa UP
12 ALD Allahabad Junction 707 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Tu, We & Sa UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 902 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Tu, We & Sa UP
14 NDLS New Delhi 1349 Km 10:50 Destination Tu, We & Sa DL

Ranchi to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and New Delhi is 843 miles or 1349 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12877, Ranchi Garib Rath RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12877, RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.