Given below is the details about Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRanchi - Mumbai LTT Express Distance1258 miles / 2012 km
Number18609 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 18609. Timing of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNC Ranchi Origin 21:05 -- We JH
2 MURI Muri 62 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min We JH
3 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 114 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min We JH
4 CRP Chandrapura 129 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min We JH
5 GMO Gomoh Junction 146 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th JH
6 HZD Hazaribagh Road 191 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Th JH
7 KQR Koderma 239 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Th JH
8 GAYA Gaya Junction 315 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Th BR
9 AUBR Anugraha N Road 384 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Th BR
10 DOS Dehri On Sone 401 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Th BR
11 SSM Sasaram 418 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Th BR
12 BBU Bhabua Road 466 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Th BR
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 520 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Th UP
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 539 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Th UP
15 GYN Gyanpur Road 599 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Th UP
16 ALD Allahabad Junction 663 Km 11:50 12:20 30 min Th UP
17 STA Satna 846 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th MP
18 KTE Katni 945 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Th MP
19 JBP Jabalpur 1035 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th MP
20 NU Narsinghpur 1119 Km 20:39 20:41 2 min Th MP
21 PPI Pipariya 1213 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Th MP
22 ET Itarsi Junction 1280 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Th MP
23 KNW Khandwa 1464 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Fr MP
24 BSL Bhusaval 1587 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Fr MH
25 MMR Manmad Junction 1771 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Fr MH
26 NK Nasik Road 1844 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Fr MH
27 IGP Igatpuri 1895 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Fr MH
28 KYN Kalyan 1978 Km 10:57 11:00 3 min Fr MH
29 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2016 Km 12:05 Destination Fr MH

Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1258 miles or 2012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi

Train No. 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express RNC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.