Given below is the details about Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Kamakhya Express Distance760 miles / 1216 km
Number15661 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15661. Timing of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:40 -- Su & We JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Su & We JH
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su & We JH
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Su & We JH
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Mo & Th JH
6 ASN Asansol Junction 222 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo & Th WB
7 RNG Raniganj 240 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Mo & Th WB
8 UDL Andal Junction 248 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Mo & Th WB
9 DGR Durgapur 269 Km 03:07 03:12 5 min Mo & Th WB
10 SURI Suri 345 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Mo & Th WB
11 SNT Sainthia 365 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Mo & Th WB
12 RPH Rampur Hat 392 Km 05:49 05:54 5 min Mo & Th WB
13 PKR Pakur 446 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Mo & Th JH
14 NFK New Farakka Junction 478 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Mo & Th WB
15 MLDT Malda Town 513 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Mo & Th WB
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 601 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo & Th BR
17 KNE Kishanganj 658 Km 10:41 10:46 5 min Mo & Th BR
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 745 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo & Th WB
19 SGUJ Siliguri 753 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Mo & Th WB
20 NMZ New Mal Junction 800 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Mo & Th WB
21 BNV Binnaguri 845 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Mo & Th WB
22 HSA Hasimara 879 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo & Th WB
23 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 914 Km 16:47 16:52 5 min Mo & Th WB
24 KOJ Kokrajhar 995 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Mo & Th AS
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1023 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Mo & Th AS
26 GLPT Goalpara 1103 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Mo & Th AS
27 KYQ Kamakhya 1224 Km 22:00 Destination Mo & Th AS

Ranchi to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Kamakhya is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya to Ranchi

Train No. 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express RNC to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.