You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, 18618 - Ranchi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18618, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Howrah Intercity Express
Number18618
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 462 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 18618. Timing of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 06:00 -- Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
2.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
3 JAA Jhalida 75 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3.1 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
4 KSX Kotshila Junction 86 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
5 GUG Garh Jaipur 94 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
5.1 CAS Chas Road West Bengal
5.2 GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal
6 PRR Purulia Junction 123 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
6.1 TAO Tamna West Bengal
6.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
6.3 URMA Urma West Bengal
6.4 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
6.5 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
6.6 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
7 CNI Chandil Junction 177 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
7.2 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
7.3 KND Kandra Jharkhand
7.4 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
7.5 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
7.6 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
8 TATA Tatanagar Junction 213 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
8.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
8.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
8.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
8.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
9 GTS Ghatsila 249 Km 10:45 10:46 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
9.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
9.2 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
10 CKU Chakulia 280 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
10.1 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
10.2 GII Gidni West Bengal
10.3 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
11 JGM Jhargram 309 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
11.1 BNB Banstola West Bengal
11.2 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
11.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
11.4 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
11.5 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
12 KGP Kharagpur Junction 347 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
12.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
12.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
12.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
12.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
12.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
12.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
12.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
12.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
12.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
12.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
12.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
12.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
12.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
12.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
12.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
12.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
12.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
12.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
12.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
12.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
12.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
12.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
12.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
12.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
12.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
12.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
12.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
12.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
12.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
12.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
12.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
12.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
12.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
13 HWH Howrah Junction 462 Km 14:20 Destination Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Ranchi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18618, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Howrah Junction is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18618, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18618, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.