You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express, 18609 - Ranchi To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Number18609
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1258 miles / 2012 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 18609. Timing of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 21:05 -- We Jharkhand
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min We Jharkhand
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min We Jharkhand
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min We Jharkhand
5 GMO Gomoh Junction 146 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th Jharkhand
6 HZD Hazaribagh Road 191 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Th Jharkhand
7 KQR Koderma 239 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Th Jharkhand
8 GAYA Gaya Junction 315 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Th Bihar
9 AUBR Anugraha N Road 384 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Th Bihar
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 401 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Th Bihar
11 SSM Sasaram 418 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Th Bihar
12 BBU Bhabua Road 466 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Th Bihar
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 520 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 539 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
15 GYN Gyanpur Road 599 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16 ALD Allahabad Junction 663 Km 11:50 12:20 30 min Th Uttar Pradesh
17 STA Satna 846 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
18 KTE Katni 945 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
19 JBP Jabalpur 1035 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 1119 Km 20:39 20:41 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
21 PPI Pipariya 1213 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
22 ET Itarsi Junction 1280 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
23 KNW Khandwa 1459 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
24 BSL Bhusaval 1582 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Fr Maharashtra
25 MMR Manmad Junction 1766 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Fr Maharashtra
26 NK Nasik Road 1839 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Fr Maharashtra
27 IGP Igatpuri 1890 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Fr Maharashtra
28 KYN Kalyan 1973 Km 10:57 11:00 3 min Fr Maharashtra
29 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2011 Km 12:05 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1258 miles or 2012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi

Train No. 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express RNC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.