You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
 

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express, 18609 - Ranchi To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Number18609
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1258 miles / 2012 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 18609. Timing of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 21:05 -- We Jharkhand
1.1 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
1.2 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
1.3 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
1.4 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
1.5 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
1.6 JON Jonha Jharkhand
1.7 KITA Kita Jharkhand
1.8 SLF Silli Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 66 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min We Jharkhand
2.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
2.2 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
2.3 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
2.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
2.5 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
2.6 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
2.7 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 118 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min We Jharkhand
3.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
3.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
3.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
4 CRP Chandrapura 133 Km 23:56 23:57 1 min We Jharkhand
4.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
5 GMO Gomoh Junction 150 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th Jharkhand
5.1 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
5.2 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
5.3 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
5.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
5.5 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
5.6 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
5.7 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
6 HZD Hazaribagh Road 195 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Th Jharkhand
6.1 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
6.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
6.3 DSME Dasara
6.4 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
6.5 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
6.6 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
6.7 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
6.8 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
7 KQR Koderma 243 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Th Jharkhand
7.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
7.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
7.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
7.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
7.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
7.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
7.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
7.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
7.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
7.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
7.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
7.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
8 GAYA Gaya Junction 320 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Th Bihar
8.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
8.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
8.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
8.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
8.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
8.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
8.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
8.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
8.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
8.10 PES Phesar Bihar
9 AUBR Anugraha N Road 388 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Th Bihar
9.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
9.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 405 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Th Bihar
10.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
10.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
11 SSM Sasaram 423 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Th Bihar
11.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
11.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
11.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
11.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
11.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
11.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
12 BBU Bhabua Road 470 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Th Bihar
12.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
12.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
12.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
12.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
12.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
12.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 523 Km 06:45 07:00 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 539 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
14.4 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
14.5 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
14.7 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
14.8 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
14.9 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.10 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
14.11 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
14.12 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
15 GYN Gyanpur Road 599 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
15.2 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
15.3 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
15.5 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
15.6 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
15.7 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
15.8 ALY Allahabad City Uttar Pradesh
16 ALD Allahabad Junction 664 Km 11:50 12:15 25 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
16.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
16.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
16.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
16.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
16.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
16.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
16.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
16.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
16.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
16.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
16.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
16.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
16.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
16.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
16.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
16.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
16.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
16.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
17 STA Satna 842 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
17.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
17.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
17.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
17.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
17.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
17.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
18 KTE Katni 940 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
18.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
18.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
18.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
18.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
18.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
18.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
18.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
18.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
19 JBP Jabalpur 1031 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
19.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
19.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
19.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
19.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
19.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
19.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
19.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
19.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
19.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 1115 Km 20:39 20:41 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
20.1 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
20.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
20.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
20.6 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
20.7 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
21 PPI Pipariya 1209 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
21.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
21.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
21.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
21.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
21.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
21.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
22 ET Itarsi Junction 1276 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
22.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
22.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
22.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
22.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
22.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
22.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
22.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
22.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
22.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
22.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
22.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
22.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
22.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
22.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
22.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
22.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
22.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
22.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
22.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
22.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
22.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
22.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
22.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
22.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
23 KNW Khandwa 1459 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
23.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
23.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
23.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
23.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
23.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
23.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
23.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
23.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
23.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
23.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
23.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
23.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
23.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
23.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
23.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
23.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
24 BSL Bhusaval 1583 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Fr Maharashtra
24.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
24.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
24.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
24.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
24.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
24.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
24.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
24.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
24.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
24.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
24.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
24.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
24.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
24.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
24.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
24.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
24.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
24.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
24.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
24.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
24.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
25 MMR Manmad Junction 1767 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Fr Maharashtra
25.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
25.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
25.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
25.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
25.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
25.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
25.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
26 NK Nasik Road 1840 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Fr Maharashtra
26.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
26.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
26.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
26.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
26.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
27 IGP Igatpuri 1891 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Fr Maharashtra
27.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
27.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
27.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
27.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
27.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
27.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
27.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
27.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
27.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
27.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
27.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
27.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
27.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
28 KYN Kalyan 1974 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Fr Maharashtra
28.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
28.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
28.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
28.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
28.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
28.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
28.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
28.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
28.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
28.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
28.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
28.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
28.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
28.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
29 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2012 Km 12:05 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1258 miles or 2012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi

Train No. 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express RNC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.