You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express
 

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, 18628 - Ranchi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18628, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Howrah Intercity Express
Number18628
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance264 miles / 423 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 18628. Timing of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 05:45 -- Su, Mo & Tu Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, Mo & Tu Jharkhand
2.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
3 JAA Jhalida 75 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
3.1 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
3.2 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
3.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
3.4 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
3.5 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
4 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 115 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su, Mo & Tu Jharkhand
4.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
4.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
4.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
4.4 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
4.5 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
4.6 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
4.7 JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand
4.8 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
4.9 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
4.10 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
4.11 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
4.12 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
4.13 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
4.14 KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand
4.15 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
4.16 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
4.17 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
4.18 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
4.19 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 164 Km 09:25 09:33 8 min Su, Mo & Tu Jharkhand
5.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
5.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
5.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
5.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
5.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
5.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
5.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
5.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
5.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
5.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
6 ASN Asansol Junction 223 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
6.1 ASNE Asansol East
6.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
6.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
6.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
6.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
6.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
6.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
6.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
6.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
6.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
7 DGR Durgapur 265 Km 10:57 10:59 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
7.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
7.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
7.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
7.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
7.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
7.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
7.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
7.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
8 BWN Barddhaman Junction 328 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal
8.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
8.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
8.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
8.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
8.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
8.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
8.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
8.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
8.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
8.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
8.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
8.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
8.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
8.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
8.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
8.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
8.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
8.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
8.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
8.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
8.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
8.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
8.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
8.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
8.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
8.26 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
8.27 BLY Bally West Bengal
8.28 BEQ Belur West Bengal
8.29 LLH Liluah West Bengal
8.30 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
9 HWH Howrah Junction 423 Km 13:50 Destination Su, Mo & Tu West Bengal

Ranchi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18628, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Howrah Junction is 264 miles or 423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18628, Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18628, RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.