You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Kamakhya Express

Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, 15661 - Ranchi To Kamakhya

Given below is the details about Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Kamakhya Express
Number15661
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance760 miles / 1216 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15661. Timing of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:40 -- Su & We Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Su & We Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su & We Jharkhand
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
6 ASN Asansol Junction 222 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 240 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
8 UDL Andal Junction 291 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
9 DGR Durgapur 269 Km 03:07 03:12 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
10 SURI Suri 345 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
11 SNT Sainthia 365 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
12 RPH Rampur Hat 392 Km 05:49 05:54 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
13 PKR Pakur 446 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
14 NFK New Farakka Junction 478 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
15 MLDT Malda Town 513 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Mo & Th West Bengal
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 601 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
17 KNE Kishanganj 658 Km 10:41 10:46 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 745 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo & Th West Bengal
19 SGUJ Siliguri 753 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
20 NMZ New Mal Junction 800 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
21 BNV Binnaguri 845 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
22 HSA Hasimara 879 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
23 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 914 Km 16:47 16:52 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
24 KOJ Kokrajhar 995 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Mo & Th Assam
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1023 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Mo & Th Assam
26 GLPT Goalpara 1103 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Mo & Th Assam
27 KYQ Kamakhya 1224 Km 22:00 Destination Mo & Th Assam

Ranchi to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Kamakhya is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya to Ranchi

Train No. 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express RNC to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.