Given below is the details about Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train Number - 15661
Ranchi (RNC)
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Distance 768 miles / 1228 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15661. Timing of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:40 -- Su JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Su JH
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su JH
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Su JH
5 MHQ Mahuda 144 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Su JH
6 BJE Bhojudih Junction 167 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Mo JH
7 JOC Joychandi Pahar 196 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Mo WB
8 ASN Asansol Junction 233 Km 01:52 02:00 8 min Mo WB
9 RNG Raniganj 252 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Mo WB
10 UDL Andal Junction 259 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Mo WB
11 DGR Durgapur 276 Km 03:07 03:12 5 min Mo WB
12 SURI Suri 348 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Mo WB
13 SNT Sainthia 367 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Mo WB
14 RPH Rampur Hat 395 Km 05:47 05:52 5 min Mo WB
15 PKR Pakur 448 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo JH
16 NFK New Farakka Junction 482 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Mo WB
17 MLDT Malda Town 516 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Mo WB
18 BOE Barsoi Junction 604 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo BR
19 KNE Kishanganj 661 Km 10:38 10:43 5 min Mo BR
20 NJP New Jalpaiguri 749 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo WB
21 SGUJ Siliguri 756 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Mo WB
22 NMZ New Mal Junction 804 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Mo WB
23 BNV Binnaguri 848 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo WB
24 HSA Hasimara 882 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Mo WB
25 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 917 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Mo WB
26 KOJ Kokrajhar 998 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Mo AS
27 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1026 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Mo AS
28 GLPT Goalpara Town 1106 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Mo AS
29 KYQ Kamakhya 1228 Km 22:30 Destination Mo AS

Ranchi to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Kamakhya is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya to Ranchi

Train No. 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express RNC to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.