Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 18618, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, Train Number - 18618
Ranchi (RNC)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 289 miles / 462 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 18618. Timing of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 06:00 -- Th, Fr & Sa JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
3 JAA Jhalida 75 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
4 KSX Kotshila Junction 86 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
5 GUG Garh Jaipur 94 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
6 PRR Purulia Junction 123 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
7 CNI Chandil Junction 177 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
8 TATA Tatanagar Junction 213 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
9 GTS Ghatsila 249 Km 10:45 10:46 1 min Th, Fr & Sa JH
10 CKU Chakulia 280 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
11 JGM Jhargram 309 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
12 KGP Kharagpur Junction 347 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Th, Fr & Sa WB
13 HWH Howrah Junction 462 Km 14:20 Destination Th, Fr & Sa WB

Ranchi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18618, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Howrah Junction is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18618, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18618, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.