Given below is the details about Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train Number - 15661
Ranchi (RNC)
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Distance 760 miles / 1216 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15661. Timing of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:40 -- Sunday & Wednesday JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Sunday & Wednesday JH
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Sunday & Wednesday JH
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Sunday & Wednesday JH
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Su & We JH
6 ASN Asansol Junction 222 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su & We WB
7 RNG Raniganj 240 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Su & We WB
8 UDL Andal Junction 248 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Su & We WB
9 DGR Durgapur 265 Km 03:07 03:12 5 min Su & We WB
10 SURI Suri 337 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Su & We WB
11 SNT Sainthia 356 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Su & We WB
12 RPH Rampur Hat 384 Km 05:47 05:52 5 min Su & We WB
13 PKR Pakur 437 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Su & We JH
14 NFK New Farakka Junction 470 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Su & We WB
15 MLDT Malda Town 505 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Su & We WB
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 593 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su & We BR
17 KNE Kishanganj 650 Km 10:38 10:43 5 min Su & We BR
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 737 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Su & We WB
19 SGUJ Siliguri 745 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Su & We WB
20 NMZ New Mal Junction 792 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su & We WB
21 BNV Binnaguri 837 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Su & We WB
22 HSA Hasimara 871 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Su & We WB
23 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 906 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Su & We WB
24 KOJ Kokrajhar 987 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su & We AS
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1015 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Su & We AS
26 GLPT Goalpara Town 1095 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Su & We AS
27 KYQ Kamakhya 1216 Km 22:30 Destination Su & We AS

Ranchi to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Kamakhya is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya to Ranchi

Train No. 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express RNC to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.