Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 18618, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Howrah Intercity Express Distance289 miles / 462 km
Number18618 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 18618. Timing of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 06:00 -- Th, Fr & Sa JH
1.1 NKM Namkon JH
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai JH
1.3 GAG Gangaghat JH
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara JH
1.5 JONA Jonha JH
1.6 JON Jonha JH
1.7 KITA Kita JH
1.8 SLF Silli JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
2.1 THO Tulin JH
3 JAA Jhalida 75 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
3.1 BKDR Begun Kudar WB
4 KSX Kotshila Junction 86 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
5 GUG Garh Jaipur 94 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
5.1 CAS Chas Road WB
5.2 GTD Gourinathdham WB
6 PRR Purulia Junction 123 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
6.1 TAO Tamna WB
6.2 KTD Kantadih WB
6.3 URMA Urma WB
6.4 BBM Barabhum WB
6.5 BRMD Biramdih WB
6.6 NIM Nimdih JH
7 CNI Chandil Junction 177 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
7.1 MIK Manikul JH
7.2 KZU Kunki JH
7.3 KND Kandra JH
7.4 BIRP Birarajpur JH
7.5 GMH Gamharia JH
7.6 ADTP Adityapur JH
8 TATA Tatanagar Junction 213 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
8.1 SLJR Salga Jhari JH
8.2 ASB Asanboni JH
8.3 RHE Rakha Mines JH
8.4 GUD Galudih JH
9 GTS Ghatsila 249 Km 10:45 10:46 1 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
9.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh JH
9.2 KKPR Kokpara JH
10 CKU Chakulia 280 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
10.1 KNM Kanimahuli WB
10.2 GII Gidni WB
10.3 KATB Khatkura WB
11 JGM Jhargram 309 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
11.1 BNB Banstola WB
11.2 SUA Sardiha WB
11.3 KSO Khemasuli WB
11.4 KKQ Kalaikunda WB
11.5 NMP Nimpura WB
12 KGP Kharagpur Junction 347 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
12.1 JPR Jakpur WB
12.2 MPD Madpur WB
12.3 SMCK Shyam Chak WB
12.4 BCK Balichak WB
12.5 DUAN Duan WB
12.6 RDU Radhamohanpur WB
12.7 HAUR Haur WB
12.8 KHAI Khirai WB
12.9 PKU Panskura WB
12.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria WB
12.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer WB
12.12 BOP Bhogpur WB
12.13 NDGJ Nandahganja WB
12.14 MCA Mecheda WB
12.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods WB
12.16 DTE Deulti WB
12.17 GGTA Ghoraghata WB
12.18 BZN Bagnan WB
12.19 KGY Kulgachia WB
12.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur WB
12.21 ULB Ulubaria WB
12.22 FLR Phuleswar WB
12.23 CGA Chengel WB
12.24 BVA Bauria Junction WB
12.25 NALR Nalpur WB
12.26 ABB Abada WB
12.27 SEL Sankrall WB
12.28 ADL Andul WB
12.29 MRGM Maurigram WB
12.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction WB
12.31 RMJ Ramrajatala WB
12.32 DSNR Dashnagar WB
12.33 TPKR Tikiapara WB
13 HWH Howrah Junction 462 Km 14:20 Destination Th, Fr & Sa WB

Ranchi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18618, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Howrah Junction is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18618, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18618, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.