You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
 

Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, 15661 - Ranchi To Kamakhya

Given below is the details about Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Kamakhya Express
Number15661
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance760 miles / 1216 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15661. Timing of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:40 -- Su & We Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Su & We Jharkhand
2.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
2.2 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
2.3 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
2.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
2.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
2.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
2.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 115 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su & We Jharkhand
3.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
3.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
3.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
4 CRP Chandrapura 130 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
4.1 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
4.2 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
4.3 JNNA Jamuniatanr Halt
4.4 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
4.5 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
4.6 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
4.7 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
4.8 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
4.9 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
4.10 KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand
4.11 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
4.12 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
4.13 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
4.14 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
4.15 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 164 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
5.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
5.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
5.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
5.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
5.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
5.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
5.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
5.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
5.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
5.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
6 ASN Asansol Junction 223 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
6.1 ASNE Asansol East
6.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
6.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 241 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
7.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
8 UDL Andal Junction 249 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
8.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
8.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
8.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
8.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
9 DGR Durgapur 265 Km 02:47 03:12 25 min Mo & Th West Bengal
9.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
9.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
9.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
9.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
9.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
9.6 KJME Kajoragram West Bengal
9.7 SXD Siduli West Bengal
9.8 UKA Ukhra West Bengal
9.9 PAW Pandabeswar West Bengal
9.10 BMGA Bhimgara West Bengal
9.11 PCR Panchra West Bengal
9.12 DUJ Dubrajpur West Bengal
9.13 CPLE Chinpal West Bengal
9.14 KQX Kachujor West Bengal
10 SURI Suri 336 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
10.1 KNRI Kunuri West Bengal
11 SNT Sainthia 355 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
11.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
11.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
11.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
12 RPH Rampur Hat 383 Km 05:49 05:54 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
12.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
12.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
12.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
12.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
12.5 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
12.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
13 PKR Pakur 436 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
13.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
13.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
13.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
13.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
13.5 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
13.6 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
13.7 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
13.8 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
13.9 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
14 MLDT Malda Town 504 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Mo & Th West Bengal
14.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
14.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
14.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
14.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
14.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
14.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
14.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
14.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
14.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
14.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
14.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
14.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
14.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
14.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
14.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
14.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
14.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
14.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
15 BOE Barsoi Junction 592 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
15.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
15.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
15.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
15.4 TETA Telta Bihar
15.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
15.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
15.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
15.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 649 Km 10:52 10:57 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
16.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
16.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
16.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
16.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
16.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
16.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
16.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
16.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
16.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
16.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
16.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
17 NJP New Jalpaiguri 736 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo & Th West Bengal
17.1 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
18 SGUJ Siliguri 744 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
18.1 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
18.2 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
18.3 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
18.4 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
18.5 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
19 NMZ New Mal Junction 791 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
19.1 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
19.2 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
19.3 CRX Carron West Bengal
19.4 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
20 BNV Binnaguri 836 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
20.1 DLO Dalgaon West Bengal
20.2 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
20.3 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
21 HSA Hasimara 870 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
21.1 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
21.2 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
21.3 GRU Garopara West Bengal
21.4 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
22 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 905 Km 16:43 16:48 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
22.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
22.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
22.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
22.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
22.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
22.6 CROA Chautara Assam
22.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
23 KOJ Kokrajhar 986 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Mo & Th Assam
23.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
23.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
23.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
23.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
24 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1014 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Mo & Th Assam
24.1 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
24.2 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
24.3 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
24.4 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
25 GLPT Goalpara 1094 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Mo & Th Assam
25.1 KRNI Krishnai Assam
25.2 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
25.3 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
25.4 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
25.5 SNCA Singra Assam
25.6 BOKO Boko Assam
25.7 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
25.8 CGON Chaygaon Assam
25.9 MRZA Mirza Assam
25.10 AZA Azara Assam
26 KYQ Kamakhya 1216 Km 22:00 Destination Mo & Th Assam

Ranchi to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Kamakhya is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya to Ranchi

Train No. 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express RNC to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.