You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Kamakhya Express

Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, 15661 - Ranchi To Kamakhya

Given below is the details about Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Kamakhya Express
Number15661
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance760 miles / 1216 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15661. Timing of Ranchi - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 20:40 -- Su & We Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Su & We Jharkhand
2.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
2.2 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
2.3 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
2.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
2.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
2.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
2.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su & We Jharkhand
3.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
3.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
3.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 163 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
5.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
5.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
5.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
5.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
5.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
5.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
5.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
5.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
5.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
5.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
6 ASN Asansol Junction 222 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
6.1 ASNE Asansol East
6.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
6.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 240 Km 02:16 02:17 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
7.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
8 UDL Andal Junction 291 Km 02:29 02:31 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
8.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
8.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
8.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
8.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
9 DGR Durgapur 269 Km 03:07 03:12 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
9.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
9.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
9.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
9.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
9.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
9.6 KJME Kajoragram West Bengal
9.7 SXD Siduli West Bengal
9.8 UKA Ukhra West Bengal
9.9 PAW Pandabeswar West Bengal
9.10 BMGA Bhimgara West Bengal
9.11 PCR Panchra West Bengal
9.12 DUJ Dubrajpur West Bengal
9.13 CPLE Chinpal West Bengal
9.14 KQX Kachujor West Bengal
10 SURI Suri 345 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Mo & Th West Bengal
10.1 KNRI Kunuri West Bengal
11 SNT Sainthia 365 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
11.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
11.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
11.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
12 RPH Rampur Hat 392 Km 05:49 05:54 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
12.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
12.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
12.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
12.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
12.5 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
12.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
13 PKR Pakur 446 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Mo & Th Jharkhand
13.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
13.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
13.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
13.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
14 NFK New Farakka Junction 479 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
14.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
14.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
14.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
14.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
15 MLDT Malda Town 514 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Mo & Th West Bengal
15.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
15.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
15.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
15.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
15.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
15.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
15.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
15.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
15.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
15.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
15.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
15.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
15.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
15.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
15.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
15.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
15.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
15.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 602 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
16.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
16.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
16.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
16.4 TETA Telta Bihar
16.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
16.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
16.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
16.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
17 KNE Kishanganj 659 Km 10:52 10:57 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
17.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
17.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
17.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
17.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
17.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
17.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
17.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
17.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
17.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
17.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
17.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 747 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo & Th West Bengal
18.1 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
19 SGUJ Siliguri 754 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
19.1 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
19.2 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
19.3 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
19.4 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
19.5 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
20 NMZ New Mal Junction 801 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
20.1 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
20.2 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
20.3 CRX Carron West Bengal
20.4 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
21 BNV Binnaguri 846 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
21.1 DLO Dalgaon West Bengal
21.2 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
21.3 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
22 HSA Hasimara 880 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo & Th West Bengal
22.1 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
22.2 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
22.3 GRU Garopara West Bengal
22.4 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
23 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 915 Km 16:43 16:48 5 min Mo & Th West Bengal
24 KOJ Kokrajhar 996 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Mo & Th Assam
24.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
24.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
24.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
24.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1024 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Mo & Th Assam
25.1 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
25.2 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
25.3 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
25.4 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
26 GLPT Goalpara 1104 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Mo & Th Assam
26.1 KRNI Krishnai Assam
26.2 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
26.3 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
26.4 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
26.5 SNCA Singra Assam
26.6 BOKO Boko Assam
26.7 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
26.8 CGON Chaygaon Assam
26.9 MRZA Mirza Assam
26.10 AZA Azara Assam
27 KYQ Kamakhya 1226 Km 22:00 Destination Mo & Th Assam

Ranchi to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Kamakhya is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya to Ranchi

Train No. 15661, Ranchi - Kamakhya Express RNC to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15661, RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.